How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

apex Digital Scales with Mechanical Height Rods

Request Quote

apex-LogoDETECTO’s apex® eye-level digital physician scales feature inline mechanical height rods and an extra-wide, flat platform measuring 17 in W x 17 in D x 2.75 in H. The apex® scale features 600 lb x 0.2 lb / 300 kg x 0.1 kg capacity, 0.75-inch-high clinical-blue LCD weight readouts, BMI calculation, AC or battery power (AC adapter included on some models), 2 RS232 serial ports and 1 micro USB-B port, HL7 IEEE 11073 compliance, Wi-Fi and Welch Allyn connectivity (available on some models), dual wheels for transport, sturdy column construction, integral bubble level, and they assemble quickly right out of the box in just a few easy seconds (no tools required).

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/APEX-768x626.jpg | Physician Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/APEX_Height-Rod-768x626.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/APEX_Indicator_Close-up-768x626.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/APEX_Wheels-768x626.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

APEX

apex Digital Clinical Scale, Mechanical Height Rod, 600 lb x 0.2 lb / 300 kg x 0.1 kg

Request ModelView Quote

APEX-AC

apex Digital Clinical Scale, Includes Non-Medical-Grade AC Adapter, Mechanical Height Rod

Request ModelView Quote

APEX-WI-AC

apex Digital Clinical Scale, Includes Non-Medical-Grade AC Adapter, Wi-Fi, Mechanical Height Rod

Request ModelView Quote

APEX-UWA-AC

apex Digital Clinical Scale, Welch Allyn CVSM/CSM Connectivity, AC Adapter, Mechanical Height Rod

Request ModelView Quote

APEX-LXI-AC

apex Digital Clinical Scale, Welch Allyn LXI Connectivity, AC Adapter, Mechanical Height Rod

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

3300-0025-1A

COLUMN SOCKET WELDMENT, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0042-02

DWG, SCH: 755/755EU CONTROLLER/DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0042-0A

PCB ASS'Y 755 CONTROLLER/DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0042-0C

PCB SMT ASS'Y 755 CONTROLLER/DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0042-PT

TEST PROC: 755/755EU CONTROLLER/DISPLAY, 3300-0042-0A/-1A

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0043-08

LCD DISPLAY FOR 755 (APEX)

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0043-18

LCD BACKLIGHT FOR 755 (APEX)

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0050-08

DISPLAY ENCLOSURE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0052-08

DISPLAY FRONT, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0053-08

COLUMN CLAMP

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0056-08

AXLE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0058-28

SOCKET COVER, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0059-08

WHEEL

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0063-08

APEX COLUMN MOUNT BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0064-18

SPOON, SILKSCREENED

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0065-18

ENDCAP, SILKSCREENED

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0067-08

THROAT REAR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0068-08

THROAT FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0069-08

THROAT FRONT, MHR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0072-08

BUTTONS, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0073-08

APEX COLUMN MOUNT PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0074-08

APEX BATTERY BOX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0076-08

LOWER GUIDE SPRING

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0077-08

APEX TUBING, LC SUPPORT

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0078-08

APEX TUBING, SIDE SUPPORT MEMBER

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0079-08

APEX TUBING, CROSS SUPPORT MEMBER

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0080-08

APEX TUBING, INNER SUPPORT MEMBER

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0081-08

LOAD CELL PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0082-08

LOAD CELL SPACER

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0086-0A

APEX WEIGHBRIDGE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0087-18

COLUMN, DRILLED

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0089-08

UNDERLAY FOAM, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0094-0A

APEX BASE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0096-08

PLATFORM CLIP, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0103-08

MHR, DRILLED

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0124-08

APEX TUBING, REAR BASE SUPPORT

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0136-0A

CABLE, APEX BATTERY

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0136-1A

Cable, Apex Battery

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0138-0A

APEX LOAD CELL with PINS

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0138-1A

Apex Load Cell with Pins

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0139-0A

CABLE, APEX COLUMN, MHR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0142-0A

SUB-ASSY, APEX COLUMN, MHR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0145-0A

SUB-ASSY, APEX BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0146-0A

SUB-ASSY, MHR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0147-0A

SUB-ASSY, PLATFORM COVER, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0150-08

UNDERLAY, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0153-0A

SUB-ASSY, DISPLAY, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0154-08

UNDERLAY BACKING, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0163-08

UNDERLAY, APEX-AC

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0165-08

UNDERLAY, APEX-LXI-AC

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0171-08

UNDERLAY, APEX-UWA-AC

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0172-08

UNDERLAY, APEX-WI-AC

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0188-0M

MAN. APEX OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0191-PT

PRODUCTION TEST PROCEDURE FOR APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0198-PS

GENERAL ARRANGEMENT, FINAL ASSY, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0201-PS

GENERAL ARRANGEMENT, SUB-ASSY, DISPLAY, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0204-0A

