How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

7045G

Request Quote

Detecto’s 7045G digital bench scale is built to withstand rugged industrial environments. The 7045G is perfect for inventory purposes, weighing bulk commodities, or shipping and receiving departments. Equipped with a 204 weight indicator with 1 inch (25 mm) LCD display that may be swiveled for ideal visibility. The scale base measures 10.5 W x 14.5 D inch with an over-sized galvanized platform measuring 18 W x 18 D inch and 4 inch upturned lip on back only. Switchable units, push-button tare, minimal bench space occupancy round out the features. 400 lb x 0.2 lb / 180 kg x 0.1 kg capacity.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/7045G-1024x835.jpg | Bench Scales

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

7045G

BENCH SCALE W/204, 400 lb, W/GALV. PAN

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 7045G Bench Scale Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-A199-PT

TEST PROC: 7045

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-A299-PS

PROD SPEC: TORQUE FOR 1/4-20 TRUSS HEAD PH.DR.

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B033-08

WRENCH, COMBINATION 5/16" & 7/16"

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B104-08

TOP PLATE - 3P COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B104-0A

Top Plate, Indicator to 3P

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B122-08

BOTTOM STOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B122-0A

STOP PLATE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B123-08

TOP STOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B332-08

EYE BOLT 10-32 THD X 2-5/8 LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B470-0K

SILKSCREEN, COLUMN (6129/8430/6475)

1

Request PartView Quote

13P1201X-3

BASE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

13P2019

STEEL COLUMN, 3P SCALE DWG 0033-D019-08

1

Request PartView Quote

13P6011

PLATFORM

1

Request PartView Quote

13P6011X

PLATFORM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

19K41

SPRING WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

202R916

SOCKET

1

Request PartView Quote

202R919

THREADED SLEEVE

1

Request PartView Quote

204

Weight Indicator, LCD, 7 Key, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

25M344

SPRING

1

Request PartView Quote

2U58

Center Loop

1

Request PartView Quote

3P10

TOE BEARING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1001X

BASE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1010

HEEL BEARING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P1081

PLATFORM SUPPORT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P122

BUMPER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2081

PLATFORM SUPPORT ANGLE

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2087

Bearing, Platform Load, Hardened

1

Request PartView Quote

3P301

3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P60

Check Plate

1

Request PartView Quote

3P61

CHECK PLATE BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8002X

Lever Long Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8003X

Lever Short Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8004X

LEVER LUG ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8005X

LEVER ARM ASSY LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8006X

LEVER ARM ASSY SHORT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8059

Hanger, Union

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8090

TIE BAR

1

Request PartView Quote

410R2030075

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

410R30201

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

410R30604

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

430XGR804

COLUMN WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

511R9254

HANGER

1

Request PartView Quote

511R9521

ANCHOR WITH 1/4-20 TAPPED HOLE

1

Request PartView Quote

554R200

SPRING WASHER 17/64 ID

1

Request PartView Quote

554R201

SPRING WASHER 3/8 ID

1

Request PartView Quote

568G2R938

SHOCK ABSORBER 42# TENSION

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B078-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET FOR PRODUCTION

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B126-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 180/200/204/750/758C/758CS

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C001-08

CAPACITY SHEET W/78 DIFFERENT CAPACITIES

1

Request PartView Quote

5M36

PAN GALVANIZED STEEL "L" SHAPED

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0045

NUT 1/4-20 HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0295

NUT #10-32 HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0661

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0838

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 08-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0985

SCW HEX/WASHER SHEET-METAL #10X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1013

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1026

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X1.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1032

SCW THUMB..... MACHINE-SCW 06-32x.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1067

SCW BINDING-HD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1100

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 04-40x0.6875

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1108

SCW FILLISTER MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2071

SCW FILLISTER. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0032

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP #8 REG Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0037

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP #10 REG SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0039

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 1/4" REG Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0049

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH #10 TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0126

WASHER FLAT FOR 5/32 POP RIVET

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1010

WASHER LOCK INT TOOTH #10 TYPE Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1491

SOLDER LUG 3/8" INT TOOTH LOC. WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

63K1038

BASE LEG PUSH IN FASTENER

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1004

Rubber Foot, Square, .81", Self Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1052

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA W/10-32x1/2 STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1300

SILICONE TUBE, .239 ID x .040 WALL THK.

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1301

SILICONE TUBE, .302 ID x .060 WALL THK.

