How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

8435, Digital

Request Quote

The 8435 with its heavy-duty steel base and under-structure, an easy-to-clean, roomy 22 x 14.7 inch (56 x 37 cm) polystyrene trays cradles babies securely on this dependable scale. The filtering feature compensates for typical baby movement and the Lock key holds weight. Powered by 6 AA batteries (not included) or optional AC adapter. EMR/EHR ready. 130 lb x 0.1 lb / 59 kg x 0.05 kg capacity.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/84351-1024x835.jpg | Pediatric Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/8435-FacingRight-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

8435

Baby Scale, Digital, Tray, 130 lb x .1 lb / 59 kg x .5 kg

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: 8435 Pediatric Scale Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-A252-PT

TEST PROC: 8432-CH, 8435, 8435KG

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-A299-PS

PROD SPEC: TORQUE FOR 1/4-20 TRUSS HEAD PH.DR.

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B033-08

WRENCH, COMBINATION 5/16" & 7/16"

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B104-08

TOP PLATE - 3P COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B104-0A

Top Plate, Indicator to 3P

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B110-08

UHMW DISK

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B122-08

BOTTOM STOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B122-0A

STOP PLATE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B123-08

TOP STOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B255-08

Draft Rod, 8435 Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B320-PS

750 INDICATOR MTG 8432-CH/8435/8432KG

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B439-08

MTG BRKT FOR 750 ON 8432-CH/8435/KG

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B439-0A

Mounting Bracket for 750 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

0033-B470-0K

SILKSCREEN, COLUMN (6129/8430/6475)

1

Request PartView Quote

13P2019

STEEL COLUMN, 3P SCALE DWG 0033-D019-08

1

Request PartView Quote

2U58

Center Loop

1

Request PartView Quote

33P1011X

PLATFORM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

33P1201X-1

33P BASE ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

33P50

BABY TRAY

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

3P122

BUMPER

1

Request PartView Quote

3P2087

Bearing, Platform Load, Hardened

1

Request PartView Quote

3P301

3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

3P60

Check Plate

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8002X

Lever Long Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8003X

Lever Short Assembly (FAB)

1

Request PartView Quote

3P8059

Hanger, Union

1

Request PartView Quote

410R2030075

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

430XGR804

COLUMN WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

511R9254

HANGER

1

Request PartView Quote

511R9521

ANCHOR WITH 1/4-20 TAPPED HOLE

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B078-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET FOR PRODUCTION

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B114-08

LABEL: SCALE MODEL NO. SHEET 7

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0868

SCW FLAT-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW 08-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0985

SCW HEX/WASHER SHEET-METAL #10X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1026

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X1.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1045

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0004

WASHER FLAT 1/4" SS (302)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0047

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0049

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH #10 TYPE A Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

63K1038

BASE LEG PUSH IN FASTENER

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A163-08

LABEL MOD # FOR 3P301 HARDWARE KIT

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A228-08

LABEL - REMOVE BANDING - FOR 080

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B337-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 24x36 1 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B529-0P

INSERT: BASE PAD 8430/8432 CTN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B530-0P

INSERT: COLM SUP 8430/8432 CTN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B531-0P

INSERT: V PAD 8432 CTN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D528-0P

CARTON: 8432

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X016-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 18x24 1 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X528-0A

PACKING: 8435

1

Request PartView Quote

709G2R1204

LOAD CELL & MOUNTING ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

709GR1204

LOAD CELL & CABLE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

750

Weight Indicator, Digital

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A199-PS

PROD SPEC: BLANK STICKER

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M255-O1

MAN. BABY SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A258-PS

SER. TAG FOR 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A481-PT

TEST PROC: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D482-0A

FINAL ASSY: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M483-O1

MAN. 750 OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

980GR112

BASIC B/M DIGITAL PEDIATRIC SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

Z-50

Load Cell, Tension, 50 Lb, Aluminun Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
Capacity:130 lb x 0.1 lb / 59 kg x 0.05 kg
Tray Dimensions:22 W x 14.7 D x 4.5 H in / 56 W x 37 D x 11 H cm
Overall Dimensions:22 W x 21 D x 37.5 H in / 56 W x 53 D x 95 H cm
Shipping Weight:33 lb / 15 kg
Construction:Baked-on, powder-painted steel
Display:0.7 / 19 mm high LCD, 6 digit, 7 segment
Power:6 AA batteries (not included) or optional AC adapter
Keyboard:Membrane type with 5 keys and 4 dir. arrows
Connectivity:RS232 serial port

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.