How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

Dump Commander

Request Quote

Dump-Commander-LogoDETECTO’s Dump Commander solves the problem of transferring waste from your facility to the outside trash bin. The Dump Commander is narrow and mobile enough to wheel anywhere you need it and offers mechanical lifting power to dump commercial trashcan-sized containers into a larger bin. The Dump Commander will quickly lift up to 150-pound trash cans with the push of a single button. The rechargeable battery-operated system can be operated by a single person. The Dump Commander prevents injury due to heavy lifting and creates a safe work environment, potentially offering huge savings on workers’ compensation insurance premiums. It interfaces with off-the-shelf, round commercial trash can dollies. Winner of the 2016 Kitchen Innovations award. Dump Commander ROI Calculator.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/Dump-Commander_1-1-768x626.jpg | Trash Can Dumping
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/Dump-Commander_2-1-768x626.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/Dump-Commander_3-1-768x626.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/Dump-Commander_4-2-768x626.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

DC1

Dump Commander Portable Trash Can Dumping System

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

593M729

SER. TAG METAL 1.75 x 2.0"

1

Request PartView Quote

6005-00040

FLAT BAR HR 3/8 x 1 x 6" LG

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0035

BLT HEX HD 5/16-18x1 1/4"

1

Request PartView Quote

6012-6071

THREADED ROD 3/8-24UNF X 3-1/8", ZINC PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

6012-6072

THREADED ROD 3/8-24UNF X 2-3/8", ZINC PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

6012-6073

THREADED ROD 3/8-24UNF X 1-3/8", ZINC PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

6012-6075

3/16" X 3/16" X 1" LONG KEY STOCK

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0058

NUT 5/16-18 ELASTIC STOP S.S.

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0070

NUT 3/8-16 HEX ELASTIC STOP, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0076

NUT 3/8-16 HEX JAM Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0088

NUT 1/2-20 HEX NARROW JAM Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0429

NUT 1/2-20 ELASTIC STOP

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-2010

NUT 3/8-24UNF HEX ELASTIC STOP, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-2011

NUT M8 NYLON INSERT ELASTIC STOP, ZINC PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

6014-00421

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0695

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1117

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. 10-32UNFx.625

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1410

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2062

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .312-18X1.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6478

SCW BUTTON-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16X1 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6479

SCW BUTTON-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16X1/2 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6480

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16x0.5, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6481

SCW SHOULDER.. SOCKET HEAD 3/8-16x1.750" SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6482

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16x2, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6483

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .50-20UNF X 1.5 LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6484

SCW SHOULDER.. SOCKET HEAD 3/8-16x2.500"

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6485

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16x2-1/2, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6490

SCW SHOULDER.. SOCKET HEAD 1/2 X 1.250", STAINLESS

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6491

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. 10-32x.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6492

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16UNC X .625, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6494

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16x1.25, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6495

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .312-18x0.5

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6496

SCW BUTTON-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16X0.5 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6499

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.625, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6500

SCW BUTTON-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .375-16X0.75 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0006

WASHER FLAT 5/16" TYPE A Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0009

WASHER FLAT 3/8" TYPE A Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1027

WASHER FLAT #10 TYPE A Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1507

WASHER FLAT 5/16" FENDER Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1508

WASHER FLAT 3/8" FENDER, 1-1/4" OD Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6028-0113

PIN, HITCH 3/8 X 2, WITH SQUARE SAFETY CLIP, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6028-0114

CINCH STRAP, CAN CRADLE, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

6028-0115

BINDING POST, 1/4" DIAMETER X 1/4" LONG, BLACK ANODIZED

1

Request PartView Quote

6031-0155

CHAIN, #50 CONNECTOR (MASTER) LINK, SINGLE STRAND

1

Request PartView Quote

6031-0156

CHAIN, #50 ROLLER, SINGLE STRAND

1

Request PartView Quote

6031-0544

CHAIN, #50 CONNECTOR HALF LINK, SINGLE STRAND

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5104

1"x 4"x12 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5112

1"x12"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5204

2"x 4"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-0162

ENCLOSURE 65 x 50 x 55 mm, POLYCARBONATE, CLEAR LID, NEMA

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1614

6-1/2" OVERALL CASTER, CASTER, SWIVEL, 5" WHEEL

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1617

HANDLE, FLUTED, 3/8-16 STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-1039

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0027

CONN 04 PIN MTA/IDC .1" 22GA RED THRU

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1021

BARRIER STRIP, 8 POSITION, SCW TERMINALS

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1239

CONN 04 PIN CIRCULAR, PANEL MOUNT, RECEPTACLE CONTACT, NYLON, BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1261

Conn 02 pin AC Male NEMA5-15P Weatherproof with Cover

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2081

CONN GLAND .170-.470 GRIP .875 MTG BLK -UL APPROVED

1

Request PartView Quote

6620-0010

AUDIO-INDICATOR 80DB/10MA,3-TO-20V.. MRT

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-1203

BUSHING, FLANGE, 1/2" ID X 1/4" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-1206

