How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

RuggedWeigh Economical Floor Scales

Request Quote

RuggedWeigh-LogoThe popular RuggedWeigh series electronic floor scales feature an economical price, robotically-welded manufacturing precision, NTEP legal for trade, adjustable height load cell feet with specialized flexible footing that compensates for uneven floors, baked-on anti-corrosion polyester tan paint, low-profile design with flexible four-way approach, and checkered stainless steel or mild steel scale decks. The unique channel construction underneath the scale deck completely guards the stainless steel load cells, internal wiring, and stainless steel junction box for superior protection against any possible forklift damage.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/FH-544F_Ramp_190_Facing-Left-1024x835.jpg | Floor Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/FH-544F_210_Electronic-Pallet-Jack-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/RuggedWeigh_Load-Cells-1024x835.jpghttp://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/FH-544F_210_Weighing_Pallet-Jack_Facing-Right-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

FH-544-FS

Floor Scale, Electronic, 4' x 4', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel

Request ModelView Quote

FH-555-F

Floor Scale, Electronic, 5' x 5', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

Request ModelView Quote

FH-1055-F

Floor Scale, Electronic, 5' x 5', 10,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

Request ModelView Quote

FH-544-F

Floor Scale, Electronic, 4' x 4', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

Request ModelView Quote

FH-555-FS

Floor Scale, Electronic, 5' x 5', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel

Request ModelView Quote

FH-533-F

Floor Scale, Electronic, 3' x 3', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

Request ModelView Quote

FH-533-FS

Floor Scale, Electronic, 3' x 3', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel

Request ModelView Quote

FH-1044-F

Floor Scale, Electronic, 4' x 4', 10,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

Request ModelView Quote

FH-533F-204

Floor Scale, Electronic, 3' x 3', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

FH-544F-204

Floor Scale, Electronic, 4' x 4', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

FH-555F-204

Floor Scale, Electronic, 5' x 5', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel, 204 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote

FH-544F-180

Floor Scale, Electronic, 4' x 4', 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel, 180 Indicator

Request ModelView Quote
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

180

Weight Indicator, LED, 6 Key, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-A051-PS

SER. TAG FOR FH-5XY-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B007-08

FOOT BASE FOR FH-544-IIF

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B008-08

FOOT RUBBER PAD FOR FH-544-IIF

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B030-08

STIFFENER STRAP FOR FH-544-IIF

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B031-08

DECK PLATE 3/16" x 48" x 48" CK'D

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B032-08

J-BOX STRAP FOR FH-544-IIE

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B036-08

MOUNTING PLATE FOR TB-2.5K LC/FH-5XX-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B039-08

FOOT SPACER FOR FH-544-IIF W/TB-2.5KM LC

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B040-0A

Foot Assembly

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B043-08

DECK PLATE 3/16" x 60" x 60" CK'D

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B050-0A

IDENTIFICATION MARKING FOR FH-5XX-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B054-08

THREADED ROD FOR FH-5XX-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-B064-08

DECK PLATE 3/16" x 36" x 36" CK'D

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-C053-08

STIFFENER STRIP FOR FH-555-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-C159-08

SHIPPING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D027-08

J-BOX CHANNEL FOR FH-544-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D028-08

END CHANNEL FOR FH-544-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D029-08

CENTER CHANNEL FOR FH-544-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D035-0A

FINAL ASSY: FH-544-F W/TB-2.5KM LC

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D037-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE WELDMENT, FH-544-F, W/TB LC

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D038-08

LOAD CELL CHANNEL FOR FH-544-F W/TB-2.5K

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D044-08

LOAD CELL CHANNEL FOR FH-555-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D045-08

END CHANNEL FOR FH-555-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D046-08

CENTER CHANNEL FOR FH-555-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D047-08

JCT-BOX CHANNEL FOR FH-555-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D048-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE WELDMENT FOR FH-555-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D049-0A

FINAL ASSY: FH-555-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D062-0A

FINAL ASSY: FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D063-0A

WEIGHBRIDGE WELDMENT FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D065-08

JCT-BOX CHANNEL FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D066-08

LOAD CELL CHANNEL FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D067-08

CENTER CHANNEL FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-D068-08

END CHANNEL FOR FH-533-F

1

Request PartView Quote

1913-M071-O1

MAN. FH-5XY-F SERIES OWNER'S MANUAL

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-A436-PT

TEST PROC: FH-XXX-II/E/F & FHN-XXX

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B376-PS

PROD SPEC: FH-SERIES LEVEL ATTACHMENT

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B378-08

LEVEL BAR

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B378-0A

LEVEL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

1930-B379-08

LEVEL ANGLE

1

Request PartView Quote

204

Weight Indicator, LCD, 7 Key, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

2900-A044-PS

SER. TAG FOR TB LOAD CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

2902-A110-PS

PROD SPEC: TB SERIES LOAD CELL

1

Request PartView Quote

2910-C071-0A

TB-2.5KM ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B208-02

INTERCONNECT WIRING DIAGRAM

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B396-0A

Cable: Load Cell, 15', 4 Conductor, 9 Pin Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-B403-08

GASKET 5.46 X 4.74 X 3/32 THICK

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C205-0A

PCB: Trim Board, 4 Cell, Terminal Blocks

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C208-0A

Junction Box, 2-4 Shear Beam / Tension Load Cells, S.S., 350-500 OHM

1

Request PartView Quote

3502-C401-08

J-BOX COVER S.S.

