How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

EB-190 Series

Request Quote

The EB-190 series features the 190 Storm and weighs pounds, ounces, kilograms, or grams. Impact resistance and protection from sharp objects, such as scissors and knives, the EB-190’s weight indicator is uniquely suited to food processing and packaging, pharmaceuticals, recycling or the chemical industry. Stainless steel construction of the scale platform and column ensures daily dependability. Other features include capacitive touch keys, 1 inch (25 mm) high clearly visible LCD digits, built-in RS232 communications port, ColorZONE checkweighing, and versatile power options. ColorZONE is the solution for efficient time management during your checkweighing processes. The bright, vivid display, changes color automatically as the pre-assigned target weights are reached.  NTEP legal-for-trade certification.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/EB-15-190-1024x835.jpg | Bench Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/EB-15-190_2-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/EB-300-190_Weighing-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/EB-300-190-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

EB-15-190

Bench Scale, Electronic, 12" x 10", 15 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 190 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

EB-30-190

Bench Scale, Electronic, 12" x 10", 30 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 190 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

EB-60-190

Bench Scale, Electronic, 16" x 14", 60 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 190 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

EB-150-190

Bench Scale, Electronic, 16" x 14", 150 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 190 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

EB-300-190

Bench Scale, Electronic, 24" x 20", 300 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 190 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

190

Weight Indicator, LCD, 7 Key, Poly Carbonate

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-A446-PS

SER. TAG FOR EB-XXX-XXXX SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-A447-PT

TEST PROC: EB-15/30 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-A449-PT

TEST PROC: EB-60/150 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-A455-PT

TEST PROC: EB-300 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B227-PS

PROD SPEC: EB/EF/NB COLUMN MOUNTING

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B431-08

LOAD CELL MOUNTING PLATE FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B433-08

LOAD CELL MOUNT BRACE(BASE) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B434-08

SIDE BRACE(BASE) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B435-08

CROSS BRACE(BASE) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B436-08

LOAD CELL MOUNT BRACE(WB) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B437-08

END BRACE(WB) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B439-08

LOAD CELL SPACER FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B440-0A

Commodity Tray, 24" x 20", EB300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B448-GS

DIM. OUTLINE & SET-UP INSTR, EB-XXX-2XX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B456-08

SPLASH GUARD FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B459-0A

Commodity Tray, 16" x 14", EB-60/150

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B464-08

GROUND SPRING(S.S.) FOR EB-XXX-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B465-08

SPACER FOR EB-XXX-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B466-0A

Commodity Tray, 12" x 10", EB-15/30

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B471-08

Column Bracket Mount, EB Series

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B480-08

SPACER, UNDER LOAD STOP FOR EB-15-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B568-0A

20x24 COMMODITY TRAY WITH SILKSCREEN

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B569-08

CROSS BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B570-08

BRACE FOR L.C. MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B571-08

SIDE MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B572-08

LONG SIDE MOUNT BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B573-08

SIDE MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B574-08

LONG SIDE MOUNT BRACE W/HOLE

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-C457-08

Cover, TSP Load Cell

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-C462-08

Cover,TSSP Load Cell

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-C466-08

COMMODITY TRAY FOR EB-15/30, 10" x 12"

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-C567-08

20" x 24" DECK

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D443-0A

Weighbridge, EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D450-0A

SCALE BASE ASSEMBLY FOR EB-15-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D451-0A

FINAL ASSY: EB-15-XXXX, COL MNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D459-08

COMMODITY TRAY FOR EB-60/150, 14" x 16"

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D460-08

Weighbridge, EB-60/150

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D461-08

BASE PLATE, EB-60/150, ORDER W/-D460-08

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D467-08

BASE PLATE, EB-15/30, ORDER W/-D468-08

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D468-08

Weighbridge, EB-15/30

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D469-0A

SCALE BASE ASSEMBLY FOR EB-30-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D470-0A

FINAL ASSY: EB-30-XXXX, COL MTD IND

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D473-0A

SCALE BASE ASSEMBLY FOR EB-150-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D474-0A

FINAL ASSY: EB-150-XXXX, COL MNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D477-0A

SCALE BASE ASSEMBLY FOR EB-60-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D478-0A

FINAL ASSY: EB-60-XXXX, COL MNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D564-0A

FINAL ASSEMBLY- COLUMN EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D565-0A

SCALE BASE ASSY: (LPAN)

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D566-0A

BASE ASSY: 500 x600 mm (20"x24")

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C001-08

CAPACITY SHEET W/78 DIFFERENT CAPACITIES

1

Request PartView Quote

6001-00206

ANGLE SS 1 x 1 x 1/8 x 2" LG TYPE 304

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0015

BLT HEX HD 1/4-20X1 3/4,STAINLESS STEEL

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-4506

BLT HEX HD 3/8-16x1 1/2" UNC-2A SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0026

NUT 1/4-20 HEX ELASTIC STOP/JAM NUT SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0075

NUT 3/8-16 HEX JAM SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6015-00643

TUBING SS 1" SQ x .120 x 23.34" LG TYPE 304

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1000

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.625

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1015

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 08-32x1

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1070

SCW FLAT-HEAD. CAP-SCREW.. 10-32X1.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1134

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 08-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1287

SCW PAN-HEAD THREAD CUTTING TYPE 25, #4x1/2, PHIL. DR. Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1311

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. M10x1.5x25mm

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2033

SCW BUTTON-HD. CAP-SCREW.. 10-32X.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2039

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X1.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2072

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X2.00

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0046

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 3/8" REG SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-0332

KNOB, ENCLOSURE 1.25 DIA W/10-32 x 3/4 BRASS STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1005

LEVELER SCREW, 1/4-20x1-1/2" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1011

Leveller Screw, 1/4-20 x 1", Stainless Steel.

