How may we help you?

Please choose a department you would like to chat with:

Customer Service

Technical Support

Support

T3530, Dial

Request Quote

DETECTO’s T3530 series hanging dial scales feature a deep 13.5-in/34-cm diameter removable aluminum bowl with 3 drainage holes and stainless steel scale construction, making them ideal for foodservice or medical weighing use. Protective glass plates cover the 14.5-in/37-cm diameter dials with extra-large readouts visible from both sides. Available in avoirdupois or metric models: 32 lb capacity (10 lb x 1 oz) or 15 kg capacity (5 kg x 1 25 g). Full capacity is reached in 3 revolutions of the dial. Thermolastic springs, unaffected by extreme temperature variations, guarantee long-term accuracy while an air dash pot absorbs shock when loads are dropped on the scale protecting the mechanism and increasing the scale life. Precision machining in the T3530 series hanging scale provides a perfectly-balanced housing, enclosing the entire mechanism. NTEP legal-for-trade.

http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/T3530-1024x835.jpg | Hanging Scales
http://www.detecto.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/08/T3530KG-1024x835.jpg

Customer Reviews

Have you used this product? Click here to write your review.

You must be logged in to submit a review. Click here to log in or to create an account.

Close

Model Description Qty Quote

T3530

Hanging Dial Scale, 32 Lb Capacity, Dual Dial

Request ModelView Quote

T3530KG

Hanging Dial Scale, 15 Kg Capacity, Dual Dial

Request ModelView Quote
Parts Diagram: T3530 Dial Scale Parts Diagram (Having trouble finding the part you need? Click here)
Part Description Usage Qty Quote

0031-B164-08

RING

1

Request PartView Quote

0031-B165-08

PAN RING BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

0031-B166-0A

RING ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

0031-B168-0A

PAN(FISH) ASSY WITH HOOK(5/16" DIA)

1

Request PartView Quote

0031-C163-08

BOWL-MACH.

1

Request PartView Quote

0031-C167-08

BAR SUPPORT HANGER

1

Request PartView Quote

11S15

Case Ring

1

Request PartView Quote

2E68

RUBBER BUMPER

1

Request PartView Quote

2E68X

BUMPER & STUD ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

31S34

S HOOK(5/16" DIA)

1

Request PartView Quote

31S98

BUSHING

1

Request PartView Quote

3M79

CASE BUSHING

1

Request PartView Quote

40S-T330

SPEC B/M-40S,32# CAP, 10#X1OZ (3.2 REV)

1

Request PartView Quote

40S-T330KG

SPEC B/M-40S, 15kg CAP, 5kg x 25g(3 REV)

1

Request PartView Quote

40S10

PINION BRIDGE

1

Request PartView Quote

40S1025

5kg R H DIAL

1

Request PartView Quote

40S1029

5kg R H DIAL, FORMED

1

Request PartView Quote

40S1059

SPRING TEMP

1

Request PartView Quote

40S1059X

TEMP SPRING ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

40S10X

PINION BRIDGE ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

40S11

RACK ROLLER

1

Request PartView Quote

40S1123

SPRING WASHER #8/32 ID

1

Request PartView Quote

40S12

POINTER ***IN HOUSE***

1

Request PartView Quote

40S122

EYE-BOLT

1

Request PartView Quote

40S122X

EYEBOLT ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

40S12X

POINTER & BUSHING

1

Request PartView Quote

40S13

POINTER BUSHING

1

Request PartView Quote

40S16

GLASS

1

Request PartView Quote

40S18

CIRCULAR BALANCE RUNNER CHECK BAR

1

Request PartView Quote

40S2

CASTING RUNNER (40SY2)

1

Request PartView Quote

40S2000

BASIC B/M FOR 40S

1

Request PartView Quote

40S2001

CASTING CASE ALUMINUM (40SY2001)

1

Request PartView Quote

40S2001X

CASE ASSY, ALUM

1

Request PartView Quote

40S2008

RUNNER PLATE ***IN HOUSE***

1

Request PartView Quote

40S2059X

15 KG SPRING ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

40S22

ADJ COMP SPRING

1

Request PartView Quote

40S25

10# R H DIAL

1

Request PartView Quote

40S28

SPRING RACK TENSION

1

Request PartView Quote

40S29

10# R H DIAL, FORMED

1

Request PartView Quote

40S30

CIRCULAR BALANCE DIAL WASHER

1

Request PartView Quote

40S36

CIRCULAR BAL RACK HOLDER GUIDE STUD

1

Request PartView Quote

40S37

ADJUSTER ROD

1

Request PartView Quote

40S4

SASH BAND

1

Request PartView Quote

40S40

RACK HOLDER (40SY40)

