How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

6857DHR

Request Quote

Detecto’s 6857DHR digital bariatric scale is designed for optimum weighing performance and features a versatile design that utilizes the company’s exclusive 1LOOK display showing height, weight and BMI onscreen simultaneously by raising the digital height rod while a patient is being weighed. There are no keys to push nor operational sequences to memorize; it’s fully automatic. All data may be output to a printer or PC for EMR/EHR via the scale’s serial, USB or optional wired or Wi-Fi Ethernet ports. The spacious, sturdy steel platform measures 24 inches (61 cm) square. Integral wheels and battery power allow easy transport to various locations. 1,000 lb x 0.2 lb / 450 kg x 0.1 kg capacity. OIML EC Class III model available.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6857DHR2-1024x835.jpg | Bariatric Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6857DHR_1-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6857DHR_2-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

6857DHR

Bariatric Scale, Digital, 1000 lb x .2 lb / 450kg x .1 kg, 24" x 24" Platform, Digital Height Rod

Request ModelView Quote

6857KGEUDHR

OIML EC Class III 300 kg x 0.1 kg, Waist High With DHR

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 685X Series Bariatric Scales Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-B164-08

Bracket, Mounting, 758C Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-08

WHEEL SUPPORT BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-0A

WHEEL BRACKET ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-C090-2A

WHEEL BRACKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0044-B112-08

AXLE

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B108-08

Foot, Aluminum

1

Request PartView Quote

0065-B459-08

CROSSMEMBER: FOR 6856 & 6876

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A440-PT

TEST PROC: 6855/KGEU, 6856/KGEU, 6800

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A456-PS

SER. TAG FOR 6800, 6856 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B018-08

CELL MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B144-08

BASE PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B145-08

BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B146-08

HANDRAIL - LOWER SECTION

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B154-08

BASE PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-08

SHIM .059

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-18

SHIM .035

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-28

SHIM .029

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B205-38

SHIM .012

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-08

COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-0A

COLUMN ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B336-1A

COLUMN ASSEMBLY, 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B343-08

BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B428-0A

Cable, Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B448-08

BRACE: FOR 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B449-08

HANDRAIL, UPPER SECTION: FOR 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B478-0K

SILKSCREEN, 6855 COLUMN, DUAL LINE W/ LOGO

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C143-78

PLUG

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C199-08

CN20 MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C450-0A

HANDRAIL ASSY: FOR 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C451-08

Cover, Bottom

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C452-08

MAT - 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-C475-08

DHR BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D443-08

DECK, FORMED: FOR 6856 & 6876

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D444-0A

DECK WELDMENT - 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D445-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE ASSY: FOR 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D446-2A

FINAL ASSEMBLY: 6857DHR

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-M458-O1

MAN. 6855/KGEU WAIST-HIGH STAND-ON SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B207-08

4 CELL PCB MTG. BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C205-0A

PCB: Trim Board, 4 Cell, Terminal Blocks

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

399R40

Push Nut, 1/4"

1

Request PartView Quote

574R473

Wheel, Caster, 3" X 7/8" X 1/4" BORE

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B078-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET FOR PRODUCTION

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B120-08

LABEL: MODEL 6857 DHR

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B126-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 180/200/204/750/758C/758CS

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C142-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0034

BLT HEX HD 5/16-18x3/4 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0045

NUT 1/4-20 HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0275

NUT 5/16-18NC HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0106

Screw, Pan Head, Self Tap, 6-32x.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0695

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0950

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X1.50 BLACK Z/P, FULL THREAD

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1065

Scw Thumb..... Machine-Scw 06-32 x.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1556

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW M4x0.7x5, PHILLIPS DRIVE, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1629

SCW HEX HEAD SHEET-METAL #10 x .75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2037

SCW BINDING-HD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2063

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-24X1.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0050

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 5/16 Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0126

WASHER FLAT FOR 5/32 POP RIVET

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1066

WASHER FLAT 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 TK Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-0080

STRAP PROTECTOR 2"x 2" x 3"

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5112

1"x12"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5204

2"x 4"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1053

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA, 10-32 INSERT

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1070

Foam, Grip, 0.89" ID, BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1122

Foot, Rubber, .81 Diameter, Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1144

MAT, SAFETY TRACK RESILIENT-BLK .024" TK

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0009

ADHESIVE INSTANT #49550 (LOCTITE)

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0021

ADHESIVE LOCTITE 222-31 LO-STRENGTH 50ML

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-1125

ADHESIVE LOCTITE 290 THRD LCKR, WICKING

1

Request PartView Quote

6600-0651

LABEL 5.54" x 3" (FOR CARTON LABEL PRINTER)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1111

CABLE TIE 3/8 WIDE X 21 LONG WHT NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5007

CABLE CLIP, 1" x 1" GREY

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5119

Battery Holder, 6 "C" Cell, 9V Snap Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0214

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .126-.187 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0250

SPACER .260 ID x .500 OD x .187 LONG NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1043

GROMMET 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD FOR 1/8 TK PNL

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1044

GROMMET 1/2" ID X 1" OD X 5/16" THK

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0008

SHRINK TUBING 1/16" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A239-08

LABEL MOD # FOR 6855

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B299-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 10x14 1 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B390-0P

INSERT: HEAD CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B469-0P

INSERT: CORNER PAD FOR VET-400

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B858-0P

PALLET: 6856 SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B892-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 48x60 2 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D067-0P

CARTON: PS-5

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B035-0P

CARTON: 6856

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X035-1A

PACKING: 6857DHR

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A333-GS

GENERAL CALIBRATION SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0525-0A

Final Assembly, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0526-0A

Back Panel Weldment, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0528-08

Front Panel, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0529-08

Battery Cover, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A507-PT

TEST PROC: MV1/MV2 DIG WT INDICATORS

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A511-PS

SER. TAG FOR MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B461-0A

CABLE: BATTERY 758C

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B510-08

RUBBER BALL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C508-08

MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C518-PS

MEDVUE MOUNTING SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D502-08

KEYPAD: MEDVUE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M512-O1

Manual, Operation, MedVue MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

DHR

Height Rod, Digital

1

Request PartView Quote

LFB-250P

Load Cell, Shear Beam, 125 Kg, Nickel Plated Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

MV1

Weight Indicator, Digital, Healthcare Scales

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

MV1PWR

Medical Grade Power Supply With US Plug

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
6857DHR Capacity:1,000 lb x 0.2 lb / 450 kg x 0.1 kg
6857KGEUDHR Capacity:300 kg x 0.1 kg or 350 kg x 0.2 kg
Platform Size:24 on (61 cm) square
Shipping Weight:85 lb / 39 kg
Digital Height Rod:43 to 79 in (110 to 200 cm)
Power:Optional model MV1PWR AC adapter or 6 C batteries (not included)
Display:5 digit, seven segment, 7/8 inch (22.23 mm) high LCD weight digits
Connectivity:RS232 serial, USB and optional wired and Wi-Fi Ethernet
Keyboard:19 key, color-coded, sealed membrane
Digital Height Rod Increments:0.1 in / 0.1 cm graduations

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.