1

Request PartView Quote

418R1047

Eye Bolt Shoulder Pattern 5/8-11

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-B126-08

LABEL: ETL FOR 180/200/204/750/758C/758CS

1

Request PartView Quote

5930-C001-08

CAPACITY SHEET W/78 DIFFERENT CAPACITIES

1

Request PartView Quote

593M729

SER. TAG METAL 1.75 x 2.0"

1

Request PartView Quote

6007-2200

BLT HEX HD M12x1.25x45mm GRADE 8.8 Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0084

NUT M12 X 1.75 HEX NARROW JAM ZP

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0014

SCW HEX/WASHER/SLOTTED 1/4-20x5/8, TYPE F, Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0661

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0988

SCW HEX-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1013

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1032

SCW THUMB..... MACHINE-SCW 06-32x.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1100

SCW PAN-HEAD.. MACHINE-SCW 04-40x0.6875

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1108

SCW FILLISTER MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-2071

SCW FILLISTER. MACHINE-SCW 06-32X.250 (DRILLED)

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0037

WASHER LOCK HELICAL SP #10 REG SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0083

WASHER FLAT 3/16" NEOPRENE, 70 DUROMETER

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-0126

WASHER FLAT FOR 5/32 POP RIVET

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1027

WASHER FLAT #10 TYPE A Z-PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1491

SOLDER LUG 3/8" INT TOOTH LOC. WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5112

1"x12"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6050-5204

2"x 4"x16 FT #3 WHITE OR YELLOW PINE

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1004

Rubber Foot, Square, .81", Self Adhesive

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1052

ENCLOSURE KNOB 1.25 DIA W/10-32x1/2 STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

6540-1104

HOLE PLUG, 0.343" x 0.187" x 1" LG, SILICONE RUBBER

1

Request PartView Quote

6550-0878

CAPACITOR ELE 722 ----220UF/25V. --- MAT

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0041

SILICONE SEALER RTV, CLEAR, 2.8 OZ TUBE

1

Request PartView Quote

6560-0064

DESICCANT,1"X1"BAG,FOR VOL.UP TO 1 CU.FT

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-0261

CONN 25 PIN SIP SOCKET .1 SP, BREAKABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-1150

Conn Gland .090-.265 Grip .500 mtg Black

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2304

CONN 07 PIN MTA/IDC .1" 24GA WHT CLOSEND

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-2335

CONN 09 PIN D SUB RECEPT SOLDER CUP

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5002

GROUND LUG L-35

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5004

LUG SOLDER #6 x .531" LONG

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5038

CONN POWER JACK, 712A (SDR LUGS)

1

Request PartView Quote

6610-5119

Battery Holder, 6 "C" Cell, 9V Snap Connector

1

Request PartView Quote

6645-0078

DISPLAY LED .56-IN,7-SEG,1-DIG.,RED

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0018

GASKET MATERIAL 1" WIDE x 1/2" THK BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6650-0087

LABEL, MADE IN USA (WITH FLAG) 1" X 1"

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0131

SPACER # 6 x .400 NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0214

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .126-.187 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-0224

RIVET POP, BH AL 5/32 DIA x .188-.250 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1006

WASHER LOCK INT TOOTH #6 SS

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1008

SPACER #12 x .155 x .738 OD NYLON

1

Request PartView Quote

6680-1080

RIVET POP, BH SS 3/16 DIA x .251-.375 GR

1

Request PartView Quote

6690-0001

Level, "Bullseye" Type

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0008

SHRINK TUBING 1/16" BLACK

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-0030

TAPE DBL SIDED 0.5" WIDE 10 MIL THICK

1

Request PartView Quote

6710-1017

TAPE DBL SIDED 1.0" WIDE 45 MIL THICK

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1207

IC 24LC16 MEM, EEPROM, 2K x 8, IIC

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1214

IC 72F324K6T6 CPU, FLASH (32K)

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1236

IC 4931ABZ-12 REG, VOLTAGE 12V/250mA LDO

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1276

IC 8566...... DRVR,LCD,IIC SMT VSO40

1

Request PartView Quote

6713-1400

IC 2931AT-5.0 REG, VOLTAGE, 5V/100mA LDO

1

Request PartView Quote

6800-1045

AC Adapter 100-240 VAC / 12 VDC @ 1A

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0148

RESISTOR 4200 CAR ------2K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0151

RESISTOR 5220 CAR -----22K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0506

RESISTOR 3866 T16 -----866,1/8W. 1.% MEP

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-0944

RESISTOR 6130 CAR ----130K,1/4W. 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-1173

