How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

475/4751

Request Quote

Frequent weight checks of frail, handicapped, elderly, and dialysis patients can be a tremendous time-consuming task without the proper equipment. Detecto simplifies the task with a selection of innovative-designed mechanical chair scales with wheels. The 475 and 4751 have plastic-molded seats for patient comfort complete with with lift-away armrests on both sides and a fold-up footrest for easy access during patient transfers from a wheelchair or hospital bed. The die-cast, dual-sided weigh beam is readable from either side and features white enamel finish. Quality steel construction is apparent throughout the scale, especially in the heavy-duty understructure which is designed for optimal strength and patient safety. No electricity is required. 400 lb x 4 oz / 175 kg x 100 g.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/475-1024x835.jpg | Chair Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/475-FacingLeft-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/475-Back-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

475

Chair Scale, Weighbeam, 400 lb x 4 oz

Request ModelView Quote

4751

Chair Scale, Weighbeam, 400 lb x 4 oz / 175 kg x 100 g

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 475 / 6475 Chair Scales Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-0515-0A

CHAIR FRAME WELDMENT 475/6475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-0516-0A

CHAIR FRAME W/FOOTREST COMPLETE FOR 475/6475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-A134-PS

TOLERANCE SPEC: 03P SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B033-08

WRENCH, COMBINATION 5/16" & 7/16"

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B214-08

BEAM INSERT FRONT LOWER (400 lb/175 kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B215-08

BEAM INSERT REAR LOWER (400 lb/175 kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B218-08

BEAM INSERT FRONT LOWER (400 lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B219-08

BEAM INSERT REAR LOWER (400 lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B220-1A

BEAM ASSEMBLY 400 lb CAPACITY, 475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B224-0A

POISE ASSEMBLY, LARGE (lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B225-0A

POISE ASSEMBLY, LARGE (kg/lb OR kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B226-1A

BEAM ASSEMBLY 400 lb/175kg CAPACITY,4751

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B249-08

LABEL: HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B251-08

LABEL: "HARDWARE ENCLOSED"

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B334-08

Hanger, 3P Shelf Lever Side

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B335-08

Draft Rod, 03P, Short Column

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B341-18

FOOT REST HINGE BRACKET L/H

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B341-28

FOOT REST BRACKET R/H

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C166-08

CHAIR HANDLE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C178-0A

Seat, Black, 475/6475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C182-0A

FINAL ASSY: 475 CHAIR SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C182-1A

FINAL ASSY: 4751 CHAIR SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C222-0A

BEAM ASSEMBLY W/PIVOTS (180 kg CAP)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C223-0A

BEAM ASSEMBLY W/PIVOTS (400 lb CAP)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C236-18

Cover, Beam, Snap-On, with Logo

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C343-0A

Footrest

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C369-0A

SHELF LEVER ASSEMBLY 3P

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C379-1A

SHELF LEVER & DRAFT ROD ASSY FOR 475/3P

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-D196-08

BEAM MACH'D W/NOTCHES, 160 kg OR 400 lb

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-D222-08

BEAM MACHINED FOR 400 lb/175 kg CAPACITY

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-D238-0A

HEAD PIECE WELDMENT FOR SNAP-ON COVER

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-D243-0A

HEAD PIECE & COL WLDMNT, SNAP CVR, 475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-M128-O1

MAN. 475,4751,6475,6475K OPERATION

1

Request PartView Quote

13P2019

STEEL COLUMN, 3P SCALE DWG 0033-D019-08

1

Request PartView Quote

203R908

CAUTION LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

2P60

LC-032B-2 MUSIC WIRE ADJUSTING SPRINGS

1

Request PartView Quote

2U58

Center Loop

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

399R1048

Push Nut, 5/16"

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1008

BEAM YOKE

1

Request PartView Quote

3P10212

BALANCE BALL - U WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P122

BUMPER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P17

CONNECTING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P172

PIN, 3P BEAM FRICTION POINT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P18

CONNECTING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2000

3P BASIC B/M, W/DETECTO LOGO BEAM COVER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2028

SMALL POISE FRONT (DUAL READING)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2029

