How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

6856

Request Quote

Detecto’s 6856 bariatric scale’s balanced design and integral wheels make it exceptionally easy to move. Designed for optimum performance and capable of communicating data to EMR/EHR via the scale’s RS232 serial port. Platform measures 24 inch (61 cm) square and with the stainless steel hand grips, is perfect for measuring obese or unsteady patients. 1,000 lb x 0.2 lb / 450 kg x 0.1 kg capacity. OIML EC Class III model available.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6856-1024x835.jpg | Bariatric Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6856-StraightOn-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6856-FacingLeft-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

6856

Bariatric Scale, Digital, 1000 lb x .2 lb / 450kg x .1 kg, 24" x 24" Platform

Request ModelView Quote

6856KGEU

OIML EC Class III 300 kg x 0.1 kg or 350 kg x 0.2 kg, Waist-High Bariatric Scale

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 685X Series Bariatric Scales Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-B110-08

UHMW DISK

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B438-08

INDICATOR MTG BRKT FOR 750 ON 6475, 6475K

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B438-0A

Bracket, Mounting, 750 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-0A

WHEEL BRACKET ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-2A

WHEEL BRACKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B108-08

Foot, Aluminum

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A440-PT

TEST PROC: 6855/KGEU, 6856/KGEU, 6800

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A456-PS

SER. TAG FOR 6800, 6856 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B144-08

BASE PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B145-08

BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B146-08

HANDRAIL - LOWER SECTION

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-08

SHIM .059

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-18

SHIM .035

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-28

SHIM .029

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-38

SHIM .012

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-0A

COLUMN ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-1A

COLUMN ASSEMBLY, 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B343-08

BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B428-0A

Cable, Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B449-08

HANDRAIL, UPPER SECTION: FOR 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B478-0K

SILKSCREEN, 6855 COLUMN, DUAL LINE W/ LOGO

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C143-78

PLUG

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C199-08

CN20 MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C450-0A

HANDRAIL ASSY: FOR 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C451-08

Cover, Bottom

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C452-08

MAT - 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D444-0A

DECK WELDMENT - 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D445-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE ASSY: FOR 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D446-0A

FINAL ASSY: 6856 STAND ON SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-M458-O1

MAN. 6855/KGEU WAIST-HIGH STAND-ON SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

399R40

Push Nut, 1/4"

1

Request PartView Quote

574R473

Wheel, Caster, 3" X 7/8" X 1/4" BORE

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B078-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET FOR PRODUCTION

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B112-08

LABEL: SCALE MODEL NO. SHEET 5

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0034

BLT HEX HD 5/16-18x3/4 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0275

NUT 5/16-18NC HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0695

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2037

SCW BINDING-HD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2063

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-24X1.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0004

WASHER FLAT 1/4" SS (302)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0050

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 5/16 Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-0080

STRAP PROTECTOR 2"x 2" x 3"

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1122

Foot, Rubber, .81 Diameter, Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1043

GROMMET 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD FOR 1/8 TK PNL

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1044

GROMMET 1/2" ID X 1" OD X 5/16" THK

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A239-08

LABEL MOD # FOR 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B469-0P

INSERT: CORNER PAD FOR VET-400

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B858-0P

PALLET: 6856 SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B892-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 48x60 2 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B035-0P

CARTON: 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X035-0A

PACKING: 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

750

Weight Indicator, Digital

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A333-GS

GENERAL CALIBRATION SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A258-PS

SER. TAG FOR 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A481-PT

TEST PROC: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D482-0A

FINAL ASSY: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M483-O1

MAN. 750 OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

LFB-250P

Load Cell, Shear Beam, 125 Kg, Nickel Plated Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
6856 Capacity:1,000 lb x 0.2 lb / 450 kg x 0.1 kg
6856KGEU Capacity:300 kg x 0.1 kg or 350 kg x 0.2 kg
Platform Size:24 x 24 in / 61 x 61 cm
Display:0.7 in (19 mm) LCD
Power:6 AA batteries (not included) or optional AC adapter
Shipping Weight:85 lb / 39 kg
Keyboard:Membrane type with 5 keys and 4 directional arrows
Connectivity:RS232 serial port

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.