How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

icon Digital Scales with Sonar Height Rods

Request Quote

icon-LogoDETECTO’s icon® eye-level digital physician scales feature state-of-the-art, sonar height rods and an ultra-thin platform only 1.5 inches high. The icon® series scales feature an extra-high 1,000-lb capacity, multi-color touchscreen LCD display, 0.9-inch-high LCD weight digits, 1 USB-B port, HL7 IEEE 11073 compliance, Wi-Fi Ethernet model available for wireless EMR/EHR, 17 in W x 17 in D weighing platform, and weight, height, and BMI displayed onscreen simultaneously. The icon’s powerful sonar touchless height rod combined with an all-in-one color display means the patient simply steps onto the scale platform and within a second your full measurements are all displayed onscreen.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/ICON_1-768x626.jpg | Physician Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/ICON_2-768x626.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/ICON_3-768x626.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/ICON_4-768x626.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

ICON

icon Digital Clinical Scale, Sonar Height Rod, 1000 lb / 500 kg Capacity

Request ModelView Quote

ICON-WI

icon Digital Clinical Scale, Wi-Fi, Sonar Height Rod, Includes Non-Medical-Grade AC Adapter

Request ModelView Quote

ICON-UWA

icon Digital Clinical Scale with Sonar Height Rod & Welch Allyn CVSM/CSM

Request ModelView Quote

ICON-LXI

icon Digital Clinical Scale, Welch Allyn LXI Connectivity, AC Adapter, Sonar Height Rod

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0065-B636-08

LOAD CELL SPACER

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0001-02

DWG, SCH: 855 ANALOG

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0001-0A

PCB ASS'Y 855 ANALOG

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0001-0C

PCB SMT ASS'Y 855 ANALOG

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0001-PT

TEST PROC: 855,855EU ANALOG, 3300-0001-0A/1A

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0002-0A

PCB ASS'Y 855 DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0006-08

COLUMN MOUNT BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0008-0A

SCALE BASE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0009-08

SCALE BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0022-08

HEIGHT SENSOR TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0025-0A

COLUMN SOCKET WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0027-08

HEIGHT SENSOR TUBE EXTRUSION

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0030-08

BRACE, COLUMN BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0035-08

WEIGHBRIDGE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0039-0A

PCB ASS'Y ICON/APEX ULTRASONIC HEIGHT SENSOR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0039-0C

PCB SMT ASS'Y ICON/APEX ULTRASONIC HEIGHT SENSOR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0044-18

PLATFORM COVER, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0050-18

DISPLAY ENCLOSURE, ICON/HSP

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0051-08

DISPLAY FRONT, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0053-08

COLUMN CLAMP

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0058-18

SOCKET COVER, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0060-08

SONAR FRONT ENCLOSURE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0061-08

SONAR REAR ENCLOSURE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0067-08

THROAT REAR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0068-08

THROAT FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0071-08

BUTTONS, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0087-08

COLUMN, DRILLED & SONAR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0088-08

ICON COVER PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0090-08

UNDERLAY FOAM, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0096-18

PLATFORM CLIP, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0130-1A

ICON ANALOG CABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0131-1A

ICON COLUMN CABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0134-0A

CABLE, ICON SONAR COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0135-0A

CABLE, ICON/APEX SONAR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0137-0A

CABLE, ICON BATTERY

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0140-0A

SUB-ASSY, SONAR

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0141-0A

SUB-ASSY, ICON COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0144-0A

SUB-ASSY, ICON BASE

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0147-1A

SUB-ASSY, PLATFORM COVER, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0148-08

UNDERLAY, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0151-0A

SUB-ASSY, DISPLAY, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0160-08

UNDERLAY, ICON-LXI

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0161-08

UNDERLAY, ICON-UWA

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0162-08

UNDERLAY, ICON-WI

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0192-0M

MAN. ICON OWNERS MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0197-PS

GENERAL ARRANGEMENT, FINAL ASSY, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0200-PS

GENERAL ARRANGEMENT, SUB-ASSY, DISPLAY, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0203-0A

FINAL ASSY, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0236-PT

PRODUCTION TEST PROCEDURE FOR ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0265-08

SONAR BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0266-08

COLUMN CONNECTOR BRACKET, ICON

1

Request PartView Quote

3300-0277-08

ICON STIFFINING PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

593GR986

SERIAL TAG ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0295

NUT #10-32 HEX Z/P

8

Request PartView Quote

6013-2008

NUT 1/4-20 CAGE Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-2016

NUT 1/4-20 AL NON-TAMPER

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0654

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250

2

Request PartView Quote

6021-1033

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.250

4

Request PartView Quote

6021-1293

SCW FLAT-HEAD THREAD CUTTING TYPE 25, #4-24 X 5/16, PHIL. DR. Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1417

SCW SOCKET-HD. CAP-SCREW.. .25-20x2.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1473

