How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

Digital Portable

Request Quote

Portable and attractive, these digital portable scales with 5 inch diameter rubolene wheels let the weighing come to you. With a platform size of 19 x 28 inch (48 x 71 cm) and capacities of 500 or 1,000 lbs, there is very little these scales aren’t capable of weighing. Models are constructed entirely of heavy-duty welded, fabricated steel with electrostatic paint coating, and are equipped with either a 190, 204, 205, or 210 digital weight indicator having push button tare, pounds/kilograms conversion, and RS232 serial output. NTEP legal-for-trade certified.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/5852F-204-1024x835.jpg | Portable Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/8852F-210-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

5852F-204

Portable Scale, Electronic, 500 Lb Capacity, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

5852F-205

Portable Scale, Electronic, 500 Lb Capacity, 205 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

5852F-210

Portable Scale, Electronic, 500 Lb Capacity, 210 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

5852F-190

Portable Scale, Electronic, 500 Lb Capacity, 190 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

8852F-204

Portable Scale, Electronic, 1000 Lb Capacity, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

8852F-205

Portable Scale, Electronic, 1000 Lb Capacity, 205 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

8852F-190

Portable Scale, Electronic, 1000 Lb Capacity, 190 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: Digital Portable Scale Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-B332-08

EYE BOLT 10-32 THD X 2-5/8 LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

0044-A262-PS

SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-A248-PT

TEST PROC: X85XF-SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B003-08

Bearing

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B004-08

HANGER LONG(ORD W/B005,B013&C011)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B004-0A

Hanger, Long (Order with 0066-B005-0A)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B005-08

HANGER SHORT(ORD W/B004,B013&C011)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B005-0A

Hanger, Short (Order with 066-B004-0A)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B008-08

HANGER, CENTER

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B008-0A

Hanger, Center

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B010-0A

NOSE IRON ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B013-08

BAR CROSS, BLANK(ORD W/ B004,B005&D012)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B014-08

BAR END, BLANK

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B016-08

CHECK ROD

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B018-08

PIVOT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B019-08

BAR

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B020-08

BAR ADJUST

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B021-08

SIDE NOSE IRON

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B022-08

BRACKET - NOSE IRON

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B023-08

BAR, TIE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B024-08

BAR, SIDE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B024-0A

SHORT LEVER ARM ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B026-08

BAR, SIDE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B026-0A

PIVOT HEAD ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B030-08

BAR - NOSE IRON

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B079-08

HANDLE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B079-0A

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B100-08

COLUMN DIGITAL FOR FAB. BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B100-0A

DIG. COLUMN ASSEMBLY FOR FAB BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B199-08

WHEEL 5" X 2" WITH .765" ACTUAL HOLE DIA.

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B200-08

WHEEL SLEEVE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B246-0A

DIM. OUTLINE - 585XF, 885XF

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B247-0A

DIM. OUTLINE - 585XF-204

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C015-08

BRACKET, CHECK

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C017-08

DECK PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C029-08

COLUMN BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C042-08

COLUMN TUBING FORMED 4" SQUARE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C058-08

LEVER BAR, SIDE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C058-0A

LONG LEVER ARM ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D002-0A

BASE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D006-0A

LEVER ASSEMBLY, LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D007-0A

LEVER ASSEMBLY, SHORT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D012-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE ASSY 854F

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D012-1A

SIDE WEIGHBRIDGE, L.H.(ORD W/-D012-2A)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D027-08

BASE CHANNEL LEFT HAND(MUST ORDER W/RH)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D028-08

BASE CHANNEL RIGHT HAND(MUST ORDER W/LH)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D045-0A

BASE ASSY 854F

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-M176-O1

MAN. 850F/950F INSTRUCTIONS, PORTABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

10S23

SPRING WASHER 9/32 ID

1

Request PartView Quote

11SY23

CASTING SPRING WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

190

Weight Indicator, LCD, 7 Key, Poly Carbonate

1

Request PartView Quote

202R917

SOCKET

1

Request PartView Quote

204

Weight Indicator, LCD, 7 Key, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

205

Weight Indicator, LED, 7 Key, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

210

Weight Indicator, LED, 22 Key, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B217-0A

HOLE PLUG, ASSEMBLY 1-1/8" DIA. S.S.