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1122

Foot, Rubber, .81 Diameter, Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1123

Leveller Screw, 3/8-16 x 1 1/4", Black

4

Request PartView Quote

6560-0007

ANTISEIZE LUBRICANT FOOD GRADE

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0027

ADHESIVE INSTA-LOCK LO-STRENGTH

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-2101

RIVET POP, BH AL 3/32 DIA x 126-250 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-2102

RIVET POP, BH AL 1/8 DIA x 376-500 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B294-0P

INSERT: FLANGE TUBE EF-24

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B295-0P

INSERT: PAD EF-24

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B296-0P

INSERT: TOP PAD EF-24

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B501-0P

INSERT: 1200 SERIES, BACK PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B502-0P

INSERT: 1200 SERIES, WEIGHBRIDGE PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B503-0P

INSERT: 12O0 SERIES, BOTTOM PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B504-0P

INSERT: 1200 SERIES, COMMODITY PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B767-0P

INSERT: 1200 SERIES, FILLER

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B806-0P

INSERT: DIE CUT

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B859-0P

INSERT: BOTTOM PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B860-0P

INSERT: TOP PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B861-0P

INSERT: END PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B862-0P

INSERT: SLIT SCORED PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B926-0P

INSERT: FOAM SET (TOP & BOTTOM) 205/210

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D292-0P

CARTON: EF 24x24

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D500-0P

CARTON: 1200 SERIES BENCH SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X292-2A

PACKING: EB-300-XXX

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X500-0A

PACKING: 1200 SERIES & SMALL EB SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B036-0P

CARTON: EB-60/150 OUTER

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B037-0P

CARTON: EB-60/150 (INNER)

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B038-0P

CARTON: 205/210

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X036-0A

PACKING: EB-60/150

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X038-0A

PACKING: 204S/205/210

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-0150-08

SCW FILLISTER. MACHINE-SCW 10-32x1.5. WITH UNDERCUT THREADS SS

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-A015-PT

TEST PROC: 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-A016-PS

SER. TAG FOR 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B001-08

RUBBER GIMBAL WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B014-08

CONNECTOR GASKET, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B017-0A

AC POWER CABLE, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B018-0A

DC POWER CABLE, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B019-08

Power Supply, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-B020-08

O-Ring 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-C004-08

GIMBAL, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-C005-08

POWER SUPPLY COVER, 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-C013-08

Center Gasket, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D008-08

Overlay: 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D010-08

Enclosure, Front, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D011-08

Center Board Mount, 190 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-D015-0A

FINAL ASSY: 190

1

Request PartView Quote

8400-M022-O1

MAN. 190 INDICATOR, COMPLETE, ON CD

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A229-GS

ADHESIVE SURFACE PREPERATION SPEC

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A254-GS

INST. CARD S.S. CLEANING

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-B389-08

HORIZONTAL TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-B391-08

BOTTOM BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-B630-08

TOP MOUNTING BRACKET FOR EF/12XX COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-C388-08

COLUMN, SHORT VERTICAL TUBE FOR EB SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-C388-18

COLUMN, STD VERTICAL TUBE, EB/NB SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-D392-0A

1200/EB(12x12) SHORT COLUMN ASSY FOR IND

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-D392-1A

EB/EF/NB STANDARD COLUMN ASSY FOR IND.

1

Request PartView Quote

8542-B096-08

GROUNDING SPRING

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-16-43

SS COIL .020 X 11/16 FULL HARD 301

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-14

SS FB 1/8 X 3/4 X 12 FT 304

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-21-44

TUBING SS 1 X 3 X.065 WALL #2/3 FINISH POLISHED TYPE 304

1

Request PartView Quote

TSP-100KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 100 Kg, Aluminum Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

TSP-10KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 10 Kg, Aluminum Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

TSP-20KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 20 Kg, Aluminum Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

TSP-50KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 50 Kg, Aluminum Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

TSSP-200KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 200 Kg, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

TSSP-230KG

LOAD CELL, SINGLE POINT, 230KG, STAINLESS STEEL

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

BP190

Battery Pack, 190 Indicator

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
Enclosure Type (indicator):IP69K-rated polycarbonate
Enclosure Type (scale base):Stainless Steel
Display:Six digit, seven segment, 1 in (25 mm) high backlit LCD
Signal Input Range:0.5 mV min. to 40 mV max. (with dead load boost)
Operating Temperature:14 to 104 °F (-10 to 40 °C)
Number of Load Cells:6 each, 350 OHM min. resistance
Excitation:5.18 VDC
Sensitivity (commercial):0.5 uV/e (Class III/IIIL/IIIHD)
Sensitivity (non-commercial):0.15 uV/e
Scale Divisions (commercial):100 to 10,000 (Class III/IIIL/IIIHD)
Scale Divisions (non-commercial):100 to 240,000
Internal Resolution:1 part in 16,777,216
Tare Capacity:Scale capacity
Sample Rate:1 to 100 samples per second, selectable
Auto Zero Range:0.5 or 1 through 9 divisions
Weighing Units:Pounds, Kilograms, Grams, Ounces
Keypad:Color coded capactive touch type, 7 keys
Standard I/O:1 bi-directional RS232
NTEP Approval:03-031
Power Requirements:100 to 240 VAC (50/60 Hz) at 0.4A max.
Optional Battery Type (model BP190):Lithium-Ion Rechargeable
Optional Rechargeable Battery Continuous Operation Run Times:Running single load cell - 92 hours with NO backlight / 83 hours with BLUE backlight / 48 hours with RED backlight / 48 hours with PINK backlight / 45 hours with GREEN backlight / 41 hours with YELLOW backlight / Battery life will be extended with SLEEP and AUTO-OFF operation set
Optional Battery Charge Time:6 hours

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.