How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

Mechanical Portable

Request Quote

Constructed entirely of heavy-duty welded fabricated steel bases and electrostatic long-life paint coating, Cardinal’s mechanical portable scales provide portable, fast, accurate performances. These models come in your choice of platforms sizes 19 x 28 or 28 x 28 inch, and the simplified lever system offers maintenance-free, simple operation. Large 5 inch diameter heavy-duty rubolene wheels and a die-cast easy-to-read weighbeam round out the rest of the features. NTEP legal-for-trade. A variety of capacities are available to choose from.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/854F100P-1024x835.jpg | Portable Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/954F100P-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/854F100P_2-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/854F100P_3-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

854F100P

Portable Scale, Mechanical Beam, 19" x 28", 1,000 Lb Capacity

Request ModelView Quote

854F50P

Portable Scale, Mechanical Beam, 19" x 28", 500 Lb Capacity

Request ModelView Quote

854F50K

Portable Scale, Mechanical Beam, 19" x 28", 500 Kg Capacity

Request ModelView Quote

854F50PK

Portable Scale, Mechanical Beam, 19" x 28", 500 Lb / 200Kg Capacity

Request ModelView Quote

854F100PK

Portable Scale, Mechanical Beam, 19" x 28", 1,000 Lb / 500Kg Capacity

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: Mechanical Portable Scale Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0033-A467-PS

PROD SPEC: FOR LOOP PLACEMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-A256-PT

TEST PROC: X54F-SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B003-08

Bearing

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B004-08

HANGER LONG(ORD W/B005,B013&C011)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B004-0A

Hanger, Long (Order with 0066-B005-0A)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B005-08

HANGER SHORT(ORD W/B004,B013&C011)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B005-0A

Hanger, Short (Order with 066-B004-0A)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B008-08

HANGER, CENTER

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B008-0A

Hanger, Center

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B010-0A

NOSE IRON ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B013-08

BAR CROSS, BLANK(ORD W/ B004,B005&D012)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B014-08

BAR END, BLANK

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B016-08

CHECK ROD

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B019-08

BAR

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B020-08

BAR ADJUST

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B021-08

SIDE NOSE IRON

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B022-08

BRACKET - NOSE IRON

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B023-08

BAR, TIE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B024-0A

SHORT LEVER ARM ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B026-0A

PIVOT HEAD ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B030-08

BAR - NOSE IRON

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B040-08

Pivot Load

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B109-0A

COUNTER POISE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B125-0A

LOAD LOOP ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B126-1A

FULCRUM LOOP ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B199-08

WHEEL 5" X 2" WITH .765" ACTUAL HOLE DIA.

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-B200-08

WHEEL SLEEVE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C015-08

BRACKET, CHECK

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C017-08

DECK PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C029-08

COLUMN BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C036-08

COLUMN, CAP BLANK

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C036-18

COLUMN, CAP FORMED

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C041-1A

BEAM LOOP ASSEMBLY - PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C042-08

COLUMN TUBING FORMED 4" SQUARE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C042-0A

6P COLUMN ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C042-18

6P COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C058-08

LEVER BAR, SIDE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C058-0A

LONG LEVER ARM ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C233-18

1/2# MACHINED WEIGHT STAMPED

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C233-1A

1/2# SEALED WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C234-18

1# MACHINED WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C234-1A

1# SEALED WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C236-18

2# MACHINED WEIGHT STAMPED

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C236-1A

2# SEALED WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C237-18

5# MACHINED WEIGHT STAMPED

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C237-1A

5# SEALED WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C239-08

1/2 KG MACHINED SLOT WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C239-18

1/2 KG STAMPED SLOT WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C239-1A

TIP WT, 1/2 kg SEALED SLOT WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C241-08

1 KG MACHINED SLOT WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C241-18

1 KG STAMPED SLOT WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C241-1A

TIP WT, 1 kg SEALED SLOT WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C242-08