BEARING, 3/8ID X 7/8OD

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-1207

BUSHING, SLEEVE, 3/4" ID X 1/2" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-1208

BEARING, MOUNTED, 3/4" SHAFT SIZE, WITH (2) SETSCREWS

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-1210

Magnet, Alnico-5 Actuator, Flange Mount

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0045

SPACER # 6 x .250 NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-4003

RIVET POP, BH AL 1/8 DIA X 0.375 GR, BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1576

IC 1013DID OP-AMP, DUAL, LOW POWER SMT SO8

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1830

IC 3112 12V INDUCTIVE LOAD DRIVER SMT SOT-23

1

Request PartView Quote

6750-1011

GEARMOTOR, 24V

1

Request PartView Quote

6750-1012

SPROCKET #50 12 TOOTH 3/4" BORE

1

Request PartView Quote

6750-1013

SPROCKET #50 12 TOOTH 22mm BORE

1

Request PartView Quote

6770-0046

INFRARED EMITTER, HIGH POWER, 860nm, 5mm (T1 3/4)

1

Request PartView Quote

6770-0047

INFRARED DETECTOR, 400-1100nm, 5mm (T1 3/4)

1

Request PartView Quote

6770-0048

LED HOLDER, MOUNTING CLIP FOR T1 3/4

1

Request PartView Quote

6770-1008

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1079

CHARGER, AC-DC DESKTOP, OUTPUT: 27.2VDC at 4.42A

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1080

BATTERY 12V 22AH SEALED LEAD ACID RECHARGEABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6850-1026

RELAY DPDT 12VDC 40A 70ohm

1

Request PartView Quote

6850-1027

RELAY POWER F4 12VDC 40A 1 form C, 1 CO

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-3157

RES. 6178 178K, 1/10W 0.1%, 25ppm SMT 0805

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-3169

RES. 0001 0.001, 2W 1% 150ppm SMT 2512

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-2421

CIRCUIT BREAKER, 30A PUSH TO RESET

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-2422

SWITCH, ROCKER, DPDT, ON-OFF-ON

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-6014

PANEL SEAL, ROCKER SWITCH

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-0973-0P

PALLET: DC1 DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X770-0A

Packing: DC1 Dump Commander

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0001-0A

Final Assembly, DumpCommander

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0002-0A

FRAME WELDMENT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0003-08

MAIN BASE, FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0005-08

UPRIGHT, FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0006-08

BACKBONE, FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0007-08

MOTOR MOUNT PLATE, FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0009-08

PIVOT SLEEVE, FLIPPER ARM

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0010-02

DWG, SCH: DC1 CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0010-08

PCBoard DC1 Controller

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0010-0A

PCB Ass'y DC1 Controller

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0010-0C

PCB SMT Ass'y DC1 Controller

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0010-PT

TEST PROC: DC1 CONTROLLER, 8131-0010-0A

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0014-0A

CRADLE WELDMENT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0015-08

MOUNT TAB, CRADLE, FLIPPER ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0016-08

ADJUSTMENT TUBE, CRADLE, FLIPPER ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0017-08

TUBE CAP

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0018-08

BACKBONE TUBE, CRADLE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0019-08

PINCH PLATE, FLIPPER ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0020-08

ADJUSTER TAB, CRADLE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0021-08

CRADLE TUBE, LEFT, CRADLE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0022-08

CRADLE TUBE, RIGHT, CRADLE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0023-08

MOUNT BRACKET, PIVOT ARM, CRADLE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0024-0A

PIVOT ARM WELDMENT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0025-08

DOWNTUBE, PIVOT ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0026-08

BUSHING, PIVOT ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0027-08

DOLLY LIFT TUBE, PIVOT ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0028-08

NUT PLATE, CRADLE ADJUSTMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0029-0A

CLAMP WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0030-08

HOOK, CLAMP WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0031-08

CLAMP TUBE, CLAMP WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0032-08

SLIDER BLOCK, CLAMP WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0034-08

ADJUSTMENT BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0035-08

MOUNT, SLIDING CLAMP MOUNT WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0036-08

CLAMP CINCH RAIL, SLIDING CLAMP MOUNT WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0037-0A

SLIDING CLAMP MOUNT WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0038-08

LOWER BUMPER MOUNT, SLIDING CLAMP MOUNT WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0039-0A

CLAMP ASSEMBLY, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0040-08

SLIDING CLAMP BACKER PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0041-0A

FLIPPER ARM ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0042-0A

FLIPPER ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0043-08

CENTER TUBE, FLIPPER ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0044-08