1

Request PartView Quote

6550-0878

CAPACITOR ELE 722 ----220UF/25V. --- MAT

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0041

SILICONE SEALER RTV, CLEAR, 2.8 OZ TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

6600-0651

LABEL 5.54" x 3" (FOR CARTON LABEL PRINTER)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0261

CONN 25 PIN SIP SOCKET .1 SP, BREAKABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2304

CONN 07 PIN MTA/IDC .1" 24GA WHT CLOSEND

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2335

CONN 09 PIN D SUB RECEPT SOLDER CUP

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5002

GROUND LUG L-35

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5004

LUG SOLDER #6 x .531" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5038

CONN POWER JACK, 712A (SDR LUGS)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5119

Battery Holder, 6 "C" Cell, 9V Snap Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0018

GASKET MATERIAL 1" WIDE x 1/2" THK BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0087

LABEL, MADE IN USA (WITH FLAG) 1" X 1"

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0131

SPACER # 6 x .400 NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0214

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .126-.187 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1006

WASHER LOCK INT TOOTH #6 SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1008

SPACER #12 x .155 x .738 OD NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0008

SHRINK TUBING 1/16" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1207

IC 24LC16 MEM, EEPROM, 2K x 8, IIC

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1214

IC 72F324K6T6 CPU, FLASH (32K)

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1236

IC 4931ABZ-12 REG, VOLTAGE 12V/250mA LDO

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1276

IC 8566...... DRVR,LCD,IIC SMT VSO40

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1400

IC 2931AT-5.0 REG, VOLTAGE, 5V/100mA LDO

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0151

RESISTOR 5220 CAR -----22K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0506

RESISTOR 3866 T16 -----866,1/8W. 1.% MEP

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0944

RESISTOR 6130 CAR ----130K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-1173

RESISTOR 2300 WWR 30,3W 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4040

RESISTOR 5221 SIP 10---22K,2/10W 2.% BNS

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4074

RESISTOR 4549 PMF ---5.49K,1/10W 1.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-0014

FUSE 250mA RESETTABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-1231

SWITCH PUSHBUTTON DPDT MOMENTARY PCB MT

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-0109

CABLE 06 COND 24GA OVERALL FOIL SHLD .209" MAX OD PVC

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A163-08

LABEL MOD # FOR 3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A228-08

LABEL - REMOVE BANDING - FOR 080

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B299-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 10x14 1 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B337-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 24x36 1 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B529-0P

INSERT: BASE PAD 8430/8432 CTN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B530-0P

INSERT: COLM SUP 8430/8432 CTN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B531-0P

INSERT: V PAD 8432 CTN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D067-0P

CARTON: PS-5

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D528-0P

CARTON: 8432

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X016-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 18x24 1 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X067-0A

PACKING: AP-SERIES, 728, SB-80

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X528-0A

PACKING: 8435

1

Request PartView Quote

7045

BENCH SCALE W/204, 400 lb x .2 lb

1

Request PartView Quote

709G2R1206

Load Cell & Mounting Assembly, Z-100

1

Request PartView Quote

709GR1206

Load Cell & Cable Assembly

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P1999

PROG. 204 CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0301-00

PCBoard 204 Controller

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A316-PT

TEST PROC: 8555-D301-0A CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A318-PS

SER. TAG FOR 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A320-PT

TEST PROC: 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B173-18

END CAP

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B176-08

Battery Door, 204 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B305-08

ANALOG SHIELD - TOP 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B308-0A

CABLE: POWER CORD

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B309-0A

Cable: Load Cell Connection, 204 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B310-0A

Cable: Serial Data Connection, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B312-0A

CABLE: POWER CORD

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B314-0K

SILKSCREEN 204 REAR PANEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B315-08

ANALOG SHIELD - BOTTOM 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C146-08

GIMBLE STAND (DISPLAY)

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C301-00

DWG,FAB: CONTROLLER - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C301-02

DWG,SCH: CONTROLLER - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C303-08

FRONT PANEL - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C304-08

REAR PANEL, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C304-18

REAR PANEL, (SILKSCREENED), 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C306-0A

FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D300-08

LCD DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D301-0A

PCB: Controller, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D302-08

Keypad: 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D307-0A

FINAL ASSY: - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M313-O1

MAN. 204/204S INSTALLATION & TECHNICAL

1

Request PartView Quote

980GR140

BASIC BILL OF MATERIAL

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-14-66

CR HEX 7/16 X 12 FT 12L14 LEDLOY

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-19

CR COIL 22 GA. X 10.620 +.005/-.010 CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-86

CR SHT 16 GA. X 48 X 96 GALVANIZED

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-11

CR COIL 16 GA. X 9-1/2 SLIT EDGE CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-20C

CR COIL 14 GA X 1-59/64 CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-75

CR RDFW .125 X 5/16

1

Request PartView Quote

Z-100

Load Cell, Tension, 100 Lb, Aluminun Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
Capacity:400 lb x 0.2 lb / 180 kg x 0.1 kg
Power:110 VAC power cord (included) or 6 C batteries (not included)
Shipping Weight:42 lb / 19 kg
Platform Dimensions:18 in (46 cm) square, with 4 in (10 cm) lip on back
Base Dimensions:10.5 W x 14.5 D in / 27 W x 37 D cm
Display:1 in (25 mm) LCD

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.