How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

IBFL500

Request Quote

Detecto’s in-bed scales feature flame-retardant, antibacterial 6 ft (1.8 m) long stretchers which are placed underneath the patient and hydraulically lifted inches from the bed for weighing. They feature locking casters, adjustable weighing arm, and steel construction. The ZERO key allows staff to easily subtract the weight of bedding for accurate patient measurement. Six AA alkaline batteries (not included) or optional AC adapter. Not for transport. EMR/EHR ready. 500 lb x 0.1 lb / 225 kg x 0.1 kg capacity.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/IBFL500-1024x835.jpg | In-Bed Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/IBFL500-FacingLeft-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/IBFL500-Front-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/IBFL500-Indicator-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

IBFL500

IN-BED SCALE, 500 lb CAP. FIXED LEG

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: IBFL500 In-Bed Scale Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0046-0108-00

PCBoard IB400 Trim

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-A281-PT

TEST PROC: IB800

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B005-08

Stretcher Cup, Bed Scale

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B098-08

LOAD CELL PROTECTOR

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B108-0A

Trim Board

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B202-08

U BOLT FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B203-08

U BOLT WELD PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B234-08

WELD SLEEVE

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B235-08

END CAP

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B246-08

HOOK - HOOP SUPPORT

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B249-08

BALL SOCKET - CYL

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B250-08

COVER - LOAD CELL TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B265-08

TRIM BD MOUNTING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B266-0K

SILKSCREEN IB600 DETECTO LOGO

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B271-08

PLATE - HOOP RETAINER

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B283-08

END CAP

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B474-0A

Cable, Indicator, 750/758C Indicator, IB400/IB600/IBFL500/IB800 Scales

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B499-08

CYLINDER MOUNT SUPPORT - IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B516-08

ADAPTER PLATE FOR 750 ON IB400, IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B518-08

ANTI-SWING BAR FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B539-08

PUSH HANDLE

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B540-08

COLUMN BRACKET TOP

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B541-08

COLUMN BRACKET END

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B544-08

MOUNTING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B545-08

COLUMN BRACKET SIDE

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B549-1A

IND/HANDLE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-B550-08

WARNING LABEL, (IBFL-500)

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C211-08

BOOM

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C212-08

BOOM CROSS

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C229-0A

LOAD CELL TUBE ASSEMBLY FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C233-0A

BOOM WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C237-0A

LOAD CELL TUBE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C245-08

BLOCK - HOOP SUPPORT

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C247-08

Stretcher Cover, 6' Adult

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C248-08

Strectcher Bars

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C253-08

CARD, INSTRUCTION FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C253-0A

CARD, IN-BED SCALE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C279-0A

BOOM ASSEMBLY:IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C538-08

CYLINDER SUPPORT BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C542-08

CONTOUR TAB

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C545-0A

COLUMN BRACKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C549-08

IND/HANDLE BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C549-0A

IND/HANDLE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C561-08

WHEEL BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-C562-08

WHEEL BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D261-08

Stretcher Hoop

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D533-08

LOWER LEG

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D533-1A

BASE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D534-08

UPPER LEG

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D543-0A

FINAL ASSY: IBFL-500

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D546-08

LEG BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D546-18

LEG BRACE

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D547-08

COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-D547-0A

COLUMN WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-M570-O1

MAN. IBFL500 ASSY INSTRUCTIONS

1

Request PartView Quote

0046-M571-O1

MAN. IB SERIES STRETCHER CLEANING

1

Request PartView Quote

0064-B006-08

TUBE SPACER FOR 6880

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B137-08

LABEL: PATRIOT LOGO, MADE IN USA (1" x 1")

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0240

BLT HEX HD 5/8-11x3 1/2" GRADE 5 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0415

BLT EYE 5/16-18 X 1-1/2, 5/8 ID,STEEL/ZP

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0070

NUT 3/8-16 HEX ELASTIC STOP, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0076

NUT 3/8-16 HEX JAM Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0086

NUT 1/2-13 HEX NARROW JAM Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0410

NUT 5/16-18 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0436

NUT 5/8-11 HEX ELASTIC STOP

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0438

NUT 1/2-13 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0595

SCW SHOULDER.. SOCKET HEAD 1/2-13x.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1236