SMALL POISE BACK (DUAL READING)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2087

Bearing, Platform Load, Hardened

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2184

WHEEL SHAFT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P22

ADJUSTER SCREW

1

Request PartView Quote

3P29X

Poise Assembly, Small

1

Request PartView Quote

3P301

3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P3092

SHAFT BRACKET ///IN HOUSE///

1

Request PartView Quote

3P3140X

BASE AND FRAME ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P3408X

BASE STAND SUB-ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P4011X

PLATFORM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P41

BEAM RETAINER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P4412

Armrest, Black

2

Request PartView Quote

3P5000

SPECIFIC B/M

1

Request PartView Quote

3P5001X

BASE SUB ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P5001X-1

BASE ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P5020

BEAM INSERT FRONT UPPER (lb/kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P5021

BEAM INSERT REAR UPPER (lb/kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P60

Check Plate

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7020

BEAM INSERT FRONT UPPER (lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7021

BEAM INSERT REAR UPPER (lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8002X

Lever Long Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8003X

Lever Short Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8034

HANGER, 3P BEAM LOAD HANGER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8059

Hanger, Union

1

Request PartView Quote

3P9190

GLIDE 3/4" TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

3PY30

LARGE POISE FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

3PY31

LARGE POISE BACK

1

Request PartView Quote

3PY3408X

BASE STAND WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

574R918

Wheel, 4" X 1" X 5/16" Bore

1

Request PartView Quote

6009-5095

COTTER BOW-TIE 0.054 X 1LONG ZP

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0277

NUT #10-32 SQUARE Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0410

NUT 5/16-18 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6020-0006

SPRING PIN 3/32 X 3/4 Z/PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0002

SCW HEX/WASHER SHEET-METAL #12x3/4

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0103

SCW FLAT-HEAD. SHEET-METAL #4X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0439

SCW FLAT-HEAD. SHEET-METAL #4X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0670

SCW HEX-HEAD.. SHEET-METAL #6X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0830

SCW OVAL-HEAD. SELF-TAP... #8X.875

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0985

SCW HEX/WASHER SHEET-METAL #10X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1430

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20x1.5

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1434

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X1.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1441

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .312-18x1.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1528

SCW OVAL-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X1.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6475

SCW OVAL-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW M6 x 1.0 x 30 PHIL. DRIVE Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0003

WASHER FLAT 9/32 ID x 5/8 OD x 1/16 TK

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0004

WASHER FLAT 1/4" SS (302)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0049

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH #10 TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1043

WASHER FLAT 5/16"IDx1/32"TK NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1044

WASHER FLAT 5/16"IDx1/16"TK NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6028-0105

PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X 5/8

1

Request PartView Quote

6029-0032

E-RING FOR 5/16 SHAFT, .035" THK Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-0060

FOAM PAD, BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

650RV26

WASHER .625 ODx.281 IDx.061 OR .063 THK

1

Request PartView Quote

650RV38

WASHER 1"OD X 9/32 ID X 1/8" Z/PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-0475

ARM REST, BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1015

GLIDE 3/4x3/4" FOR 16 GA BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1069

CAP VINYL 3/4" SQ x 1" LONG BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0142

SPACER .26 ID x .50 OD x .25 LONG NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-1061

CABLE TIE 11"

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A163-08

LABEL MOD # FOR 3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A228-08

LABEL - REMOVE BANDING - FOR 080

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B152-0P

PALLET: 60S/475/1100/6855

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B303-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 38x60 2 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B879-0P

INSERT: 3P FOAM HEAD PIECE (RT)

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B879-1P

INSERT: 3P FOAM HEAD PIECE (LEFT)

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D121-0P

CARTON: SIZE 30 x 24-1/4 x 45

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X121-1A

PACKING: 475/4751

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M301-O1

MAN. DETECTO BEAM SCALE OPERATING INSTR.

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-80

CR COIL 16 GA. X 8-3/32 SOFT SLIT EDGE

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
Capacity (475):400 lb x 4 oz
Capacity (4751):400 lb x 4 oz / 175 kg x 100 g
Type:Mechanical
Shipping Weight:78 lb / 35.3 kg

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.