How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

EB-204 Series

Request Quote

The EB-204 series, paired with Cardinal’s 204 Storm indicator, features a large 1 inch (25 mm) tall, 6-digit LCD for high visibility and rugged stainless steel enclosure designed for top performance. Selectable weight units, along with Gross, Tare, and Net conversion functions make this scale suitable for many applications. A bi-directional RS232 serial port, custom label/ticket format, auto shut-off and sleep modes to conserve battery power allows you to tailor the 204 to your needs. NTEP class III: 5000 divisions, legal-for-trade certification. Available in 15, 30, 60, 150 and 300 lb capacities.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/EB-60-204-1024x835.jpg | Bench Scales

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

EB-15-204

Bench Scale, Electronic, 12" x 10", 15 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

EB-30-204

Bench Scale, Electronic, 12" x 10", 30 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

EB-60-204

Bench Scale, Electronic, 16" x 14", 60 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

EB-150-204

Bench Scale, Electronic, 16" x 14", 150 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

EB-300-204

Bench Scale, Electronic, 24" x 20", 300 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

1960-A446-PS

SER. TAG FOR EB-XXX-XXXX SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-A447-PT

TEST PROC: EB-15/30 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-A449-PT

TEST PROC: EB-60/150 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-A455-PT

TEST PROC: EB-300 SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B227-PS

PROD SPEC: EB/EF/NB COLUMN MOUNTING

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B431-08

LOAD CELL MOUNTING PLATE FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B433-08

LOAD CELL MOUNT BRACE(BASE) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B434-08

SIDE BRACE(BASE) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B435-08

CROSS BRACE(BASE) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B436-08

LOAD CELL MOUNT BRACE(WB) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B437-08

END BRACE(WB) FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B439-08

LOAD CELL SPACER FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B448-GS

DIM. OUTLINE & SET-UP INSTR, EB-XXX-2XX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B456-08

SPLASH GUARD FOR EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B459-0A

Commodity Tray, 16" x 14", EB-60/150

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B464-08

GROUND SPRING(S.S.) FOR EB-XXX-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B465-08

SPACER FOR EB-XXX-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B466-0A

Commodity Tray, 12" x 10", EB-15/30

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B471-08

Column Bracket Mount, EB Series

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B480-08

SPACER, UNDER LOAD STOP FOR EB-15-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B568-0A

20x24 COMMODITY TRAY WITH SILKSCREEN

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B569-08

CROSS BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B570-08

BRACE FOR L.C. MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B571-08

SIDE MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B572-08

LONG SIDE MOUNT BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B573-08

SIDE MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-B574-08

LONG SIDE MOUNT BRACE W/HOLE

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-C457-08

Cover, TSP Load Cell

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-C462-08

Cover,TSSP Load Cell

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-C466-08

COMMODITY TRAY FOR EB-15/30, 10" x 12"

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-C567-08

20" x 24" DECK

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D443-0A

Weighbridge, EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D450-0A

SCALE BASE ASSEMBLY FOR EB-15-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D451-0A

FINAL ASSY: EB-15-XXXX, COL MNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D459-08

COMMODITY TRAY FOR EB-60/150, 14" x 16"

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D460-08

Weighbridge, EB-60/150

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D461-08

BASE PLATE, EB-60/150, ORDER W/-D460-08

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D467-08

BASE PLATE, EB-15/30, ORDER W/-D468-08

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D468-08

Weighbridge, EB-15/30

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D469-0A

SCALE BASE ASSEMBLY FOR EB-30-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D470-0A

FINAL ASSY: EB-30-XXXX, COL MTD IND

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D473-0A

SCALE BASE ASSEMBLY FOR EB-150-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D474-0A

FINAL ASSY: EB-150-XXXX, COL MNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D477-0A

SCALE BASE ASSEMBLY FOR EB-60-XXXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D478-0A

FINAL ASSY: EB-60-XXXX, COL MNT

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D564-0A

FINAL ASSEMBLY- COLUMN EB-300

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D565-0A

SCALE BASE ASSY: (LPAN)

1

Request PartView Quote

1960-D566-0A

BASE ASSY: 500 x600 mm (20"x24")

1

Request PartView Quote

204

Weight Indicator, LCD, 7 Key, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

2950-C116-0A

TSP-10KG SINGLE PT.LOW PROFILE LOAD CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

2950-C118-0A

TSP-20KG SINGLE PT.LOW PROFILE LOAD CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

2950-C120-0A

TSP-50KG SINGLE PT.LOW PROFILE LOAD CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

2950-C121-0A

TSP-100KG SINGLE PT.LW.PROFILE LOAD CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

2950-C138-0A

TSSP-230KG SINGLE PT.LOW PROFILE S.S. LC

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B126-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 180/200/204/750/758C/758CS

