How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

6854DHR

Request Quote

Detecto’s 6854DHR is engineered for weighing obese and unsteady patients and features a low-profile platform and stainless steel handrails with padded grips for patient assurance. Utilizes the Detecto 1LOOK feature for optimum performance, displaying height, weight, and BMI simultaneously by simply raising the digital height rod while a patient is being weighed. There are no keys to push and no operational sequences. EMR/EHR ready. Height rod measures up to 6’7″ (200 cm). 600 lb x 0.2 lb / 270 kg x 0.1 kg capacity. Optional Wi-Fi connectivity. OIML EC Class III model available.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6854DHR2-1024x835.jpg | Bariatric Scales

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

6854DHR

Bariatric Scale, Digital, 600 lb x .2 lb / 270 kg x .1 kg, 18" x 14" Platform, Digital Height Rod

Request ModelView Quote

6854KGEUDHR

OIML EC Class III 300 kg x 0.1 kg, Stand on Scale with DHR

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 685X Series Bariatric Scales Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-B164-08

Bracket, Mounting, 758C Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-08

WHEEL SUPPORT BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-0A

WHEEL BRACKET ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-2A

WHEEL BRACKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0044-B112-08

AXLE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B108-08

Foot, Aluminum

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A440-PT

TEST PROC: 6855/KGEU, 6856/KGEU, 6800

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A456-PS

SER. TAG FOR 6800, 6856 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B018-08

CELL MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B144-08

BASE PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B145-08

BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B146-08

HANDRAIL - LOWER SECTION

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B147-08

HANDRAIL - UPPER SECTION

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B154-08

BASE PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-08

SHIM .059

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-18

SHIM .035

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-28

SHIM .029

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-38

SHIM .012

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B333-08

CROSSMEMBER

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B334-08

BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-08

COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-0A

COLUMN ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-1A

COLUMN ASSEMBLY, 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B343-08

BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B352-08

LEVEL BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B428-0A

Cable, Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B478-0K

SILKSCREEN, 6855 COLUMN, DUAL LINE W/ LOGO

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C143-0A

Handrail, 6855 Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C143-78

PLUG

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C199-08

CN20 MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C337-08

Cover

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C338-08

Mat, 6855 Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C475-08

DHR BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D330-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D331-1A

WEIGHBRIDGE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D332-08

DECK

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D427-2A

FINAL ASSY: 6854DHR

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-M458-O1

MAN. 6855/KGEU WAIST-HIGH STAND-ON SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-M476-O1

MAN. ADDENDUM FOR 6854DHR/6857DHR

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B207-08

4 CELL PCB MTG. BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C205-0A

PCB: Trim Board, 4 Cell, Terminal Blocks

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

399R40

Push Nut, 1/4"

1

Request PartView Quote

574R473

Wheel, Caster, 3" X 7/8" X 1/4" BORE

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B078-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET FOR PRODUCTION

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B121-08

LABEL: MODEL 6854 DHR

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B126-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 180/200/204/750/758C/758CS

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C142-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0034

BLT HEX HD 5/16-18x3/4 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0045

NUT 1/4-20 HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0275

NUT 5/16-18NC HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0106

Screw, Pan Head, Self Tap, 6-32x.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0950

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X1.50 BLACK Z/P, FULL THREAD

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1065

Scw Thumb..... Machine-Scw 06-32 x.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1556

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW M4x0.7x5, PHILLIPS DRIVE, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1629

SCW HEX HEAD SHEET-METAL #10 x .75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2037

SCW BINDING-HD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2063

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-24X1.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0050

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 5/16 Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0126

WASHER FLAT FOR 5/32 POP RIVET

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1066

WASHER FLAT 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 TK Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-0080

STRAP PROTECTOR 2"x 2" x 3"

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5112

1"x12"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5204

2"x 4"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1053

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA, 10-32 INSERT

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1070

Foam, Grip, 0.89" ID, BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1122

Foot, Rubber, .81 Diameter, Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1144

MAT, SAFETY TRACK RESILIENT-BLK .024" TK

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0009

ADHESIVE INSTANT #49550 (LOCTITE)

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0021

ADHESIVE LOCTITE 222-31 LO-STRENGTH 50ML

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-1125

ADHESIVE LOCTITE 290 THRD LCKR, WICKING

1

Request PartView Quote

6600-0651

LABEL 5.54" x 3" (FOR CARTON LABEL PRINTER)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5007

CABLE CLIP, 1" x 1" GREY

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5119

Battery Holder, 6 "C" Cell, 9V Snap Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0087

LABEL, MADE IN USA (WITH FLAG) 1" X 1"

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0214

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .126-.187 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0250

SPACER .260 ID x .500 OD x .187 LONG NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1043

GROMMET 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD FOR 1/8 TK PNL

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1044

GROMMET 1/2" ID X 1" OD X 5/16" THK

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0008

SHRINK TUBING 1/16" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B152-0P

PALLET: 60S/475/1100/6855

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B299-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 10x14 1 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B303-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 38x60 2 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B390-0P

INSERT: HEAD CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B469-0P

INSERT: CORNER PAD FOR VET-400

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D067-0P

CARTON: PS-5

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D121-0P

CARTON: SIZE 30 x 24-1/4 x 45

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X121-2A

PACKING: 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A333-GS

GENERAL CALIBRATION SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0525-0A

Final Assembly, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0526-0A

Back Panel Weldment, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0528-08

Front Panel, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0529-08

Battery Cover, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A507-PT

TEST PROC: MV1/MV2 DIG WT INDICATORS

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A511-PS

SER. TAG FOR MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B461-0A

CABLE: BATTERY 758C

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B510-08

RUBBER BALL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C508-08

MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C518-PS

MEDVUE MOUNTING SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D502-08

KEYPAD: MEDVUE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M512-O1

Manual, Operation, MedVue MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

DHR

Height Rod, Digital

1

Request PartView Quote

LFB-250P

Load Cell, Shear Beam, 125 Kg, Nickel Plated Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

MV1

Weight Indicator, Digital, Healthcare Scales

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

MV1PWR

Medical Grade Power Supply With US Plug

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
6854DHR Capacity:600 lb x 0.2 lb / 270 kg x 0.1 kg
6854KGEUDHR Capacity:300 kg x 0.1 kg or 350 kg x 0.2 kg
Platform Size:18 x 14 in / 46 x 36 cm
Shipping Weight:74 lb / 34 kg
Digital Height Rod:43 to 79 in (110 to 200 cm)
Power:Optional model MV1PWR AC adapter or 6 C batteries (not included)
Display:5 digit, seven segment, 7/8 inch (22.23 mm) high LCD weight digits
Connectivity:RS232 serial, USB and optional wired and Wi-Fi Ethernet
Keyboard:19 key, color-coded, sealed membrane
Digital Height Rod Increments:0.1 in / 0.1 cm graduations

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.