FINAL ASSY, APEX

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0278-0A

Cable, Apex Column, MHR

1

Request PartView Quote

593GR986

SERIAL TAG ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-2006

PUSH NUT, 1/4"

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-2008

NUT 1/4-20 CAGE Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-2016

NUT 1/4-20 AL NON-TAMPER

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0642

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32x.625 NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0654

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250

2

Request PartView Quote

6021-1286

SCW PAN-HEAD THREAD CUTTING TYPE 25, #4x1/4, PHIL. DR. Z-PLATE

4

Request PartView Quote

6021-1293

SCW FLAT-HEAD THREAD CUTTING TYPE 25, #4-24 X 5/16, PHIL. DR. Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1417

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .25-20x2.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1509

SCW PAN-HEAD.. SHEET METAL #8x.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1550

SCW FLAT-HEAD. CAP-SCREW M8x1.25x30mm

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2023

SCW FLAT-HEAD. SHEET-METAL #6X.375 PHIL DRIVE, BLACK ZINC PLT

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1122

Foot, Rubber, .81 Diameter, Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0496

CRIMP TERMINAL, MALE, TIN, 20-24AWG (MICRO-FIT 3.0)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0498

CRIMP TERMINAL, FEMALE, TIN, 20-24AWG (MICRO-FIT 3.0)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0515

CONN 08 PIN PLUG HOUSING, DUAL ROW (MICRO-FIT 3.0)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0516

CONN 08 PIN RECEPTACLE HOUSING, DUAL ROW (MICRO-FIT 3.0)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1232

BATTERY HOLDER 6 x "AA", 6" LONG 26 AWG WIRE LEADS

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1578

TERMINAL BLOCK 7 POS. 2.5mm R.A. HDR.

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1579

TERMINAL BLOCK 7 POS. 2.5mm PLUG

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5039

CONN POWER JACK, L712A (SDR LUGS)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5161

CONN 12 SOCKET HOUSING FEMALE METRIMATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5169

TERMINAL BLOCK 8 POS. 2.5mm VERT. HDR.

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-1114

O-RING 2 ID X 2-3/16 OD X 3/32 THK

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1079

Spacer, 1/4 x .500 Round, Nylon

2

Request PartView Quote

6680-1114

RIVET .188 DIA X 1.422 LONG, STEEL

1

Request PartView Quote

6690-0001

Level, "Bullseye" Type

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-1021

TAPE 1.88" X 60YDS DUCT ROLL

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-2016

CABLE 07 COND 24GA OVERALL SHIELD WITH DRAIN, PVC INSULATION WITH PU JACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B480-0P

TUBING: POLYETHYLENE 7" WIDE- 2 MIL. THK

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D041-0P

CARTON: 437/337/2381

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X041-8A

Packing: APEX scales

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0159-0P

Icon Insert #3

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0160-0P

Apex Insert #2 Narrow

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0161-0P

Base Cover

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0162-0P

Insert #4

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0163-0P

Icon Insert #1

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0164-0P

Foam Block Set, Apex / Icon

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P2147

PROG: 755 CONTROLLER/DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
Capacity:600 lb x 0.2 lb / 300 kg x 0.1 kg (lb or kg selected upon initialization at start-up)
Platform Size:17 in W x 17 in D x 2.75 in H / 43.2 cm W x 43.2 cm D x 7 cm H
Weighing/Height Units:Pounds/Inch (lb, in) or Kilograms/Centimeters (kg, cm)
Power:12 AA batteries (not included) or AC adapter (included with some models)
Height Rod Type:Mechanical inline height rod
Height Rod Measures: 24” (2’) - 86” (7’2”) x 0.125 in / 60 cm - 218 cm x 0.1 cm
Overall Dimensions: 17 in W x 19.5 in D x 53.3 in H / 43 cm W x 49.5 cm D x 135.3 cm H
Ports:2 RS232 serial ports and 1 micro USB-B port
Device Connectivity:HL7 IEEE 11073 compliant (standard); Welch Allyn® device connectivity available on some models (CVSM, CSM, and LXI); Wi-Fi Ethernet models also available for wireless EMR/EHR
Net Weight:31 lb / 14 kg
Shipping Weight:40 lb / 18 kg
Shipping Dimensions:58 in x 20 in x 6 in / 147 cm x 51 cm x 15 cm
Keypad:6 buttons (Power, Lock/Release, Zero, BMI, Up Arrow, Down Arrow)
Country of Origin:USA
Display Type:Dual-row, seven-segment, clinical-blue LCD
Number of Characters:Weight: 5 digit, 0.75 in (19 mm) high / Height/BMI: 4 digit, 0.4 in (10 mm) high
Operating Environment:Operated Temperature Range: 14 to 104 ºF (-10 to +40 ºC) / Humidity: 0 to 90% non-condensing
Digital Filtering:StableSENSE® Adjustable Filtering
Construction:Column – aluminum white powder coated; base - steel; indicator enclosure - ABS

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



iy9bGIJDGhE

Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.