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C001-08

CAPACITY SHEET W/78 DIFFERENT CAPACITIES

1

Request PartView Quote

593R1007

FACTORY SET LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

6001-00206

ANGLE SS 1 x 1 x 1/8 x 2" LG TYPE 304

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0013

BLT HEX HD 1/4-20x3/4" SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0015

BLT HEX HD 1/4-20X1 3/4,STAINLESS STEEL

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0016

BLT HEX HD 1/4-20x1/2" SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-1015

BLT HEX HD 3/8-16x1 1/4" TAP BOLT SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-4506

BLT HEX HD 3/8-16x1 1/2" UNC-2A SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0026

NUT 1/4-20 HEX ELASTIC STOP/JAM NUT SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0047

NUT 1/4-20 HEX SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0075

NUT 3/8-16 HEX JAM SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0077

NUT 3/8-16 HEX SS SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0297

NUT #10-32 HEX SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0433

Nut #10-32 Hex Acorn, Stainless Steel SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6015-00643

TUBING SS 1" SQ x .120 x 23.34" LG TYPE 304

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0661

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1000

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.625

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1013

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1015

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 08-32x1

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1032

SCW THUMB..... MACHINE-SCW 06-32x.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1070

SCW FLAT-HEAD. CAP-SCREW.. 10-32X1.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1100

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 04-40x0.6875

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1108

SCW FILLISTER MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1134

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 08-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1311

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. M10x1.5x25mm

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2033

SCW BUTTON-HD. CAP-SCREW.. 10-32X.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2039

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X1.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2071

SCW FILLISTER. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2072

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X2.00

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0037

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP #10 REG SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0040

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 1/4" REG SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0046

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 3/8" REG SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0126

WASHER FLAT FOR 5/32 POP RIVET

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1082

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH #8 TYPE A SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1491

SOLDER LUG 3/8" INT TOOTH LOC. WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1004

Rubber Foot, Square, .81", Self Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1005

LEVELER SCREW, 1/4-20x1-1/2" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1011

Leveller Screw, 1/4-20 x 1", Stainless Steel.

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1052

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA W/10-32x1/2 STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1122

Foot, Rubber, .81 Diameter, Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1123

Leveller Screw, 3/8-16 x 1 1/4", Black

1

Request PartView Quote

6550-0878

CAPACITOR ELE 722 ----220UF/25V. --- MAT

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0007

ANTISEIZE LUBRICANT FOOD GRADE

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0021

ADHESIVE LOCTITE 222-31 LO-STRENGTH 50ML

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0027

ADHESIVE INSTA-LOCK LO-STRENGTH

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0041

SILICONE SEALER RTV, CLEAR, 2.8 OZ TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0261

CONN 25 PIN SIP SOCKET .1 SP, BREAKABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2304

CONN 07 PIN MTA/IDC .1" 24GA WHT CLOSEND

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2335

CONN 09 PIN D SUB RECEPT SOLDER CUP

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5002

GROUND LUG L-35

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5004

LUG SOLDER #6 x .531" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5038

CONN POWER JACK, 712A (SDR LUGS)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5060

CABLE TIE W/#10 MTG HOLE 7.4IN-LONG PAN

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5119

Battery Holder, 6 "C" Cell, 9V Snap Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0012

GASKET MATERIAL 1/8" x 3/4" CLOSED CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0018

GASKET MATERIAL 1" WIDE x 1/2" THK BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0087

LABEL, MADE IN USA (WITH FLAG) 1" X 1"

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0131

SPACER # 6 x .400 NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0214

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .126-.187 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1006

WASHER LOCK INT TOOTH #6 SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1008

SPACER #12 x .155 x .738 OD NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-2101

RIVET POP, BH AL 3/32 DIA x 126-250 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6690-0001

Level, "Bullseye" Type

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0008

SHRINK TUBING 1/16" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1207

IC 24LC16 MEM, EEPROM, 2K x 8, IIC

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1214

IC 72F324K6T6 CPU, FLASH (32K)

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1236

IC 4931ABZ-12 REG, VOLTAGE 12V/250mA LDO

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1276

IC 8566...... DRVR,LCD,IIC SMT VSO40

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1400

IC 2931AT-5.0 REG, VOLTAGE, 5V/100mA LDO

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0151

RESISTOR 5220 CAR -----22K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0506

RESISTOR 3866 T16 -----866,1/8W. 1.% MEP

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0944

RESISTOR 6130 CAR ----130K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-1173

RESISTOR 2300 WWR 30,3W 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4040

RESISTOR 5221 SIP 10---22K,2/10W 2.% BNS

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4074

RESISTOR 4549 PMF ---5.49K,1/10W 1.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-0014

FUSE 250mA RESETTABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-1231

SWITCH PUSHBUTTON DPDT MOMENTARY PCB MT

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-0109

CABLE 06 COND 24GA OVERALL FOIL SHLD .209" MAX OD PVC

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B294-0P

INSERT: FLANGE TUBE EF-24

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B295-0P

INSERT: PAD EF-24

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B296-0P

INSERT: TOP PAD EF-24

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B299-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 10x14 1 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B501-0P

