How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

6475/6475K

Request Quote

Developed to ensure patient safety and comfort as well as to reduce weighing time, these digital chair scales with wheels are conveniently portable and offer easy side or front access for patients. They’re ideal for clinics, hospitals, nursing homes, and physician offices. The models 6475 and 6475K models are equipped with a plastic-molded seat for added patient comfort, lift-away armrests and a fold-up footrest for easy access, and the large 0.7-inch/19-mm high LCD digits provide fast readouts accurate to within 0.2 lb / 0.1 kg. The scale’s LOCK/RELEASE key holds the patient weight, so that clinical professionals can attend to their patient first before recording the weight. Quality steel construction is apparent throughout the scale. EMR/EHR-ready RS232 serial port. 400 lb x 0.2 lb / 180 kg x 0.1 kg.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6475-1024x835.jpg | Chair Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6475-FacingLeft-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6475-Back-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6475-StraightOn-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

6475

Chair Scale, Digital, 400 lb x .2 lb / 180 kg x .1 kg

Request ModelView Quote

6475K

Chair Scale, Digital, 180 kg x .1 kg

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 475 / 6475 Chair Scales Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-0515-0A

CHAIR FRAME WELDMENT 475/6475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-0516-0A

CHAIR FRAME W/FOOTREST COMPLETE FOR 475/6475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-A202-PT

TEST PROC: 6475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B033-08

WRENCH, COMBINATION 5/16" & 7/16"

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B104-08

TOP PLATE - 3P COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B104-0A

Top Plate, Indicator to 3P

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B122-08

BOTTOM STOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B122-0A

STOP PLATE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B123-08

TOP STOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B164-08

Bracket, Mounting, 758C Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B255-08

Draft Rod, 8435 Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B321-PS

750 INDICATOR MTG 6475 AND 6475K

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B332-08

EYE BOLT 10-32 THD X 2-5/8 LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B341-18

FOOT REST HINGE BRACKET L/H

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B341-28

FOOT REST BRACKET R/H

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B438-08

INDICATOR MTG BRKT FOR 750 ON 6475, 6475K

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B438-0A

Bracket, Mounting, 750 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B470-0K

SILKSCREEN, COLUMN (6129/8430/6475)

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C166-08

CHAIR HANDLE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C178-0A

Seat, Black, 475/6475

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C343-0A

Footrest

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-M128-O1

MAN. 475,4751,6475,6475K OPERATION

1

Request PartView Quote

13P2019

STEEL COLUMN, 3P SCALE DWG 0033-D019-08

1

Request PartView Quote

203R908

CAUTION LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

2U58

Center Loop

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

399R1048

Push Nut, 5/16"

1

Request PartView Quote

3P122

BUMPER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2087

Bearing, Platform Load, Hardened

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2184

WHEEL SHAFT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P301

3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P3092

SHAFT BRACKET ///IN HOUSE///

1

Request PartView Quote

3P3140X

BASE AND FRAME ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P3408X

BASE STAND SUB-ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P4011X

PLATFORM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P4412

Armrest, Black

2

Request PartView Quote

3P5001X

BASE SUB ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P5001X-1

BASE ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P60

Check Plate

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8002X

Lever Long Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8003X

Lever Short Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8059

Hanger, Union

1

Request PartView Quote

3P9190

GLIDE 3/4" TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

3PY3408X

BASE STAND WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

410R2030075

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

430GR818-1

COLUMN ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

430XGR804

COLUMN WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

511R9254

HANGER

1

Request PartView Quote

511R9521

ANCHOR WITH 1/4-20 TAPPED HOLE

1

Request PartView Quote

574R918

Wheel, 4" X 1" X 5/16" Bore

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B112-08

LABEL: SCALE MODEL NO. SHEET 5

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B115-08

LABEL: SCALE MODEL NO. SHEET 8

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0410

NUT 5/16-18 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0002

SCW HEX/WASHER SHEET-METAL #12x3/4

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0985

SCW HEX/WASHER SHEET-METAL #10X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1026

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X1.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1400

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1430

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20x1.5

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1434

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X1.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1441

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .312-18x1.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1528

SCW OVAL-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X1.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6475

SCW OVAL-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW M6 x 1.0 x 30 PHIL. DRIVE Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0003

WASHER FLAT 9/32 ID x 5/8 OD x 1/16 TK

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0004

WASHER FLAT 1/4" SS (302)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0049

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH #10 TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1027

WASHER FLAT #10 TYPE A Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1044

WASHER FLAT 5/16"IDx1/16"TK NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

650RV26

WASHER .625 ODx.281 IDx.061 OR .063 THK

1

Request PartView Quote

650RV38

WASHER 1"OD X 9/32 ID X 1/8" Z/PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-0475

ARM REST, BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1015

GLIDE 3/4x3/4" FOR 16 GA BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1069

CAP VINYL 3/4" SQ x 1" LONG BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A163-08

LABEL MOD # FOR 3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A228-08

LABEL - REMOVE BANDING - FOR 080

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B152-0P

PALLET: 60S/475/1100/6855

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B303-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 38x60 2 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D121-0P

CARTON: SIZE 30 x 24-1/4 x 45

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X121-4A

PACKING: 6475

1

Request PartView Quote

709G2R1206

Load Cell & Mounting Assembly, Z-100

1

Request PartView Quote

709GR1206

Load Cell & Cable Assembly

1

Request PartView Quote

750

Weight Indicator, Digital

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A199-PS

PROD SPEC: BLANK STICKER

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A258-PS

SER. TAG FOR 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A481-PT

TEST PROC: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D482-0A

FINAL ASSY: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M483-O1

MAN. 750 OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
Capacity (6475):400 lb x 0.2 lb / 180 kg x 0.1 kg
Capacity (6475K):180 kg x 0.1 kg
Display:0.7 in (19 mm) high LCD, 6 digit, 7 segment
Power:6 AA batteries (not included) or optional AC adapter
Keyboard:Membrane type with 5 keys and 4 directional arrows
Function Keys:ZERO, UNITS, LOCK/RELEASE, BMI/ENTER, ON/OFF, Arrow Keys, Down Arrow/PRINT
Shipping Weight:78 lb / 35.3 kg
Connectivity:RS232 serial port

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



8r_MZQhpe70

Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.