How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

485 Series, Stationary

Request Quote

Built for use with any standard-size wheelchairs, these scales offer the utmost in comfort for wheelchair-bound patients and long-lasting durability for nursing personnel. Detecto’s 485 incorporates an eye-level physician scale with a detachable ramp, allowing easy movement on and off the platform. The weigh beam is easily read from both sides. The ramp kit (model 3PRAMP) is detachable, allowing the scale to be used as a stand-alone physician scale or may be attached to a Detecto physician scale. 350 lb or 160 kg capacity.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/485-1024x835.jpg | Wheelchair Scales

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

485

Physcian's Scale, Weighbeam, Wheelchair Ramp, 350 lb x 4 oz

Request ModelView Quote

4851

Physcian's Scale, Weighbeam, Wheelchair Ramp, 160 kg x 100g

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-A134-PS

TOLERANCE SPEC: 03P SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B033-08

WRENCH, COMBINATION 5/16" & 7/16"

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B191-08

BEAM INSERT FRONT LOWER (140 kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B192-08

BEAM INSERT REAR LOWER (140 kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B249-08

LABEL: HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B251-08

LABEL: "HARDWARE ENCLOSED"

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B296-08

PIVOT, 3P SHELF LEVER

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B333-08

DRAFT ROD FOR 03P TALL COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B334-08

Hanger, 3P Shelf Lever Side

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B336-08

S HOOK, .135 DIA SMOOTH GALV. FINISH

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C196-2A

BEAM ASSY 160 kg CAP 441KG,442/20KG

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C223-0A

BEAM ASSEMBLY W/PIVOTS (400 lb CAP)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C236-18

Cover, Beam, Snap-On, with Logo

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C237-08

HEAD PIECE FOR SNAP-ON COVER

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C369-08

SHELF LEVER, 3P

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C369-0A

SHELF LEVER ASSEMBLY 3P

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C369-1A

SHELF LEVER & DRAFT ROD ASSY FOR 437/3P

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-D196-08

BEAM MACH'D W/NOTCHES, 160 kg OR 400 lb

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-D238-0A

HEAD PIECE WELDMENT FOR SNAP-ON COVER

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-D244-0A

HEAD PIECE & COL WLDMNT, EYE LEVEL

1

Request PartView Quote

13P6011

PLATFORM

1

Request PartView Quote

1P72

BEAM FRICTION PIN

1

Request PartView Quote

208GR320

GUARD ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

208XGR320

GUARD ASSY (WELD)

1

Request PartView Quote

208XR320

GUARD

1

Request PartView Quote

2P60

LC-032B-2 MUSIC WIRE ADJUSTING SPRINGS

1

Request PartView Quote

2U58

Center Loop

1

Request PartView Quote

326SV8802

SCW THUMB..... MACHINE-SCW 08-32x.375

1

Request PartView Quote

399R83

THREADED INSERT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P10

TOE BEARING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P10012

BALANCE BALL

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1001X

BASE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1008

BEAM YOKE

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1009

TRIG LOOP

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1010

HEEL BEARING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1092

HEAD PIECE END BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1201X-1

BASE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P122

BUMPER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P17

CONNECTING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P172

PIN, 3P BEAM FRICTION POINT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P18

CONNECTING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P19

STEEL COLUMN, 3P SCALE DWG 0033-D019-08

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2000

3P BASIC B/M, W/DETECTO LOGO BEAM COVER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2011X

PLATFORM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2028

SMALL POISE FRONT (DUAL READING)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2029

SMALL POISE BACK (DUAL READING)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P205

COVER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2087

Bearing, Platform Load, Hardened

1

Request PartView Quote

3P22

ADJUSTER SCREW

1

Request PartView Quote

3P29X

Poise Assembly, Small

1

Request PartView Quote

3P301

3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P41

BEAM RETAINER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P60

Check Plate

1

Request PartView Quote

3P6031X

POISE LARGE 14.72 OZ

1

Request PartView Quote

3P61

CHECK PLATE BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7018

BEAM INSERT FRONT LOWER (lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7019

BEAM INSERT REAR LOWER (lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7020

BEAM INSERT FRONT UPPER (lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7021

BEAM INSERT REAR UPPER (lb)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7037

BEAM W/NOTCHES 350#

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7037X

BEAM W/PIVOTS & PINS, 350#

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7037X-1

BEAM ASSEMBLY 350# W/INSERTS

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7044

BLANK BEAM

1

Request PartView Quote

3P7052

BEAM FULCRUM PIVOT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8002X

Lever Long Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8003X

Lever Short Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8004X

LEVER LUG ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8005X

LEVER ARM ASSY LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8006X

LEVER ARM ASSY SHORT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8034

HANGER, 3P BEAM LOAD HANGER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8059