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

410R2030075

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

410R30910

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

410R518205

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

430GR8630

COLUMN TOP, PAINTED

1

Request PartView Quote

430R8629

COLUMN TOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

430XGR8630

TOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

511R9288

HANGER

1

Request PartView Quote

511XR3825

ANGLE 3/4 X 3/4 X 1/8" THICK

1

Request PartView Quote

554R202

SPRING WASHER 1/4-20 ID

1

Request PartView Quote

568GR404

SHOCK ABSORBER

1

Request PartView Quote

568R404

SPRING

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B011-08

LABEL CLC AND SEC CAPACITY

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B125-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 205/210/215/225

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B126-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 180/200/204/750/758C/758CS

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C001-08

CAPACITY SHEET W/78 DIFFERENT CAPACITIES

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0240

BLT HEX HD 5/8-11x3 1/2" GRADE 5 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0045

NUT 1/4-20 HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0065

NUT 3/8-16 HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0295

NUT #10-32 HEX Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0297

NUT #10-32 HEX SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0433

Nut #10-32 Hex Acorn, Stainless Steel SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6020-0066

SPRING PIN 1/4" x 3-1/2" LG

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0661

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1032

SCW THUMB..... MACHINE-SCW 06-32x.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1100

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 04-40x0.6875

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1108

SCW FILLISTER MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1286

SCW PAN-HEAD THREAD CUTTING TYPE 25, #4x1/4, PHIL. DR. Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1287

SCW PAN-HEAD THREAD CUTTING TYPE 25, #4x1/2, PHIL. DR. Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1423

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1426

SCW HEX/WASHER MACHINE SCW .25-20x1.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1458

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .312-18X1.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1816

SCW HEX-HEAD.. ........... .375-16X1.00

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1833

SCW HEX-HEAD.. SELF-TAP... .312-18X4.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2071

SCW FILLISTER. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0015

WASHER FLAT 5/8" TYPE (N) Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0037

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP #10 REG SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0039

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 1/4" REG Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0045

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 3/8" REG Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0083

WASHER FLAT 3/16" NEOPRENE, 70 DUROMETER

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0126

WASHER FLAT FOR 5/32 POP RIVET

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1010

WASHER LOCK INT TOOTH #10 TYPE Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1078

WASHER FLAT #6 NEOPRENE BACKING SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1081

WASHER FLAT #10 NEOPRENE BACKING SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1491

SOLDER LUG 3/8" INT TOOTH LOC. WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-0332

KNOB, ENCLOSURE 1.25 DIA W/10-32 x 3/4 BRASS STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1004

Rubber Foot, Square, .81", Self Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1008

GUIDES PCB ADHESIVE BACKED 2FT-LONG. VOL

2

Request PartView Quote

6540-1052

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA W/10-32x1/2 STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1053

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA, 10-32 INSERT

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1069

CAP VINYL 3/4" SQ x 1" LONG BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1104

HOLE PLUG, 0.343" x 0.187" x 1" LG, SILICONE RUBBER

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1153

TUBE, SILICONE 0.535 ID x 13/16" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6550-0878

CAPACITOR ELE 722 ----220UF/25V. --- MAT

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0041

SILICONE SEALER RTV, CLEAR, 2.8 OZ TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

6600-0659

LABEL "WEEE" .4" x .5" (WHITE ON BLACK)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0261

CONN 25 PIN SIP SOCKET .1 SP, BREAKABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1506

CONN GLAND .160-.310 GRIP .60 MTG NICKEL -UL APPROVED

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2304

CONN 07 PIN MTA/IDC .1" 24GA WHT CLOSEND

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2335

CONN 09 PIN D SUB RECEPT SOLDER CUP

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5002

GROUND LUG L-35

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5004

LUG SOLDER #6 x .531" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5007

CABLE CLIP, 1" x 1" GREY

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5038

CONN POWER JACK, 712A (SDR LUGS)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5084

TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POS. 5MM PLUG 24-12AWG SCREW 90DEG

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5119

Battery Holder, 6 "C" Cell, 9V Snap Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0018

GASKET MATERIAL 1" WIDE x 1/2" THK BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0087

LABEL, MADE IN USA (WITH FLAG) 1" X 1"

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0027

SPACER # 6 x .312 NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0074

RIVET POP, BH ST 3/16 DIA x 126-250 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0131

SPACER # 6 x .400 NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0203

SPACER # 6-32 x .500 HEX NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0214

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .126-.187 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1006

WASHER LOCK INT TOOTH #6 SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1008

