How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

6880

Request Quote

Detecto’s 6880 offers fold-up armrests and footrests, secure rear wheel brakes, an ergonomically shaped plastic-molded seat and smooth gliding 3 inch (7 cm) diameter wheels which can turn around easily in a full revolution. The scale is fully electronic with a single load cell. Padded hand grips contribute to the 6880 being a pleasure to operate. The scale’s LOCK key holds the patient weight, so that clinical professionals can attend to their patient first before recording the weight. The convenient units switching between lb and kg on the indicator makes the scale functional in a variety of settings. EMR/EHR ready. 440 lb / 200 kg capacity. OIML EC Class III model available.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6880-1024x835.jpg | Chair Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6880-FacingLeft-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6880-Back-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/6880-Nurse-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

6880

Chair Scale, Digital, 440 lb x .2 lb / 200 kg x .1 kg

Request ModelView Quote

6880KGEU

OIML EC Class III 200 kg x 0.1 kg, Rolling Chair Scale

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 6880 Chair Scale Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-B438-08

INDICATOR MTG BRKT FOR 750 ON 6475, 6475K

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B438-0A

Bracket, Mounting, 750 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B268-08

DANGER LABEL - READ INSTRUCTION

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-A017-PS

SER. TAG FOR 6880/KGEU SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-A018-PT

TEST PROC: 6880, 6880KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B006-08

TUBE SPACER FOR 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B009-08

SEAT TUBE, FRONT, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B010-08

SEAT TUBE, REAR, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B011-08

ARM REST TUBE, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B011-0A

Armrest, Weldment, 6880 Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B012-08

FOOT AND ARM HINGE 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B014-08

INDICATOR MOUNT FOR 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B015-08

FOOT REST STOP, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B016-08

Cover, Footrest, 6880 Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B021-08

WASHER FOR 6880/KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B031-08

FOOT REST HINGE BRKT BLANK FOR 6880/KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B031-18

FOOT REST HINGE BRKT, LH, FOR 6880/KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B031-28

FOOT REST HINGE BRKT, RH, FOR 6880/KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-C007-08

MOUNTING PLATE, LOWER, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-C008-08

MOUNTING PLATE, UPPER, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-C032-08

FOOT REST TUBE FOR 6880/KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-C032-0A

Footrest, 6880/KGEU Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D001-0A

FINAL ASSY: 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D002-0A

LOWER FRAME WELDMENT 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D003-08

FOOT REST, UPPER LEFT HAND, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D003-0A

WELDMENT, UPPER FRAME, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D003-18

FOOT REST, UPPER RIGHT HAND, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D004-08

SEAT BACK, LEFT HAND, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D004-18

SEAT BACK, RIGHT HAND, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D005-08

HANDLE, LEFT HAND, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D005-18

HANDLE, RIGHT HAND, 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-D033-08

BASE LEG

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-M020-O1

MAN. 6880 & 6880KGEU ROLLING CHAIR SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

203R908

CAUTION LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

2950-C138-1A

LOAD CELL ASSEMBLY - 6880/KGEU

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B115-08

LABEL: SCALE MODEL NO. SHEET 8

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0410

NUT 5/16-18 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0420

NUT 1/4-20 HEX ACORN Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1313

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. M10x1.5x22mm

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1430

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20x1.5

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1432

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20x1.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1441

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .312-18x1.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0004

WASHER FLAT 1/4" SS (302)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1044

WASHER FLAT 5/16"IDx1/16"TK NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1043

Caster, Swivel, Locking, 165#, 3" D x1" W

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1044

Caster, Swivel, 165#, 3"D x1"W

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1070

Foam, Grip, 0.89" ID, BLACK

2

Request PartView Quote

6540-1094

BUMPER RUBBER STEM 1/4 X 1/4

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1148

Plug, 3/4" D Tube

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1149

Plug, 1" D Tubing /14-20 Ga.

8

Request PartView Quote

6610-1517

CONN 09 PIN D SUB PLUG W/SNAP-IN PINS

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1043

GROMMET 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD FOR 1/8 TK PNL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B272-0P

INSERT: SCD PAD BASE FILLER

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B390-0P

INSERT: HEAD CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B892-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 48x60 2 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B893-0P

INSERT: 6880, CARDBOARD TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B060-0P

CARTON: 6880, TOP & BOTTOM

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X060-0A

PACKING: 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

750

Weight Indicator, Digital

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A258-PS

SER. TAG FOR 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A481-PT

TEST PROC: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D482-0A

FINAL ASSY: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M483-O1

MAN. 750 OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

TSSP-230KG

LOAD CELL, SINGLE POINT, 230KG, STAINLESS STEEL

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
6880 Capacity:440 lb x 0.2 lb / 200 kg x 0.1 kg
6880KGEU Capacity:200 kg x 0.1 kg
Display:0.7 in (19 mm) high LCD, 6 digit, 7 segment
Power:6 AA batteries (not included) or optional AC adapter
Keypad:Membrane type with 5 key s and 4 directional arrows
Construction:Painted Steel
Connectivity:RS232 serial port

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.