How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

6855

Request Quote

Detecto’s 6855 digital bariatric scale is engineered specifically for weighing obese and unsteady patients and features a low-profile 18 x 14 inch (46 x 36 cm) sturdy steel platform with non-skid surface and stainless steel handrails with padded grips for patient assurance. EMR/EHR ready via the scale’s RS232 serial port. 600 lb x 0.2 lb / 270 kg x 0.1 kg capacity. OIML EC Class III model available.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6855-1024x835.jpg | Bariatric Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6855-StraightOn-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6855-FacingLeft-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

6855

Bariatric Scale, Digital, 600 lb x .2 lb / 270 kg x .1 kg, 18" x 14" Platform

Request ModelView Quote

6855KGEU

OIML EC Class III 300 kg x 0.1 kg or 350 kg x 0.2 kg, Waist High Bariatric Scale

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 685X Series Bariatric Scales Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-B110-08

UHMW DISK

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B438-08

INDICATOR MTG BRKT FOR 750 ON 6475, 6475K

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B438-0A

Bracket, Mounting, 750 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-0A

WHEEL BRACKET ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-2A

WHEEL BRACKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B108-08

Foot, Aluminum

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A440-PT

TEST PROC: 6855/KGEU, 6856/KGEU, 6800

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A455-PS

SER. TAG FOR 6800KGEU / 6855KGEU / 6856KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B144-08

BASE PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B145-08

BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B146-08

HANDRAIL - LOWER SECTION

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B147-08

HANDRAIL - UPPER SECTION

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-08

SHIM .059

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-18

SHIM .035

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-28

SHIM .029

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-38

SHIM .012

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-0A

COLUMN ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-1A

COLUMN ASSEMBLY, 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B343-08

BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B428-0A

Cable, Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B478-0K

SILKSCREEN, 6855 COLUMN, DUAL LINE W/ LOGO

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C143-0A

Handrail, 6855 Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C143-78

PLUG

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C199-08

CN20 MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C337-08

Cover

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C338-08

Mat, 6855 Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D330-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D331-1A

WEIGHBRIDGE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D427-0A

FINAL ASSY: 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-M458-O1

MAN. 6855/KGEU WAIST-HIGH STAND-ON SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

399R40

Push Nut, 1/4"

1

Request PartView Quote

574R473

Wheel, Caster, 3" X 7/8" X 1/4" BORE

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B078-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET FOR PRODUCTION

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B109-08

LABEL: SCALE MODEL NO. SHEET 2

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0034

BLT HEX HD 5/16-18x3/4 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0275

NUT 5/16-18NC HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2037

SCW BINDING-HD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2063

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-24X1.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0004

WASHER FLAT 1/4" SS (302)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0050

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 5/16 Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-0080

STRAP PROTECTOR 2"x 2" x 3"

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1122

Foot, Rubber, .81 Diameter, Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1043

GROMMET 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD FOR 1/8 TK PNL

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1044

GROMMET 1/2" ID X 1" OD X 5/16" THK

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B152-0P

PALLET: 60S/475/1100/6855

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B303-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 38x60 2 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B390-0P

INSERT: HEAD CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B469-0P

INSERT: CORNER PAD FOR VET-400

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D121-0P

CARTON: SIZE 30 x 24-1/4 x 45

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X121-2A

PACKING: 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

750

Weight Indicator, Digital

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A333-GS

GENERAL CALIBRATION SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A258-PS

SER. TAG FOR 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A481-PT

TEST PROC: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D482-0A

FINAL ASSY: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M483-O1

MAN. 750 OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

LFB-250P

Load Cell, Shear Beam, 125 Kg, Nickel Plated Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
6855 Capacity:600 lb x 0.2 lb / 270 kg x 0.1 kg
6855KGEU Capacity:300 kg x 0.1 kg or 350 kg x 0.2 kg
Platform Size:18 x 14 in / 46 x 36 cm
Display:0.75 in (25 mm) high LCD, reflective
Power:6 AA batteries (not included) or optional AC adapter
Shipping Weight:70 lb / 32 kg
Keyboard:19 key, color-coded, sealed membrane
Connectivity:RS232 serial
Handrail Width:29.5 in (75 cm) at widest point
Overall Dimensions:43.5 H x 29.5 W x 19 D in / 110 H x 75 W x 48 D cm

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.