LEFT/RIGHT TUBE, FLIPPER ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0045-08

PIVOT BUSHING, FLIPPER ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0046-08

FOLLOWER ARM, FLIPPER ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0047-08

CAM FOLLOWER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0048-0A

CAM FOLLOWER, WITH BUSHINGS

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0049-08

TROLLEY WHEEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0050-0A

TROLLEY WHEEL, WITH BUSHINGS

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0054-08

SIDE PLATE, TROLLEY FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0055-08

TENSION STUD, TROLLEY FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0056-08

PIVOT PIN, FLIPPER ARM

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0062-08

TENSIONING BLOCK, SMALL, FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0063-08

TENSIONING BLOCK, LARGE, FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0064-08

AXLE, 50 SERIES CHAIN, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0066-0A

WELDMENT, CHAIN TENSIONER, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0067-08

EYE, TENSIONER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0068-0A

WELDMENT, CHAIN TENSIONER, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0069-0A

BUMPER WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0070-08

BUMPER ADJUSTMENT TUBE, BUMPER WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0071-08

BUMPER CONTACT TUBE, BUMPER WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0072-08

TUBE CAP, BUMPER WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0073-0A

CLAMP ADJUSTMENT BRACKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0074-08

TUBE CAP, CLAMP WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0075-08

NUT BAR, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0076-08

CAM, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0077-08

RETAINER PLATE, CAM, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0078-08

STANDOFF, CAM, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0079-08

NUT PLATE, CAM, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0080-08

LED BRACKET, TOP

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0081-0A

SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLY, LEFT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0082-08

SIDE PANEL, LEFT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0085-08

SLIPSEAL, FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0086-08

SLIPSEAL, TOP

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0087-0A

SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLY, RIGHT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0088-08

SIDE PANEL, RIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0100-08

PHOTOEYE BRACKET, TOP

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0101-08

MOTOR MOUNT, REAR

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0103-08

PHOTOEYE BRACKET, BOTTOM

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0104-0A

PANEL UPPER SUPPORT WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0105-08

PANEL UPPER SUPPORT BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0106-0A

PANEL SIDE SUPPORT ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0107-08

PA NEL SIDE SUPPORT BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0112-0A

Dolly Receiver Bracket, Dump Commander

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0113-08

TUBE, DOLLY BRACKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0114-08

MOUNT, DOLLY BRACKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0121-0A

SLIDER BLOCK WELDMENT, CLAMP WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0123-0A

ELECTRONICS PACK, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0124-08

BOX, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0125-0A

BOX WELDMENT, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0126-08

LID, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0127-08

BATTERY FENCE, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0130-08

HOLD DOWN, CHARGER, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0131-08

PENDANT HOLDER, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0132-0A

CONTROL PENDANT ASSEMBLY, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0133-0A

ENCLOSURE, CONTROL PENDANT ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0134-08

RELAY JUMPER A, SUBPANEL ASSEMBLY, BOX

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0135-08

RELAY JUMPER B, SUBPANEL ASSEMBLY, BOX

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0136-08

RETURN GUIDE, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0137-0A

RETURN ROLLER ASSEMBLY, TROLLEY ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0138-08

RETURN ROLLER, RETURN ROLLER ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0139-0A

RETURN GUIDE WELDMENT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0140-08

RETURN ROLLER PIN, FLIPPER ARM, TROLLEY ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0141-0A

SUBPANEL ASSEMBLY, BOX, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0142-08

SUBPANEL, BOX, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0143-0A

LID WELDMENT, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0144-0A

SUBPANEL ASSEMBLY, LID, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0145-08

SUBPANEL, LID, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0146-08

HOLD DOWN, BATTERY, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0147-08

LABEL, SILO

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0148-08

LABEL, CHARGE PORT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0149-08

LABEL, REMOTE CONNECTION

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0150-08

BACKER PLATE, SILO LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0151-08

BACKER PLATE, REMOTE CONNECTION LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0152-0A

ASSEMBLY, SILO LABEL, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0153-0A

ASSEMBLY, CHARGE PORT WITH LABEL, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0154-0A

ASSEMBLY, REMOTE CONNECTION LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0155-08

LABEL, PENDANT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0156-08

RETAINER, SAFETY STRAP, CRADLE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0157-08

LEAD-IN HALF 1, PIVOT ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0158-08

LEAD-IN HALF 2, PIVOT ARM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0160-08

RELAY JUMPER C, SUBPANEL ASSEMBLY, BOX

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0161-08

RELAY JUMPER E, SUBPANEL ASSEMBLY, BOX

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0162-08

RELAY JUMPER D, SUBPANEL ASSEMBLY, BOX

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0163-0M

MAN. DUMP COMMANDER OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0164-0A