SPACER #12 x .155 x .738 OD NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6690-0001

Level, "Bullseye" Type

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0008

SHRINK TUBING 1/16" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1207

IC 24LC16 MEM, EEPROM, 2K x 8, IIC

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1214

IC 72F324K6T6 CPU, FLASH (32K)

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1236

IC 4931ABZ-12 REG, VOLTAGE 12V/250mA LDO

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1276

IC 8566...... DRVR,LCD,IIC SMT VSO40

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1400

IC 2931AT-5.0 REG, VOLTAGE, 5V/100mA LDO

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1032

Power Supply, Universal In, 15 VDC / 1.4 A

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0151

RESISTOR 5220 CAR -----22K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0506

RESISTOR 3866 T16 -----866,1/8W. 1.% MEP

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0944

RESISTOR 6130 CAR ----130K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-1173

RESISTOR 2300 WWR 30,3W 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4040

RESISTOR 5221 SIP 10---22K,2/10W 2.% BNS

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4074

RESISTOR 4549 PMF ---5.49K,1/10W 1.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-0014

FUSE 250mA RESETTABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-1231

SWITCH PUSHBUTTON DPDT MOMENTARY PCB MT

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-0109

CABLE 06 COND 24GA OVERALL FOIL SHLD .209" MAX OD PVC

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-1030

Power Cord, 6.3'

1

Request PartView Quote

6P23

NUT 3/8-16 HEX JAM HEAVY STD

1

Request PartView Quote

6P32

Hanger

1

Request PartView Quote

6P4024

COLUMN STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6PSS1002

DECAL LOGO DETECTO

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A201-08

NOTICE "TO OPERATE AS A --- LEGAL SCALE"

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B044-0P

CARTON: 437 WHEELS 337-238

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B063-0P

INSERT: PAD 854

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B065-0P

INSERT: SCD PAD 854 COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B066-0P

INSERT: SCD PAD 854

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B299-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 10x14 1 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B926-0P

INSERT: FOAM SET (TOP & BOTTOM) 205/210

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D067-0P

CARTON: PS-5

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X067-0A

PACKING: AP-SERIES, 728, SB-80

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B003-0P

CARTON: 708 TO PACK W/6495

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B038-0P

CARTON: 205/210

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B105-0P

CARTON: 6P, TOP

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B106-0P

CARTON: 6P, BOTTOM

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X038-0A

PACKING: 204S/205/210

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X105-1A

PACKING: 6P DIGITAL

1

Request PartView Quote

709G2R1206

Load Cell & Mounting Assembly, Z-100

1

Request PartView Quote

709GR1206

Load Cell & Cable Assembly

1

Request PartView Quote

709GR1215

LOAD CELL & MOUNTING ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-A101-PT

TEST PROC: 205/210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-A102-PS

SER. TAG FOR 205/210 DWI

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-B014-08

Gasket, 205 / 210 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-B019-08

BRACKET: CALIBRATION SWITCH - 210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-B026-08

Nut: #10-32 Hex Acorn, Drilled, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-B212-0A

CABLE: GROUND 205/210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-B238-0A

CABLE: 205/210/220 PWR SUPPLY OUTPUT

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-B392-0A

CABLE: AC POWER W/FILTER

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-C015-0A

Bezel, 205 / 210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-C016-0A

WELDMENT: ENCLOSURE, REAR - 210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-C018-08

POWER SUPPLY COVER, 205/210/220

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-C040-0A

WELDMENT: ENCLOSURE, FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D022-08

GIMBAL - 210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D100-08

Keypad: 205 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D124-0A

PCB: Controller, 205 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D124-1A

PCB: Controller, 210 / 212G Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D202-08

Keypad: 210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D207-0A

Sub Assembly: Rear Enclosure, 205 / 210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D208-0A

SUB-ASSY: FRONT - 210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D208-1A

