How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

FHD Series, Stationary

Request Quote

The large slip-resistant, low-profile platform of Detecto’s FHD scales accommodate walk-on patients, wheelchairs, straight-legged chairs, or walkers. These scales feature a high 1,000 lb / 450 kg capacity with your choice of 36 inch (91 cm) or 48 inch (122 cm) square platforms. The weight indicator provides numeric keypad for entry of wheelchair tare weights, EMR/EHR ready output via serial, USB or optional Ethernet ports to printers or PCs (optional Wi-Fi also available). This scale can only be used for top of floor installations. Please consult factory for pit type installations. 28.5 inch (72 cm) long ramp and 15 ft (4.5 m) indicator cable included. AC adapter optional (listed under Options tab).

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/FHD-144-II_Wheelchair-1024x835.jpg | Wheelchair Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/FHD-144-II-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/FHD-144-II_FacingLeft-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

FHD-133-II

Floor Scale, 3' x 3', 1000 Lb Capacity, Ramp, MV1 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

FHD-144-II

Floor Scale, 4' x 4', 1000 Lb Capacity, Ramp, MV1 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

1905-A210-PS

CARDINAL LOGO SPECIFICATION

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-0255-1A

FINAL ASSEMBLY FH-133-II,FH-233-II

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-0255-3A

FINAL ASSEMBLY FH-144-II, FH-244-II

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B010-08

LOAD CELL MOUNT FOR FH-544-IIF

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B030-08

STIFFENER STRAP FOR FH-544-IIF

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B032-08

J-BOX STRAP FOR FH-544-IIE

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-C159-08

SHIPPING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D027-08

J-BOX CHANNEL FOR FH-544-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D028-08

END CHANNEL FOR FH-544-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D029-08

CENTER CHANNEL FOR FH-544-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D038-08

LOAD CELL CHANNEL FOR FH-544-F W/TB-2.5K

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D065-08

JCT-BOX CHANNEL FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D066-08

LOAD CELL CHANNEL FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D067-08

CENTER CHANNEL FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D068-08

END CHANNEL FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D126-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D133-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A375-PS

SER. TAG FOR FHII (ECONOMY SCALES)

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A433-PT

CALIB & SET UP - FHD-1XX-II

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A436-PT

TEST PROC: FH-XXX-II/E/F & FHN-XXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B320-08

CHAIR STOP ANGLE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B321-08

DECK MAT - FHD-133-II

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B322-08

RAMP MAT - FHD-133-II

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B354-08

LEG, M12x1.75 ADJUSTABLE,STANDARD LENGTH

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B363-0A

Foot Assembly, Floor Hugger, 2" Diameter

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B376-PS

PROD SPEC: FH-SERIES LEVEL ATTACHMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B378-08

LEVEL BAR

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B378-0A

LEVEL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B379-08

LEVEL ANGLE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B390-08

FH FOOT BASE, 2" DIA.

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B393-08

CHAIR STOP ANGLE

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B394-08

DECK MAT - FHD-144-II

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B395-08

RAMP MAT - FHD-144-II & FHD-164-II

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D323-PS

PROD SPEC: FHD-133-II CHAIR STOP & MAT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-D392-PS

PROD SPEC: FHD-144/164-II CHAIR STOP/MAT

1

Request PartView Quote

1932-B015-08

ROCKER

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-B025-18

DECK PLATE 7 GA x 36" x 36"

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-B025-38

DECK PLATE 7 GA x 48" x 48"

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-B027-0A

IDENT. MARKING FOR ECONOMY FLOOR HUGGERS

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-B032-08

FOOT PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-B033-08

SIDE PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-B154-18

RAMP PLATE 7 GA x 28-3/4" x 36"

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-B154-28

RAMP PLATE 7 GA x 28-3/4" x 48"

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-D031-1A

RAMP ASSY 36" ECONOMY DESIGN 1K AND 2K

1

Request PartView Quote

1934-D031-2A

RAMP ASSY 48" ECONOMY DESIGN 1K AND 2K

1

Request PartView Quote

2900-A030-PS

SER. TAG FOR LFB LOAD CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

2902-A105-PS

PROD SPEC: LFB SERIES LOAD CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

2910-C064-0A

LFB-500HMT SHEAR BEAM L.C. ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B208-02

INTERCONNECT WIRING DIAGRAM

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B396-0A

Cable: Load Cell, 15', 4 Conductor, 9 Pin Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B403-08

GASKET 5.46 X 4.74 X 3/32 THICK

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C205-0A

PCB: Trim Board, 4 Cell, Terminal Blocks

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C208-0A

Junction Box, 2-4 Shear Beam / Tension Load Cells, S.S., 350-500 OHM

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C401-08

J-BOX COVER S.S.