PCB Assy DC1 Pendant

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0165-08

REAR PLATE, TROLLEY FRAME WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0166-0A

TROLLEY FRAME WELDMENT, TROLLEY ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0167-0A

TROLLEY ASSEMBLY, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0168-08

BACKING, TROLLEY CHAIN ATTACHMENT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0169-08

EYE, CHAIN TENSIONER, STANDALONE

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0170-08

BLOCKOFF PLATE, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0171-08

SLIPSEAL, FRONT, RIGHT SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0172-08

SLIPSEAL, TOP, RIGHT SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0173-08

RETAINER PLATE, RETURN GUIDE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0174-0A

PHOTOEYE ASSEMBLY, UPPER, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0175-0A

PHOTOEYE ASSEMBLY, LOWER, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0176-08

TROLLEY FRONT PLATE, TROLLEY FRONT PLATE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0177-0A

TROLLEY FRONT PLATE ASSEMBLY, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0178-08

Pendant Holder, with magnet switch, Dump Commander

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0179-0A

BOX WELDMENT, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0180-08

BOX BODY, BOX WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0181-0A

LID WELDMENT, ELECTRONICS PACK

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0182-0A

ELECTRONICS PACK, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0183-0A

CONTROL PENDANT ASSEMBLY, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0184-0A

ENCLOSURE, CONTROL PENDANT ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8131-0185-0A

CABLE, INTERNAL PENDANT, DUMP COMMANDER

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P2156

PROG: DC1 DumpCommander

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-B625-08

CABLE: LOAD CELL (9FT)

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-13-8

KEY STOCK, 3/16" X 3/16", ZINC PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-14-102

THREADED ROD 1/2-20UNF X 36" Z/PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-14-72

HR RD 5/8 X 20 FT A-36

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-14-9A

CR RD 1/8 X 12 FT TYPE C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-16-54

CR SHT 20 GA. X 48 X 48 CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-54

BRASS SHT 16 GA X 24 X 36 C26000

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-401

PLASTIC ABS SHEET 1/4" X 4' X 8'

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-20-303

CR FB 1 X 3 X 12 FT C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-20-320

CR FB 1-1/4 X 1-1/2 X 12 FT CQ C1018

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-20-421

CR FB 2 X 3 X 12 FT C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-20-905

CR FB 1/2 X 5 X 12 FT C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-21-101

TUBING 1.5 SQ x. 14GA (0.075) W 20'RL ASTM A-500-B

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-21-246

TUBING 1.75 SQ x.120 W 24'RL ASTM A-500-B

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-21-249

TUBING 3 X 2 x.(083 OR 14GA WALL) 24'RL ASTM A-500-B

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

8131-0111-0A

Dolly Assembly, Dump Commander, Dolly with Attached Bracket

Request OptionView Quote

8131-0112-0A

Dolly Receiver Bracket, Dump Commander

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
Model Number:DC1
Outer Enclosure Construction:ABS plastic covers
Internal Construction:Steel structure with powder coat paint finish
Mobility:Unit sits on four swivel casters
Power:24V battery source and electric gear motor
Trash Can Interface:Interfaces with off-the-shelf commercial trash can dolly
Controller:Unit is operated via a hand-held pendant control on an 8 ft cord. Pendant employs single Up/Down rocker switch for operation. Pendant is removable to prevent unauthorized usage.
Trash Bins:Dumps into trash bins that range in height from 48 in to 82 in and have an opening lip thickness ranging from 1-1/2 in to 2-1/4 in
Lifting Capacity:Lifts up to 150 lb
Cycle Time:Approximately 25 second cycle time (lift can – dump – lower can)
Door Frame Size:Fits through a standard-size door frame (36 in wide X 79 in high) for storage inside
Charging System:Employs a standard 110V AC wall plug
Over-Capacity Protection:Unit will not lift a load greater than 150 lb
Country of Origin:USA
Awards:2016 Kitchen Innovations award winner
Bushings:Dry-run and sealed used throughout (no lubrication maintenance)
Dimensions:33 in W x 32 in D x 77 in H (with dolly lift bar raised) / 84 cm W x 81 cm D x 196 cm H (with dolly lift bar raised)
Net Weight:390 lb / 177 kg (without battery)
Warranty:1 year
Battery Charge Time:6 hours
Battery Estimated Life Between Charges:4-6 days
Trash Can Sizes:Accommodates 33, 44, and 55 gallon trash can dollies
UPC Code:809161203103
Shipping Weight:459 lb / 208 kg
Shipping Dimensions:38 in W x 43 in D x 82 in H / 97 cm W x 109 cm D x 208 cm H
Trash Can Dolly Diameter:18 in / 45 cm

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



gCui_cEREf8

Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.