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20x.3125

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1509

SCW PAN-HEAD.. SHEET METAL #8x.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1638

SCW HEX/WASHER.. SELF-TAP 10-32X.625, Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2078

SCW PAN HEAD PHILLIPS #1-32 X 3/8" THREAD FORMING, 18-8 SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-6016

SCW PAN-HEAD.. SHEET METAL #6X.50

6

Request PartView Quote

6021-6017

SCW ROUND-HEAD BLUNT SS.. SHEET METAL #6X.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0033

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP #10 REG Z-PL

8

Request PartView Quote

6024-0142

WASHER FLAT .250 OD, 0.090 ID, 0.093 THK NYLON

4

Request PartView Quote

6031-0223

Vibration Mount, 1/4" - 20 Male-Female, 1" OD, 1/2" Base Height

1

Request PartView Quote

6600-0756

Ultrasonic Ranging Module

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0495

CONN 04 PIN PLUG HOUSING, DUAL ROW (MICRO-FIT 3.0)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0496

CRIMP TERMINAL, MALE, TIN, 20-24AWG (MICRO-FIT 3.0)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0497

CONN 04 PIN RECEPTACLE HOUSING, DUAL ROW (MICRO-FIT 3.0)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0498

CRIMP TERMINAL, FEMALE, TIN, 20-24AWG (MICRO-FIT 3.0)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0499

CONN 04 PIN SIP RECEPTACLE HOUSING 2.54mm 24-30AWG

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5165

CONN 08 MODULAR PLUG RJ45

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5179

CONN 05 PIN R.A. HDR .1 PITCH

1

Request PartView Quote

6620-0019

Ultrasonic Transducer 40KHz 16.2mm

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-1114

O-RING 2 ID X 2-3/16 OD X 3/32 THK

1

Request PartView Quote

6690-0001

Level, "Bullseye" Type

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-1021

TAPE 1.88" X 60YDS DUCT ROLL

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

1

Request PartView Quote

6960-0004

Transformer, Matching, 40kHz, 6mH, 90 Unload Q, 1:10 Turn Ratio

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B480-0P

TUBING: POLYETHYLENE 7" WIDE- 2 MIL. THK

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D041-0P

CARTON: 437/337/2381

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X041-7A

Packing: ICON scales

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0158-0P

Icon Insert #2 Wide

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0159-0P

Icon Insert #3

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0161-0P

Base Cover

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0162-0P

Insert #4

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0163-0P

Icon Insert #1

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-0164-0P

Foam Block Set, Apex / Icon

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P2145

PROG: 855 ANALOG

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P2157

PROG: ULTRASONIC HEIGHT SENSOR, 3300-0039-0A

1

Request PartView Quote

FP-250

LOAD CELL, FLAT PLATE, 250 lbs

4

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
Capacity:Dual ranging: 600 lb x .2 lb / 1,000 lb x .5 lb 300 kg x .1 kg / 500 kg x .2 kg
Platform Size:17 in W x 17 in D x 1.5 in H / 43.2 cm W x 43.2 cm D x 3.8 cm H
Weighing/Height Units:Pounds/Inch (lb, in) or Kilograms/Centimeters (kg, cm)
Power:AC adapter (included) or 12 AA batteries (not included)
Height Rod Type:Sonar touchless height rod
Height Rod Measures: 24” (2’) - 86” (7’2”) x 0.2 in / 60 cm - 218 cm x 0.5 cm
Overall Dimensions:17 in W x 18.5 in D x 89.5 in H / 43 cm W x 47 cm D x 227.3 cm H
Port:1 USB-B port
Device Connectivity:HL7 IEEE 11073 compliant (standard); Welch Allyn® device connectivity available on some models (CVSM, CSM, and LXI); Wi-Fi Ethernet models also available for wireless EMR/EHR
Net Weight: 22 lb / 10 kg
Shipping Weight:31 lb / 14 kg
Shipping Dimensions:58 in x 20 in x 6 in / 147 cm x 51 cm x 15 cm
Keypad:Mechanical switch type with 7 buttons: Power, Zero, Lock/Release, ID, Cycle Display Mode, Menu, Print
Display Type: 3.2 in (diagonal) full color TFT display 320x240 resolution
Number of Characters:Weight: 5 digit, 0.8 in (20 mm) high; Height: 4 digit, 0.35 in (9 mm) high; BMI: 3 digit, 0.35 in (9 mm) high
Country of Origin:USA
Operating Environment:Operated Temperature Range: 14 to 104 ºF (-10 to +40 ºC) / Humidity: 0 to 90% non-condensing
Digital Filtering:StableSENSE® Adjustable Filtering
Features:Dual range weight, auto weight lock, 8-digit numeric patient ID, sonar height rod, 1 USB-B port
Touch Screen:Resistive touch panel covering the display

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.