2 KG MACHINED SLOT WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C242-18

2 KG STAMPED SLOT WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-C242-1A

TIP WT, 2 kg SEALED SLOT WEIGH

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D002-0A

BASE WELDMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D006-0A

LEVER ASSEMBLY, LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D007-0A

LEVER ASSEMBLY, SHORT

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D012-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE ASSY 854F

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D027-08

BASE CHANNEL LEFT HAND(MUST ORDER W/RH)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D028-08

BASE CHANNEL RIGHT HAND(MUST ORDER W/LH)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D044-0A

BEAM ASSEMBLY - 100 P (BOM ONLY)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D044-1A

BEAM ASSEMBLY - 50 P (BOM ONLY)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D044-2A

BEAM ASSEMBLY - 50 K (BOM ONLY)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D044-3A

BEAM ASSEMBLY - 50 PK (BOM ONLY)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D044-4A

BEAM ASSEMBLY - 100PK (BOM ONLY)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D045-0A

BASE ASSY 854F

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D046-0A

COLUMN, HD. P.C., D.R ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D054-1A

BEAM(06P) 100# ASSY WITH PIVOTS AND PINS

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D056-1A

BEAM(06P) 50# ASSY W/PIVOTS,PINS,& POISE

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D108-0A

BEAM ASSEMBLY lb (BOM ONLY)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D108-2A

BEAM ASSEMBLY (BOM ONLY)

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D112-08

6P POISE HALF ZINC DIE CAST

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D112-0A

POISE ASSEMBLY 25.30 oz

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-D112-3A

POISE ASSEMBLY 27.87 oz

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-M110-O1

MAN. 854F INSTRUCTION, PORTABLE PLATFORM

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-X054-0A

BEAM SUB-ASSY FOR 100# 06P BEAM

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-X056-0A

BEAM SUB-ASSY FOR 50# 06P BEAM

1

Request PartView Quote

0066-X112-0A

POISE SUB ASSEMBLY (ZINC)

1

Request PartView Quote

1529-C013

OIL SEAL UPPER

1

Request PartView Quote

20B122

BUMPER, FOR 1/4" ROD, WHITE VINYL

1

Request PartView Quote

2P60

LC-032B-2 MUSIC WIRE ADJUSTING SPRINGS

1

Request PartView Quote

2U127

COUNTERPOISE COVER

1

Request PartView Quote

2U21

COUNTERPOISE CUP

1

Request PartView Quote

2U23

SCW PAN-HEAD.. SHEET METAL #14x.500

1

Request PartView Quote

345MV0406

BOLT CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 3/4 PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

391RV204

NUT 1/4-20 ELASTIC STOP Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

399R40

Push Nut, 1/4"

1

Request PartView Quote

410R31763

HOOK BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0011

BLT HEX HD 1/4-20x1" UNC-2A GRADE 2 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-0240

BLT HEX HD 5/8-11x3 1/2" GRADE 5 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6020-0066

SPRING PIN 1/4" x 3-1/2" LG

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0874

SCW PHILLIPS-PAN HEAD MACHINE-SCW 08-32X1.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1454

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X.750

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1458

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW .312-18X1.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1816

SCW HEX-HEAD.. ........... .375-16X1.00

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1832

SCW PAN-HEAD.. SELF-TAP... #6X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1833

SCW HEX-HEAD.. SELF-TAP... .312-18X4.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0003

WASHER FLAT 9/32 ID x 5/8 OD x 1/16 TK

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0015

WASHER FLAT 5/8" TYPE (N) Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1043

WASHER FLAT 5/16"IDx1/32"TK NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6029-0022

SNAP RING FOR 3/8 DIA SHAFT

1

Request PartView Quote

6029-0032

E-RING FOR 5/16 SHAFT, .035" THK Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1153

TUBE, SILICONE 0.535 ID x 13/16" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6P10021X

