How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

6560, Portable with Handrail

Request Quote

DETECTO’s 6560 is a multi-purpose clinical scale for wheelchair weighing and it also features an elegant, curved handrail that provides patient stability while weighing standing. By sliding the release levers, the columns easily fold down and lock for fast-and-easy transport and vertical storage. Enjoy the time-saving benefits of this scale by using the convenient pushbutton or keypad tare to remove the wheelchair weight. The scale features 1,000 lb / 450 kg capacity, optional Wi-Fi for EMR/EHR, two-way built-in ramps for accessibility from both sides, large 32 in x 36 in / 81 cm x 91 cm platform, clinical-grade accuracy to 0.2 lb / 0.1 kg, battery or AC power, and up to 99 tares (optional) to store wheelchair weights. The platform is only 2.2 inches/56 mm high for easy patient accessibility and comfort while weighing either standing or in a wheelchair. OIML EC class III approved model is available.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/6560_1-768x626.jpg | Wheelchair Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/6560_2-768x626.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/6560_3-768x626.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/6560_4-768x626.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

6560

Wheelchair Scale, Portable, Digital, Folding Column, 1000 lb x .2 lb / 450 kg x .1 kg

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0031-B014-08

Spacer

1

Request PartView Quote

0044-B178-08

Handle

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0666-08

LONG WB STIFFENER 31 13/16

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0667-08

SHORT WB STIFFENER 27 13/16

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0668-08

WB SIDE CHANNEL SUPPORT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0669-08

RAMP END PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0670-08

RAMP STIFFENER

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0671-08

RAMP BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0672-08

RAMP CHANNEL STIFFENER

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0675-0A

6550 RAMP WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0676-08

BACK COVER PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0677-08

LOAD CELL MOUNTING PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0678-08

HANDRAIL BTTM BASE/DUAL COL.

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0680-0A

FINAL ASSY: 6560

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0688-08

6570 HANDRAIL

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0688-0A

HANDRAIL

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0689-0A

6570 HANDRAIL WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0694-08

6560 COLUMN RH

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0695-08

LATCH COVER

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0696-08

TRANSITION PLATE 6560

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0697-08

6549DS COLUMN SWIVEL BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0701-08

6570 WB DECK

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0702-0A

6560/6570 WB WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0703-0A

UNIV. BASE ASSY. 6560/6570

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0709-08

WHEEL AXLE .25"DIA.X1.95" L

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0710-08

FOLDING CHAIR - WB STIFFENER

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0717-08

6549DS/6550 DECK MAT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0718-08

6549DS2/6550 - RAMP MAT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0729-0M

MAN. 6560 PORTABLE WHEELCHAIR SERVICE MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0730-1M

MAN. 6560 SETUP AND OPERATION INSTRUCTION CARD

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0741-08

COLUMN MOUNT BRCAKET, 6570

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0756-08

COLUMN FACE SUPPORT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0757-08

COLUMN FACE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0758-0A

COL. FACE SPOT WELD ASSY.

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0759-08

HANDRAIL END CAP

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0760-08

6570 COLUMN C-CHANNEL RH

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0761-08

CORNER BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0762-08

REINFORCEMENT PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0763-08

TUBE SUPPORT STIFFENER

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0769-08

6570 COLUMN C-CHANNEL LH

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0772-08

ROLLED TUBING 109.5" RAD. 1 X 2 X .065 10. FT.

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0784-08

6560 COLUMN LH

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0785-0A

COLUMN WELDMENT RH - 6560

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0786-0A

COLUMN WELDMENT LH - 6560

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0787-0A

COLUMN INSERT SPOT WELD ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0788-08

FACE PLATE TAB

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0794-08

CATCH, 6570 LATCH

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0798-0A

LATCH WELDMENT 6570

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0807-0A

6560 COL. AND LATCH ASSY RH

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-0808-0A

6560 COL. AND LATCH ASSY LH

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-A412-PT

TEST PROC: 6500, 6550, 6560, 6570, 6550KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B342-08

PIN - COLUMN PIVOT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B351-08

LINK BAR

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B359-08

Latch Plate

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B373-0A

Latch Block, Lower

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B374-08

Latch Spacer

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B403-0A

Cable, Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B442-08

Latch Shaft

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-C347-08

GUIDE - LATCH

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-C443-08

GUIDE, LATCH LOWER

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B207-08

4 CELL PCB MTG. BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C205-0A

PCB: Trim Board, 4 Cell, Terminal Blocks

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

399R40

Push Nut, 1/4"

1

Request PartView Quote

574R473

Wheel, Caster, 3" X 7/8" X 1/4" BORE

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B126-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 180/200/204/750/758C/758CS

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C142-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0295

NUT #10-32 HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0661

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0950

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X1.50 BLACK Z/P, FULL THREAD

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1006

SCW ROUND-HEAD SELF-TAP... 10-32X.500 S.S.