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

418R1047

Eye Bolt Shoulder Pattern 5/8-11

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B115-08

LABEL: SCALE MODEL NO. SHEET 8

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B126-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 180/200/204/750/758C/758CS

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C142-08

CAPACITY LABEL SHEET

1

Request PartView Quote

593M729

SER. TAG METAL 1.75 x 2.0"

1

Request PartView Quote

6005-00110

FLAT BAR HR 1/4 x 4 x 8" LG

1

Request PartView Quote

6005-00118

FLAT BAR HR 1/4 X 1 1/2 X 3'

1

Request PartView Quote

6005-00119

FLAT BAR HR 1/4 x 1-1/2 X 4'

1

Request PartView Quote

6005-00124

FLAT BAR HR 1/4 X 2 1/2 X 3'

1

Request PartView Quote

6005-00125

FLAT BAR HR 1/4 X 2 1/2 X 4'

1

Request PartView Quote

6005-00130

FLAT BAR HR 1/4 X 3 1/2" X 3'

1

Request PartView Quote

6005-00131

FLAT BAR HR 1/4 X 3-1/2" X 4'

1

Request PartView Quote

6011-00019

ROD HR 1/2" X 3'

1

Request PartView Quote

6011-00020

ROD HR 1/2" X 4'

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0014

SCW HEX/WASHER/SLOTTED 1/4-20x5/8, TYPE F, Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0661

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0950

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X1.50 BLACK Z/P, FULL THREAD

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0988

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1013

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1065

Scw Thumb..... Machine-Scw 06-32 x.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1108

SCW FILLISTER MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2064

Screw, Socket-Head Cap, .375-24X1.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0126

WASHER FLAT FOR 5/32 POP RIVET

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1027

WASHER FLAT #10 TYPE A Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1066

WASHER FLAT 1/4 x 1 x 1/16 TK Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5112

1"x12"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5204

2"x 4"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1004

Rubber Foot, Square, .81", Self Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1053

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA, 10-32 INSERT

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1062

Plug, 1 1/4" Diameter

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1104

HOLE PLUG, 0.343" x 0.187" x 1" LG, SILICONE RUBBER

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1144

MAT, SAFETY TRACK RESILIENT-BLK .024" TK

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0064

DESICCANT,1"X1"BAG,FOR VOL.UP TO 1 CU.FT

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-1125

ADHESIVE LOCTITE 290 THRD LCKR, WICKING

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1150

Connector, Gland,.090-.265, Black

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5119

Battery Holder, 6 "C" Cell, 9V Snap Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-1049

O-RING 5/8ID x 7/8OD x 1/8 THK

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0214

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .126-.187 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0250

SPACER .260 ID x .500 OD x .187 LONG NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1080

RIVET POP, BH SS 3/16 DIA x .251-.375 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6690-0001

Level, "Bullseye" Type

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0008

SHRINK TUBING 1/16" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0030

TAPE DBL SIDED 0.5" WIDE 10 MIL THICK

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-1017

TAPE DBL SIDED 1.0" WIDE 45 MIL THICK

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B299-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 10x14 1 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B823-0P

PALLET: FOR 36" X 36" FLOOR HUGGER

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D067-0P

CARTON: PS-5

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A243-PS

PROD SPEC: FH-SERIES DRAINAGE HOLE

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A315-GS

LOAD CELL W/SCREW IN FOOT ASSY SPEC SHEET

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A333-GS

GENERAL CALIBRATION SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M260-O1

MAN. WHEELCHAIR SCALES CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M266-O1

MAN. CLINICAL SCALE CAUTION NOTE - ORANGE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0525-0A

Final Assembly, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0526-0A

Back Panel Weldment, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0528-08

Front Panel, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0529-08

Battery Cover, MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A507-PT

TEST PROC: MV1/MV2 DIG WT INDICATORS

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A511-PS

SER. TAG FOR MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B461-0A

CABLE: BATTERY 758C

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B510-08

RUBBER BALL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B516-08

DESKTOP PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B516-0A

DESK TOP PLATE ASSY.

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B519-0A

Mounting Bracket, MedVue Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C508-08

MOUNT

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C518-PS

MEDVUE MOUNTING SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D502-08

KEYPAD: MEDVUE

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M512-O1

Manual, Operation, MedVue MV1

1

Request PartView Quote

FH-100

Ramp, FH Series, 36" Wide, 2,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

FH-101

Ramp, FH Series, 48" Wide, 2,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

FH-133-II

Floor Scale, Electronic, Frameless, 3' x 3', 1,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

FH-144-II

Floor Scale, Electronic, Frameless, 4' x 4', 1,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

LFB-500HMT

Load Cell, Shear Beam, 250 Kg, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

MV1

Weight Indicator, Digital, Healthcare Scales

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-601

HR FB 1/4 X 3-1/2 X 20 FT A-36

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-20-945

CR FB 5/8 x 2-1/2 X 12 FT C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
Capacity:1,000 lb x 0.2 lb / 450 kg x 0.1 kg
Platform Size (133):36 in / 91 cm square
Platform Size (144):48 in / 122 cm square
Ramp Length:28.5 in / 72 cm
Indicator Cable Length:15 ft / 4.5 m
Display:5 digit, seven segment, 7/8 inch (22.23 mm) high LCD weight digits
Keyboard:19 key, color-coded, sealed membrane
Power:6 “C” cell Alkaline, Ni-Cad or NiMH batteries (not included) OR an optional 12 VDC 1.25A wall plug-in AC power adapter (Detecto part number MV1PWR)
Connectivity:RS232 serial, USB and optional wired and Wi-Fi Ethernet

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



wo-fDZ0ELAU

Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.