COUNTER POISE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

6P1007

WEIGHT RACK ***IN HOUSE***

1

Request PartView Quote

6P1013

TRIG LOOP BEAM LOCK 6PY1013

1

Request PartView Quote

6P1031X

POISE ASSY 12.65 OZ

1

Request PartView Quote

6P11037

INSERT 100# REAR

1

Request PartView Quote

6P11038

BEAM INSERT 50 KG REAR

1

Request PartView Quote

6P11042

INSERT, 50 lb REAR

1

Request PartView Quote

6P11043

BEAM INSERT 100# REAR

1

Request PartView Quote

6P11044

INSERT, 20 kg REAR

1

Request PartView Quote

6P11137

INSERT 100# FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

6P11138

BEAM INSERT 50 KG FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

6P11142

INSERT, 50 lb FRONT

1

Request PartView Quote

6P2009

TRIG LOOP ***IN HOUSE***

1

Request PartView Quote

6P2009X

TRIG LOOP

1

Request PartView Quote

6P22

ADJUSTING SCREW

1

Request PartView Quote

6P23

NUT 3/8-16 HEX JAM HEAVY STD

1

Request PartView Quote

6P27

FABRICATED BALANCE WEIGHT

1

Request PartView Quote

6P28

COUNTER POISE ROD

1

Request PartView Quote

6P32

Hanger

1

Request PartView Quote

6P33

STEELYARD ROD

1

Request PartView Quote

6P33X

STEELYARD ROD ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

6P4024

COLUMN STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6P65X

POISE SCREW ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

6P66

POISE SCREW KNOB

1

Request PartView Quote

6P7037X-2

BEAM ASSEMBLY - DOUBLE, 954F

1

Request PartView Quote

6P72

PIN, ZINC PLATED

1

Request PartView Quote

6P74

BEAM SMALL FRICTION PIN

1

Request PartView Quote

6PK10

TIP WT,10 kg(0.1 kg SEALED SLOT WEIGHT)

1

Request PartView Quote

6PK20

TIP WT,20 kg(0.2 kg SEALED SLOT WEIGHT)

1

Request PartView Quote

6PK2200X

WEIGHT PACK ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

6PK2500X

WEIGHT PACK ASSEMBLY 500 KG

1

Request PartView Quote

6PK2550X

WEIGHT PACK ASSEMBLY 1000#/500 KG

1

Request PartView Quote

6PP3000X

WEIGHT PACK ASSEMBLY 1000#

1

Request PartView Quote

6PP3050X

WEIGHT PACK ASSEMBLY 500 lb

1

Request PartView Quote

6PSS1002

DECAL LOGO DETECTO

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A149-48

LABEL MOD # FOR 854F50PK CARTON

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A201-08

NOTICE "TO OPERATE AS A --- LEGAL SCALE"

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B044-0P

CARTON: 437 WHEELS 337-238

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B063-0P

INSERT: PAD 854

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B065-0P

INSERT: SCD PAD 854 COLUMN

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B066-0P

INSERT: SCD PAD 854

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X016-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 18x24 1 ML

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B105-0P

CARTON: 6P, TOP

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-B106-0P

CARTON: 6P, BOTTOM

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X105-0A

PACKING: 6P W/WHEELS

1

Request PartView Quote

7002-X105-3A

PACKING: 6P NO WHEELS

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A095-PS

INSP. SPEC. FOR COMMERCIAL WEIGHTS C-D

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A153-PS

SER. TAG FOR 854F/954F MECH. SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A229-GS

ADHESIVE SURFACE PREPERATION SPEC

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-15-37B

CR HEX 2" X 12 FT C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-21

HRPO COIL 12 GA. X 5.800 +/-.030 SLTEDG CQ

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-66

HRPO COIL 12 GA. X 5-1/2 SLITEDGE CQ

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
Platform Size (854F):19 x 28 inch / 483 x 711 mm
Platform Size (954F):28 x 28 inch / 711 x 711 mm
Wheels:Large 5 in (127 mm) diameter heavy-duty rubolene
Overall Dimensions (854F):45 H x 24 W x 35 D in / 114 H x 61 W x 89 D cm
Overall Dimensions (954F):45 H x 33 in W x 35 D in / 114 H 84 W x 89 D cm
Shipping Weight (854F):132 lb / 60 kg
Shipping Weight (954F):206 lb / 93 kg
NTEP Approval:88-106A1 (854) and 88-108A1 (954)

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.