SUB-ASSY: FRONT - 205

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D209-0A

FINAL ASSEMBLY: 210

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-D209-1A

Final Assembly: 205

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-M129-O1

MAN. 205 INSTALLATION AND TECHNICAL ON CD-ROM

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-M585-O1

Manual, 210 Indicator, Complete, CD

1

Request PartView Quote

8200-X022-0A

GIMBAL KIT: 205/210/215

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-0150-08

SCW FILLISTER. MACHINE-SCW 10-32x1.5. WITH UNDERCUT THREADS SS

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-A015-PT

TEST PROC: 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-A016-PS

SER. TAG FOR 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B001-08

RUBBER GIMBAL WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B014-08

CONNECTOR GASKET, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B017-0A

AC POWER CABLE, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B018-0A

DC POWER CABLE, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B019-08

Power Supply, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B020-08

O-Ring 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-C004-08

GIMBAL, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-C005-08

POWER SUPPLY COVER, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-C013-08

Center Gasket, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D003-0A

PCB ASS'Y 190 CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D008-08

Overlay: 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D010-08

Enclosure, Front, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D011-08

Center Board Mount, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D012-08

Enclosure, Rear, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D015-0A

FINAL ASSY: 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-M022-O1

MAN. 190 INDICATOR, COMPLETE, ON CD

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P1999

PROG. 204 CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A345-PS

SER. TAG FOR 5852F/8852F DIG. SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

8539-B254-0A

Calibration Switch Assembly

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0301-00

PCBoard 204 Controller

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A316-PT

TEST PROC: 8555-D301-0A CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A318-PS

SER. TAG FOR 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A320-PT

TEST PROC: 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B173-18

END CAP

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B176-08

Battery Door, 204 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B305-08

ANALOG SHIELD - TOP 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B308-0A

CABLE: POWER CORD

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B309-0A

Cable: Load Cell Connection, 204 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B310-0A

Cable: Serial Data Connection, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B312-0A

CABLE: POWER CORD

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B314-0K

SILKSCREEN 204 REAR PANEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B315-08

ANALOG SHIELD - BOTTOM 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C146-08

GIMBLE STAND (DISPLAY)

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C301-00

DWG,FAB: CONTROLLER - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C301-02

DWG,SCH: CONTROLLER - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C303-08

FRONT PANEL - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C304-08

REAR PANEL, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C304-18

REAR PANEL, (SILKSCREENED), 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C306-0A

FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D300-08

LCD DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D301-0A

PCB: Controller, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D302-08

Keypad: 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D307-0A

FINAL ASSY: - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M313-O1

MAN. 204/204S INSTALLATION & TECHNICAL

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-15-150

CR RD 3/4 X 20 FT TYPE C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-49

CR FB 1/4 X 3/4 X 12 FT C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-52

HR FB 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 20 FT

1

Request PartView Quote

Z-100

Load Cell, Tension, 100 Lb, Aluminun Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
Capacity (5852F):500 lb x 0.2 lb (220 kg x 0.1 kg)
Capacity (8852F):1,000 lb x 0.5 lb (440 kg x 0.2 kg)
Platform Size:19 in x 28 in (483 mm x 711 mm)
Wheels:Large 5 inch (127 mm) diameter heavy-duty rubolene
Shipping Weight:108 lb / 49 kg
Indicator:Cardinal Model 204; 6 digit, 7 segment LCD 1 in (25 mm) high
Annunciators:Zero, Gross, Tare, Net, Low Battery
Indicator Dimensions:8 W x 6.625 H x 2.125 D inches (204 W x 168 H x 54 D mm)
Indicator Housing:Stainless Steel
Units:Pounds, kilograms, ounces, grams, or pounds/kilograms
Indicator Keyboard:7 keys
Power:6
Sample Rate:1 to 50 samples per second, selectable
Resolution:1 part in 100,000 displayed, 1 part in 1,000,000 internal
I/O:1 bidirectional RS232 (20mA) 1 output only RS232 (20mA)
Indicator:Cardinal model 210; 6 digit, 7 segment LED 0.6 in (14 mm) high
Annunciators:Zero, gross, tare, net, low battery, stable, lb, oz, kg, g, t, T, PWC-1/under, PWC-2/accept, and PWC-3/over
Indicator Dimensions:9 W x 7 H x 2.75 D in (229 W x 178 H x 70 D mm)
Indicator Housing:IP66 Stainless Steel
Cover, Base and Indicator Mount:Stainless Steel
Units:Pounds, kilograms, ounces, grams, or pounds/kilograms
Indicator Keyboard:22 keys
Power:90 to 260 VAC, 50 or 60 Hz and optional camcorder battery CAM-350 type
Sample Rate:1 to 50 samples per second, selectable
Resolution:1 part in 100,000 displayed, 1 part in 1,000,000 internal
I/O:1 bidirectional RS232 (20mA) 1 output only RS232 (20mA)
NTEP Approval:88-106A1

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.