1

Request PartView Quote

40S4008

RUNNER PLATE ***IN HOUSE***

1

Request PartView Quote

40S5

OUTSIDE SASH

1

Request PartView Quote

40S51

PAN BOW NUTS

1

Request PartView Quote

40S7013X

PLUNGER ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

40S701X

SHELL & BASE ASSEMBLY

1

Request PartView Quote

40S702

DASHPOT STEM (40SY702)

1

Request PartView Quote

40S709

BRACKET

1

Request PartView Quote

40S70X

DASHPOT ASSY

1

Request PartView Quote

40S70X-1

DASHPOT SHELL & PLUNGER SUB-ASSY ITEM10

1

Request PartView Quote

40S77

RACK

1

Request PartView Quote

40S8

BLANK RUNNER PLATE

1

Request PartView Quote

40S97

RACK PIN

1

Request PartView Quote

40SY2

CASTING RUNNER

1

Request PartView Quote

40SY2001

CASTING CASE ALUMINUM

1

Request PartView Quote

41S1025

5kg L H DIAL

1

Request PartView Quote

41S1029

5kg L H DIAL, FORMED

1

Request PartView Quote

41S25

10# L H DIAL

1

Request PartView Quote

41S29

10# L H DIAL, FORMED

1

Request PartView Quote

41S9

D D PINION

1

Request PartView Quote

545R661

STUD #6 X 3/8 #131-120-0375-14-DD

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0049

NUT 1/4-20 HEX JAM Z/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6013-0378

NUT 5/16-18 WING C/P

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0832

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 08-32X.312

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0841

SCW FLAT-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW 08-32X.312

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-0845

SCW TRUSS-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 08-32X.250

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1017

SCW FLAT-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.500

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1042

SCW ROUND-HEAD MACHINE-SCW 10-32X2.75

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1043

SCW FILLISTER. MACHINE-SCW 10-32X.375

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1436

SCW FLAT-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X2.25

1

Request PartView Quote

6021-1437

SCW FLAT-HEAD. MACHINE-SCW .25-20X2.0

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1000

WASHER LOCK INT TOOTH #8 TYPE Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6024-1012

WASHER LOCK INT TOOTH 1/4" TYPE Z-PL

1

Request PartView Quote

6100-0014

BOWL, STAINLESS STEEL

1

Request PartView Quote

7000-A201-08

NOTICE "TO OPERATE AS A --- LEGAL SCALE"

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B195-0P

INSERT: SCD PAD 40S

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B196-0P

INSERT: D/C PAD 40S TRAY

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B197-0P

INSERT: SLEEVE 40S

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-B198-0P

INSERT: CARTON SLEEVE 40S

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-D194-0P

CARTON: 40S SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

7001-X194-0A

PACKING: 40S SCALES

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A184-PS

SER. TAG FOR 40S

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A233-PS

SPEC: CARTON MODEL NUMBER LABEL

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-A270-PS

TOLERANCE SPEC: 40S SERIES

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M034-O1

MAN. T3530/T3560 PARTS LIST (40S SERIES)

1

Request PartView Quote

8525-M291-O1

MAN. POINTER ZERO ADJUST

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-17-39

CR RDFW 16 GA. X 5/16

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-39

CR RDFW 13 GA. X 5/16

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-18-72

CR RDFW .125 X 3/8

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-22-11

BRNZ RD 3/8 X 12 FT PHOSPHOR #544

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-22-7

BRNZ RD 5/16 X 12 FT PHOSPHOR 544

1

Request PartView Quote

TR-24-2

GLASS 14-31/32 X 29-21/32 DOUBLE STREN.

1

Request PartView Quote
Option Description Qty Quote

No options have been added for this product.

Specification Description
T3530 Capacity:32 lb - 10 lb x 1 oz (3.2 Revolutions)
T3530KG Capacity:15 kg - 5 kg x 1 25 g (3 Revolutions)
Dial Size Diameter:14.5 in / 37 cm
Scale Construction:Stainless steel with glass dial cover
Bowl Construction:Aluminum
Bowl Size:13.5 in / 34 cm diameter with (3) 0.25 in / 6 mm holes in the bottom
NTEP Approval:88-110
Shipping Weight:33 lb / 15 kg

DETECTO   •   Ph. (800) 641-2008   •   detecto@cardet.com   •   203 East Daugherty St., Webb City, MO 64870

Please Login to View Your Account



Create an Account


Click here to register.


Forgot Your Username or Password?


Click here to retrieve your account details.

Forgot Your Password?

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.



Quick Quote

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.