Hanger, Union

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8068

Platform Cover with Logo, Black

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8087

HANGER BRACKET, 3P SHELF LEVER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8090

TIE BAR

1

Request PartView Quote

3P9020

BEAM INSERT FRONT UPPER (kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P9021

BEAM INSERT REAR UPPER (kg)

1

Request PartView Quote

3PRAMP

WHEELCHAIR RAMP KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

3PY3010

LARGE POISE, FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

3PY3110

LARGE POISE, BACK

1

Request PartView Quote

432G2R256

WHEELCHAIR RAMP HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

432G3R256

WHEELCHAIR RAMP KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

432GR256

RAMP WELDMENT ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

432R256

RAMP (FINISHED)

1

Request PartView Quote

432XGR256

RAMP WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

502GR300

CNTR. BAL. WT. ASSY FOR WHEEL CHAIR RAMP

1

Request PartView Quote

502R300

COUNTERWEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

593R973

INSTRUCTION PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0050

BLT HEX HD 3/8-16x1 1/2" TAP BOLT G2 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6009-5095

COTTER BOW-TIE 0.054 X 1LONG ZP

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0277

NUT #10-32 SQUARE Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6020-0006

SPRING PIN 3/32 X 3/4 Z/PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0103

SCW FLAT-HEAD. SHEET-METAL #4X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0439

SCW FLAT-HEAD. SHEET-METAL #4X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0670

SCW HEX-HEAD.. SHEET-METAL #6X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0830

SCW OVAL-HEAD. SELF-TAP... #8X.875

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0985

SCW HEX/WASHER SHEET-METAL #10X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0988

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0009

WASHER FLAT 3/8" TYPE A Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0033

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP #10 REG Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0045

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 3/8" REG Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1043

WASHER FLAT 5/16"IDx1/32"TK NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6028-0105

PIN, CLEVIS 1/4 X 5/8

1

Request PartView Quote

6029-0032

E-RING FOR 5/16 SHAFT, .035" THK Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-0018

BAG: PLASTIC 5 x 10 - 2 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-0060

FOAM PAD, White 1.7# P.E. : .375x2x8" Plain Die Cut

1

Request PartView Quote

63K1038

BASE LEG PUSH IN FASTENER

1

Request PartView Quote

650RC17

WASHER FLAT 7/32" Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1300

SILICONE TUBE, .239 ID x .040 WALL THK.

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1301

SILICONE TUBE, .302 ID x .060 WALL THK.

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-2024

PAINT POWDER HYBRID, BONDED SILVER

1

Request PartView Quote

6600-0651

LABEL 5.54" x 3" (FOR CARTON LABEL PRINTER)

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0071

ARROW CLIP, .131/.135 HOLE, .062/.125 PT

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0142

SPACER .26 ID x .50 OD x .25 LONG NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-1061

CABLE TIE 11"

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A163-08

LABEL MOD # FOR 3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A228-08

LABEL - REMOVE BANDING - FOR 080

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B043-0P

INSERT: SLT SCD PAD 437 COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B110-0P

INSERT: SCD PAD 4437

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B111-0P

INSERT: PAD 4437

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B259-0P

INSERT: 3P FOR LEVERS

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B303-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 38x60 2 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B879-0P

INSERT: 3P FOAM HEAD PIECE (RT)

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B879-1P

INSERT: 3P FOAM HEAD PIECE (LEFT)

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D041-0P

CARTON: 437/337/2381

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D109-0P

CARTON: 4437 RAMP

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X016-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 18x24 1 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X041-0A

PACKING: 337/437

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X109-0A

PACKING: 432G3R256 RAMP KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B026-0P

CARTON: 3P BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M052-O1

MAN. WHEELCHAIR INSTRUCTIONS, RAMP

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M063-O1

MAN. PHYSICIAN SCALE OPERATING INSTRUCT

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M260-O1

MAN. WHEELCHAIR SCALES CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M301-O1

MAN. DETECTO BEAM SCALE OPERATING INSTR.

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-19

CR COIL 22 GA. X 10.620 +.005/-.010 CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-21

CR COIL 18 GA.X 2-23/32 #3 SLITEDGE CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-28B

CR COIL 16 GA. X 4-1/8 SLIT EDGE CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-80

CR COIL 16 GA. X 8-3/32 SOFT SLIT EDGE

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-20C

CR COIL 14 GA X 1-59/64 CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-75

CR RDFW .125 X 5/16

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-83

CR FB 3/4 X 1-1/4 X 12 FT C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
Capacity (lb or kg models):350 lb x 4 oz / 160 kg x 100 g
Design:Equipped with wheelchair ramp
Color:White

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.