SCW SHOULDER.. SOCKET HEAD 5/16-18x0.5"

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1401

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .25-20X.50

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1464

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .375-16X1.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1496

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .25-28X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0048

Washer, Helical, Lock, 1/2" , Zinc Plate

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0051

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP 5/8" REG Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1027

WASHER FLAT #10 TYPE A Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-0020

Plug, Tube, 7/8" ID

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1037

CASTER SWIVEL 400# 2-1/2 DIA X 1.25W

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1038

CASTER SWIVEL 300# 3-1/2 DIA X 1.25W

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1070

Foam, Grip, 0.89" ID, BLACK

2

Request PartView Quote

6540-1088

CAP PLASTIC 4 INCH W/FLAT BOTTOM

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1119

Cylinder, Hydraulic, Medical Lifts

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1142

Cap, Vinyl, Black, .375 x .500 x 1"

1

Request PartView Quote

6600-1400

LAMINATE, POUCH 6x9x14mil SLOT-PUNCHED

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1076

PLUG HOLE 1.5 DIA

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1111

CABLE TIE 3/8 WIDE X 21 LONG WHT NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1118

CONN 06 PIN MODULAR (6EA, 9" LEADS)

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0074

RIVET POP, BH ST 3/16 DIA x 126-250 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1044

GROMMET 1/2" ID X 1" OD X 5/16" THK

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1052

CHAIN BEAD #3-3/32-DIA NICKEL PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1053

SPLICING LINK BEAD CHAIN #3

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1075

STRAP, CHINCHING 1-IN WIDE X 18-IN LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-2101

RIVET POP, BH AL 3/32 DIA x 126-250 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0014

SHRINK TUBING 1/2" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6875-0080

TRIM POT 3500 CER 500 OHMS 10%

1

Request PartView Quote

6875-0081

TRIM POT PANEL MTG BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-1035

BUSHING 1/4 ID

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-1047

CABLE 06 COND MODULAR 7FT COILED BLK

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B044-0P

CARTON: 437 WHEELS 337-238

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B390-0P

INSERT: HEAD CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B938-0P

INSERT: FILLER TRAY, BASE CARTON FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B939-0P

INSERT: PAD, BASE CARTON FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B940-0P

INSERT: ROLLED, GLUED & CUT TO LENGTH FOR IB400 & IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B962-0P

Foam Block, 3" X 3" X 5-3/8"

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B963-0P

INSERT: WELDED BASE BOTTOM INSERT

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B964-0P

INSERT: END SUPPORT

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D634-0P

CARTON: SIZE 4 x 4 x 4

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B125-0P

CARTON: TOP, BASE FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B126-0P

CARTON: BOTTOM, BASE FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B129-0P

CARTON: STRETCHER FOR IB600

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B140-0P

CARTON: SCALE BASE TOP

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B141-0P

CARTON: SCALE BASE BOTTOM

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X125-0A

PACKING: IBFL500 / IB800, BOOM CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X129-0A

PACKING: IBFL500 / IB800, STRETCHER CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X140-1A

PACKING: IBFL500 SCALE BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

750

Weight Indicator, Digital

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A199-PS

PROD SPEC: BLANK STICKER

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A258-PS

SER. TAG FOR 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A481-PT

TEST PROC: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D482-0A

FINAL ASSY: 750

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M483-O1

MAN. 750 OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

CMBC-400

Load Cell, Constant Moment Beam,400 lb Capacity

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-23-59

AL FB 1/4 X 2-1/2 X 12 FT 6061-T6

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-23-65

AL FB 3/16 X 2 X 12 FT 6061-T6

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
Capacity:500 lb x 0.1 lb / 225 kg x 0.1 kg
Base:Fixed
Door Width Clearance:36 in / 91 cm
Shipping Weight:207 lb / 94 kg
Under Bed Clearance:4.8 in / 12 cm
Stretcher:72 in / 180 cm Sure-Check 44XL fabric
Lift Mechanism:Hydraulic
Power:6 AA batteries (not included) or optional AC adapter
Display:0.7 in / 19 mm high LCD, 6 digit, 7 segment
Keyboard:Membrane type with 5 keys and 4 navigational arrow keys
Connectivity:RS232 serial port

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



TIkFGpU9UlQ
gGASIWsXfZw

Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.