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1020

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1045

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1065

Scw Thumb..... Machine-Scw 06-32 x.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1127

SCW PAN-HEAD.. SELF-TAP... 6-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1257

SCW TRUSS-HEAD THREAD CUTTING... 8-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1809

SCW HEX-HEAD.. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16X.500 Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1812

SCW FLAT-HEAD. CAP-SCREW.. .25-20X.438 Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2063

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-24X1.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6022-0027

SPRING EXTENSION 1-7/8LNG 7/16OD 4.3/IN

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0019

WASHER FLAT 3/8" SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0126

WASHER FLAT FOR 5/32 POP RIVET

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1066

WASHER FLAT 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 TK Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6028-0093

Pin, Hitch, 1/4" x1" , with Split Ring

1

Request PartView Quote

6028-0094

Split Ring .970 OD X .802 ID X .110

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1053

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA, 10-32 INSERT

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1144

MAT, SAFETY TRACK RESILIENT-BLK .024" TK

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1624

Foot, Rubber, Black, 1.0 Diameter x .75 High

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1627

REC. TUBING CAP 1"X3" 8 GA. WALL

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-1125

ADHESIVE LOCTITE 290 THRD LCKR, WICKING

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5007

CABLE CLIP, 1" x 1" GREY

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5119

Battery Holder, 6 "C" Cell, 9V Snap Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0030

WASHER FLAT 1/4" TYPE - (-) NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0038

WASHER FLAT #10 TYPE - (-) NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0180

RIVET POP, BH SS 1/8 DIA x 250-312 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0214

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .126-.187 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0250

SPACER .260 ID x .500 OD x .187 LONG NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1014

Chain, Twist Link, #4, Zinc Plated

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1043

GROMMET 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD FOR 1/8 TK PNL

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0008

SHRINK TUBING 1/16" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B299-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 10x14 1 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B390-0P

INSERT: HEAD CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D067-0P

CARTON: PS-5

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0176-0A

6550 Assemble Pack

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0177-0P

6550 Box Top

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0178-0P

6550/6459DS2 Box Bottom

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0179-0P

6550/6549DS2 Base Pad

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0180-0P

6550/6549DS2 Ramp Box

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0181-0P

6550/6549DS2 Hold Down Insert

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0182-0P

6550/6549DS2 Bumper Insert

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0525-0A

Final Assembly, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0526-0A

Back Panel Weldment, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0528-08

Front Panel, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0529-08

Battery Cover, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A507-PT

TEST PROC: MV1/MV2 DIG WT INDICATORS

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A511-PS

SER. TAG FOR MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B461-0A

CABLE: BATTERY 758C

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B510-08

RUBBER BALL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C508-08

MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D502-08

KEYPAD: MEDVUE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M512-O1

Manual, Operation, MedVue MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

LFB-250P

Load Cell, Shear Beam, 125 Kg, Nickel Plated Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

MV1

Weight Indicator, Digital, Healthcare Scales

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-21-242

TUBING 3 X 1.5 X 3/16 WALL 24'RL ASTM A-500-B

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-21-33

TUBING 1 X 2 X .065 WALL RECT. TYPE 304

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
Capacity (6560):1,000 lb x 0.2 lb / 450 kg x 0.1 kg
Capacity (6560KGEU):300 kg x 0.1 kg or 350 kg x 0.2 kg (OIML EC class III approved)
Platform Size:32 in x 36 in x 2.2 in / 81 cm x 91 cm x 5.6 cm
Keypad:19 key, color-coded, sealed membrane
Connectivity:RS232 serial, USB and optional wired and Wi-Fi Ethernet
LCD Display Dimensions:3.5 in W x 3 in H / 89 mm W x 76 mm H backlit blue LCD
Power:Optional model MV1PWR AC adapter or 6 C batteries (not included)
Resolution:5,000 divisions, max.
Operating Temperature:14° to 104°F (-10° to 40°C)
Ramp Size:36 in (91.4 cm) W x 7.9 in (20.2 cm) L each
Display:5 digit, 7 segment, 7/8 inch (22.23 mm) high LCD weight digits
Country of Origin:USA
Includes:Scale includes 2-way ramps, integral wheels, curved handrail columns, weight indicator and guide handles
Optional:Wi-Fi for EMR/EHR, Welch Allyn connectivity, and AC adapter
UPC Code (6560):809161302202
UPC Code (6560KGEU):809161304503
Net Weight:116 lb / 53 kg
Shipping Weight:126 lb / 57 kg

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.