INSERT: 1200 SERIES, BACK PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B502-0P

INSERT: 1200 SERIES, WEIGHBRIDGE PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B503-0P

INSERT: 12O0 SERIES, BOTTOM PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B504-0P

INSERT: 1200 SERIES, COMMODITY PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B767-0P

INSERT: 1200 SERIES, FILLER

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B806-0P

INSERT: DIE CUT

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B859-0P

INSERT: BOTTOM PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B860-0P

INSERT: TOP PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B861-0P

INSERT: END PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B862-0P

INSERT: SLIT SCORED PAD

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D067-0P

CARTON: PS-5

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D292-0P

CARTON: EF 24x24

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D500-0P

CARTON: 1200 SERIES BENCH SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X067-0A

PACKING: AP-SERIES, 728, SB-80

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X292-2A

PACKING: EB-300-XXX

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X500-0A

PACKING: 1200 SERIES & SMALL EB SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B036-0P

CARTON: EB-60/150 OUTER

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B037-0P

CARTON: EB-60/150 (INNER)

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X036-0A

PACKING: EB-60/150

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P1999

PROG. 204 CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A229-GS

ADHESIVE SURFACE PREPERATION SPEC

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A254-GS

INST. CARD S.S. CLEANING

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-B389-08

HORIZONTAL TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-B391-08

BOTTOM BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-B630-08

TOP MOUNTING BRACKET FOR EF/12XX COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-C388-08

COLUMN, SHORT VERTICAL TUBE FOR EB SCALE

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-C388-18

COLUMN, STD VERTICAL TUBE, EB/NB SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-D392-0A

1200/EB(12x12) SHORT COLUMN ASSY FOR IND

1

Request PartView Quote

8534-D392-1A

EB/EF/NB STANDARD COLUMN ASSY FOR IND.

1

Request PartView Quote

8542-B096-08

GROUNDING SPRING

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0301-00

PCBoard 204 Controller

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A316-PT

TEST PROC: 8555-D301-0A CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A318-PS

SER. TAG FOR 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A320-PT

TEST PROC: 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B173-18

END CAP

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B176-08

Battery Door, 204 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B305-08

ANALOG SHIELD - TOP 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B308-0A

CABLE: POWER CORD

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B309-0A

Cable: Load Cell Connection, 204 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B310-0A

Cable: Serial Data Connection, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B312-0A

CABLE: POWER CORD

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B314-0K

SILKSCREEN 204 REAR PANEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B315-08

ANALOG SHIELD - BOTTOM 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C146-08

GIMBLE STAND (DISPLAY)

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C301-00

DWG,FAB: CONTROLLER - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C301-02

DWG,SCH: CONTROLLER - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C303-08

FRONT PANEL - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C304-08

REAR PANEL, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C304-18

REAR PANEL, (SILKSCREENED), 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C306-0A

FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D300-08

LCD DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D301-0A

PCB: Controller, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D302-08

Keypad: 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D307-0A

FINAL ASSY: - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M313-O1

MAN. 204/204S INSTALLATION & TECHNICAL

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-16-43

SS COIL .020 X 11/16 FULL HARD 301

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-14

SS FB 1/8 X 3/4 X 12 FT 304

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-51A

SS FB 1/4 X 1 X 12 FT 304

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-20-10DX

SS FB 1/2 X 2 X 12 FT 304

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-21-44

TUBING SS 1 X 3 X.065 WALL #2/3 FINISH POLISHED TYPE 304

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-21-64

TUBING SS 1" SQ X .120 WALL TYPE 304

1

Request PartView Quote

TSP-100KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 100 Kg, Aluminum Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

TSP-10KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 10 Kg, Aluminum Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

TSP-20KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 20 Kg, Aluminum Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

TSP-50KG

Load Cell, Single Point, 50 Kg, Aluminum Alloy

1

Request PartView Quote

TSSP-230KG

LOAD CELL, SINGLE POINT, 230KG, STAINLESS STEEL

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
Display:6 digit, 7 segment LCD, 1 in (25 mm)
Annunciators:Zero, gross, tare, net, low battery
Enclosure:Stainless Steel, 8 in W x 6.6 H x 2.13 D (204 x 168 x 54 mm)
Keyboard:7 keys, color coded membrane
Units:Pounds, kilograms, ounces, grams or pounds/kilograms
Sample Rate:1 to 50 samples per second, selectable
Auto Zero Range:0.5 or 1 to 9 graduations
Resolution:1 part in 100,000 displayed, 1 part in 1,000,000 internal
Power:90 to 260 VAC, 50 or 60 Hz
Temperature Range:14 to 104°F (-10 to 40°C)
I/O:1 bi-directional RS232 (20mA), 1 output only RS232 (20mA)
NTEP Approval:03-031

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.