RESISTOR 2300 WWR 30,3W 5.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-3047

RESISTOR 4191 PMF ---1.91K,1/8W. 1.% ---

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4040

RESISTOR 5221 SIP 10---22K,2/10W 2.% BNS

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4074

RESISTOR 4549 PMF ---5.49K,1/10W 1.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6870-4861

RESISTOR 3152 DIP 16---150,1/4W. 2.%

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-0014

FUSE 250mA RESETTABLE

1

Request PartView Quote

6910-1231

SWITCH PUSHBUTTON DPDT MOMENTARY PCB MT

1

Request PartView Quote

6980-0109

CABLE 06 COND 24GA OVERALL FOIL SHLD .209" MAX OD PVC

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B299-0P

BAG: PLASTIC 10x14 1 MIL

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B823-0P

PALLET: FOR 36" X 36" FLOOR HUGGER

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D067-0P

CARTON: PS-5

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X067-0A

PACKING: AP-SERIES, 728, SB-80

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P1999

PROG. 204 CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

850B-P2038

PROG. 180 CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A243-PS

PROD SPEC: FH-SERIES DRAINAGE HOLE

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A315-GS

LOAD CELL W/SCREW IN FOOT ASSY SPEC SHEET

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A333-GS

GENERAL CALIBRATION SPEC.

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-0301-00

PCBoard 204 Controller

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A316-PT

TEST PROC: 8555-D301-0A CONTROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A318-PS

SER. TAG FOR 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A320-PT

TEST PROC: 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A350-PT

TEST PROC: 180

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A351-PT

TEST PROC: 8555-D351-0A CONTROLLER 180

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-A356-PS

SER. TAG FOR 180

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B173-18

END CAP

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B176-08

Battery Door, 204 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B305-08

ANALOG SHIELD - TOP 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B308-0A

CABLE: POWER CORD

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B309-0A

Cable: Load Cell Connection, 204 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B310-0A

Cable: Serial Data Connection, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B312-0A

CABLE: POWER CORD

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B314-0K

SILKSCREEN 204 REAR PANEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B315-08

ANALOG SHIELD - BOTTOM 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B351-08

PCBoard 180 Controller

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B351-0J

FIXTURE, 180 DISPLAY/LED SOLDERING

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-B353-08

REAR PANEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C146-08

GIMBLE STAND (DISPLAY)

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C301-00

DWG,FAB: CONTROLLER - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C301-02

DWG,SCH: CONTROLLER - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C303-08

FRONT PANEL - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C304-08

REAR PANEL, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C304-18

REAR PANEL, (SILKSCREENED), 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C306-0A

FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-C351-02

DWG,SCH: CONTROLLER - 180

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D300-08

LCD DISPLAY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D301-0A

PCB: Controller, 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D302-08

Keypad: 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D307-0A

FINAL ASSY: - 204

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D350-0A

180 FINAL ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D351-0A

PCB: Controller, 180 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D352-08

Keypad: 180 Indicator

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-D355-08

FRONT PANEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M313-O1

MAN. 204/204S INSTALLATION & TECHNICAL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-M357-O1

MAN. 180 & 180EU INSTALL. & TECHINAL

1

Request PartView Quote

8555-X354-0A

180 GIMBAL HARDWARE

1

Request PartView Quote

TB-2.5KM

Load Cell, Beam, 2,500 Lb, Stainless Steel

1

Request PartView Quote

TB-4KM

Load Cell, Beam, 4,000 Lb, Stainless Steel

4

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-111

HR PL 3/16 X 60 X 61 CHECKR'D PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-19-112

HR PL 3/16 X 48 X 49 CHECKERED PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-20-945

CR FB 5/8 x 2-1/2 X 12 FT C-1018

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

FH-500E

Ramp, FH Series, 36" Wide, 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

Request OptionView Quote

FH-500ES

Ramp, FH Series, 36" Wide, 5,000 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel

Request OptionView Quote

FH-501E

Ramp, FH Series, 48" Wide, 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

Request OptionView Quote

FH-501ES

Ramp, FH Series, 48" Wide, 5,000 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel

Request OptionView Quote

FH-502E

Ramp, FH Series, 60" Wide, 5,000 Lb Capacity, Mild Steel

Request OptionView Quote

FH-502ES

Ramp, FH Series, 60" Wide, 5,000 Lb Capacity, Stainless Steel

Request OptionView Quote
Specification Description
Capacities Available:5,000 lb x 1 lb or 10,000 lb x 2 lb
Platform Sizes Available:3 x 3 ft, 4 x 4 ft, and 5 x 5 ft
Platform Height:3.4 in
Scale Construction:Stainless steel or mild steel
Paint (mild steel models):Anti-corrosion baked-on polyester tan paint
Load Cells:Stainless steel load cells
NTEP Approval:06-056
Options:Checkered deck ramps and digital weight indicators

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



OQ1hjoWvuvM

Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.